| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
9Tail Fox Gollancz, 2005 328p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dustwrapper [0575076151] Book number: 97233 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
End Of The World Blues London, Gollancz. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 780575076167) Hard Cover. 343 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are in As new condition throughout. Nijie Has Stolen Fifteen Million Dollars, She's On The Run, She's Just Killed A Man And She Has A Cat Who Knows More Than It Should. As New/As New. Book number: 065621 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 780575076167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
9tail Fox Uitgever: Night Shade Books Jaar: 2007. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781597800785 -- Budget BoekBook number: 25402 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Keywords: 9781597800785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
9TAIL FOX Gollancz, 2006. 1st printing, futuristic crime and sf/ fantasy tale set in a near future San Fransico. Paperback. 057507809X. fine trade paperback. Book number: FF08/454 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 057507809X | In shopping cart More information div> |
9Tail Fox. Gollancz: London, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575076151. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED AND DATED (November 3rd 2005) AT TIME OF PUBLICATION BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 16631 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0575076151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
9tail fox 2005. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 328. ISBN: 9780575076150. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U913441 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780575076150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
9TAIL FOX Gollancz, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback clean tight, unmark, scuffing and light creasing to extremities otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000160246 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000160246 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
9tail Fox (9 Tail) GB, Gollancz. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0575077131). Paperback. Uncorrected Book Proof, Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Signed by Author. Book number: c123.890 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general 0575077131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
9Tail Fox Gollancz 2005 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Sergeant Bobby Zha of the SFPD is desperate to find out who murdered him. But he also needs some answers to some other questions. like, why is he in another man's body? Why is someone trying to kill him, again... And why is he being haunted by a nine-tailed Celestial fox?... "" Book number: 107997 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arabesk Trilogy 2007. Paperback. Pp: 896. ISBN: 9780575081321. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U913400 € 11.95 [Appr.: US$ 15.01 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780575081321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Effendi The Second Arabesk Earthlight 2002 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped and rubbed at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like, slightly creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Among many other things, Ashraf Bey is a fugitive from the US justice system (definitely); son of the Emir of Tunis (possibly); and chief of detectives in the El Iskandryian police force (apparently). Small wonder that he's a little confused... "" Book number: 108093 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EFFENDI Gollancz, 2008. 1st printing, In a slightly different 21st century where the Ottoman Empire never fell Ashraf Bey is the head of detectives in the vibrant city of El Iskandryia, the double dealing hear of the Empire. Paperback. 9780575083691. new trade paperback copy. Book number: FF09/437 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 9780575083691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Effendi The Second Arabesk Earthlight 2002 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bruised at top of spine and lower rear corner else Fine book in like, slightly rubbed, Dust Jacket. Signed and Inscribed to Tanith (Lee). ¶ "Among many other things, Ashraf Bey is a fugitive from the US justice system (definitely); son of the Emir of Tunis (possibly); and chief of detectives in the El Iskandryian police force (apparently). Small wonder that he's a little confused... "" Book number: 79494 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Emperor de L'Ouest. BSFG: Birmingham, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. First chapter of his forthcoming novel, Stamping Butterflies (2004): the novel version is slightly revised from this booklet version: published by The Birmingham Science Fiction Group on the occasion of Novacon 33, 2003 to commemorate his appearance as Guest Of Honour. Limited to 300 numbered (unsigned) copies (most of which were given away to attendees at the Convention). THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 12377 GBP 5.44 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.53 | JP¥ 677]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
End of the world blues 2006. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 343. ISBN: 9780575076167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1425511 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575076167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
End of the World of Blues Gollancz, London, 2006. First English Paperback Edition, Illustrated Card. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 650 g.; (6), 343 pages, (3). Colour illustrated cover with black and white titles to the front panel and white titles to the backstrip. A little rubbing to the book edges and book panels. Otherwise no damage to report. "Kit Nouveau didn't escape himself when he fled to Japan. Now running a biker bar in the Roppongi district of Tokyo, he's also sleeping with the wife of the High Yakuza Ganglord. All things considered, being held up at gunpoint is not a complete shock. The pale girl in the red cloak appearing from nowhere and punching an ivory spike into his attacker's head on the other hand .... Nijie has stolen fifteen million dollars, she's on the run, she's just killed a man and she has a cat who knows more than it should. It's a lot to deal with when you haven't even left school. But Nijie is also Lady Neku, and in a sentient castle at the end of the world Lady Neku otherwise known as Baroness Nawa-no-ukiyo , Countess High Strange and chatelaine of Schloss Omga realises that Kit has stolen some of her memories. What happens to a man who finally realises he can't outrun himself? Kit Nouveau is about to find out." -- From the rear panel blurb. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0111119 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Japan, Mythology, End of the World Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
End Of The World Blues Gollancz 2006 First Edition First Printing. Lower front corner bruised, covers slightly rubbed else Fine Uncorrected Proof . ¶ "Kit Nouveau didn't escape himself when he flew to Japan. He runs a bar in... Tokyo and is having an affair with the wife of a High Yakusa ganglord... Nijie has stolen fifteen million dollars, she's on the run, she's just killed a man and she has a cat who knows more than it should. It's a lot to deal with when you haven't even left school... "" Book number: 108833 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
End Of The World Blues Gollancz, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000163314 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000163314 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
End of the World Blues (EXPORT) Gollancz, London, 2006. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 550 g; VI, 343 pages in original illustrated paperback binding. The book has been read, showing faint creasing to the spine, and curving of the top and bottom corners of the front panel. The front panel has a crease running from 2 inches down on the right-hand edge across to the top left hand corner. The back of the front cover does not show any creasing. Size: Large Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231110 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: JAPAN_FICTION FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
END OF THE WORLD BLUES - uncorrected proof copy Gollancz, 2006. 1st edition. Kit Nouveau didn't escape himself when he flew to Japan. He runs a bar in the Roppongi district of Tokyo and is having an affair with the wife of a High Yakusa ganglord. Paperback. 057507616X. new uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FM10.639 GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.14 | JP¥ 2235]
Keywords: 057507616X | In shopping cart More information div> |
END OF THE WORLD BLUES - uncorrected proof copy Gollancz, 2006. 1st edition, A British veteran of the Iraq war with an extremely troubled past confronts apparently unknown enemies while plumbing the mystery of his ex-lover's suicide in this William Gibson - esque noir. Paperback. 0575077778. very good uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FM09/200 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0575077778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
End of the World Blues New York, N. Y. Bantam Books. 2007. (ISBN: 978-0-553-58996) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 092850 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 978055358996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
End of the World Blues NY: Bantam, 2007. trade PB. in softcover (creased on front). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 167904 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fiction 9780553589962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FALLEN BLADE - The Assassini 1 - uncorrected proof copy orbit, 2011. 1st edition. Venice, 1407. The city is at the height of its powers. In theory, Duke Marco commands, but Marco is a simpleton so his aunt and uncle rule in his stead. Paperback. 9781841498454. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FL11.032 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9781841498454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FALLEN BLADE - Act One of the Assassini - uncorrected proof copy Orbit, 2010. 1st edition. Venice, 1407. The city is at the height of its powers. In theory, Duke Marco commands, but Marco is a simpleton so his aunt and uncle rule in his stead. Paperback. 9781841498454. near fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FJ11.199 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 9781841498454 | In shopping cart More information div> |