| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Breakthrough. W. H. Allen & Company, 1977. First British Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, pages are age-toned as usual, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 33006 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Fiction:: Horror
Keywords: Horror fiction Possession | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakthrough W. H. Allen 1977 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, and lower corners, slight spine lean and page edges browned and lightly marked else Fine book in like, slightly browned Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Elizabeth has been given the uncanny ability to tune in to Jenny's life in nineteenth century London. It is a tempting, overpowering experience - drifting in the mind and body of a wealthy, sensual woman from another time... a world in which she will soon find love, and passion, and an awesome confrontation with unexpected horror." His first book." Book number: 100826 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Deep New York, William Morrow and Company. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-08799-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 357 pp. One corner is slightly bent (as opposed to bumped). The jacket has a 1/4" closed tear along the upper edge of the front panel. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007302 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 068808799x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Deep New York, William Morrow & Co. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 068808799x) Hard Cover. A square tight solid un-read clean copy. This copy has several pages that are edge crimped. The DW shows just a bit of rubbing. The 5th book by the outhor of one of the best time travel novels ever written..Replay. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 017658 USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1867] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Contemporary California Suspense Thriller068808799x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into The Deep Morrow 1995 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and lower corners else Fine book in Dust Jacket with a 6mm slit at the base of the spine panel. . ¶ "... a hard-hitting journalist, a beautiful scientist, a globe-trotting engineer, and a venerable Portugese fisherman. Vastly different, their lives are about to intersect and to become irrevocably changed by a school of dolphins - as the fate of the world hangs in the balance... "" Book number: 98221 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay London, Grafton Books, 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0246131918) 271 pages, 215x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Small mark on lower edge of free front endpaper where a sticker has been removed. Page edges browning. Good+/very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 34434 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0246131918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay ( Francais ) Paris, Seuil. 1988. (ISBN: 2020100843). Couverture Rigide, 15 x 22 Cm. 343 pages. Tres Bon/Bon. Book number: 060349 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Roman 2020100843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Harper Paperbacks, 1998. trade paperback. ISBN: 9780688161125. 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 206102 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780688161125 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Ace, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0441715923 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213594 USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628]
Keywords: 0441715923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Grafton 1988 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 0586074627). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 173263 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0586074627 0586074627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay New York, William Morrow & Co. 1998, Later Printing. (ISBN: 068816112x) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy of a GREAT time travel novel. Fine. Book number: 026112 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Time Travel068816112x | In shopping cart More information div> |
REPLAY. New York: Arbor House, 1986. First printing. Although the movie Groundhog Day was not based on this book, there are some interesting similarities. World Fantasy Award Winner. 310 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-87795-7819 Book number: 48613 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: world fantasy award, time travel, 0877957819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Grafton, London, 1987. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 272 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. Page edges browned from age ( type of paper used ), heel of spine bumped, ruffling of the top edge of the dustwrapper. Previous owner's name on ffep. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0204732 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.47 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 310. A fatal heart attacks returns forty-three-year-old Jeff Winston to his eighteen-year-old body, in 1963, and, with his memory of the next twenty-five years intact and the freedom to change his actions, he begins to live his life over again. ISBN: 9780688161125. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2013817 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780688161125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay New York, Arbor House. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-87795-781-9) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some pagedge soil, the name and address of an assissted living business stamped on the FFEP. The 17.95 jacket has some rubbing wear, minor edgewear, a scratch to the rear panel. A better then average time travel novel, one of the best that I have read. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 025224 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Time Travel0877957819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay U.S.A.: Berkley , 1988. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425106403. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 373013 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425106403 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 310. A fatal heart attacks returns forty-three-year-old Jeff Winston to his eighteen-year-old body, in 1963, and, with his memory of the next twenty-five years intact and the freedom to change his actions, he begins to live his life over again. ISBN: 9780688161125. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2020861 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780688161125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay New York, Arbor House. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-87795-781-9) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil, a 2" prox scratch to the front cover, compliments of a box knife. The 17.95 jacket has some rubbing wear, minor edgewear, a razor slit to the front cover compliments of the above mentioned box knife. A better then average time travel novel, one of the best that I have read. N-Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 030008 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3535] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Time Travel0877957819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Berkley, January 1, 1988. Paperback. 0425106403 Fiction - General Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016433 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0425106403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Harper 978-0-68-816112-5. (ISBN: 978-0-68-816112-5) . [2008], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 392108 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 9780688161125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay New York: William Morrow Paperbacks, 1998. Paperback. 068816112X Conduct of life Very good, clean text.. Very Good . Book number: BLUE4ET2137 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 068816112x Drama K S Michaels the Starfish People Leann Marshall Romance Fantasy Fiction Book Recommendation Science Fiction Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Replay Seuil, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, texte français / French text, - JP ID: mon0000142896 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000142896 USD 21.78 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1730]
Keywords: French Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
REPLAY France, SEUIL. 1988. (ISBN: 2020100843). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Texte francais.Couverture Broché Grand Format. Very Good. Book number: 075153 USD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2502] Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2020100843 Roman Francais, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |