ascending
descending
found: 745 books on 30 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
GRIMES MARTHA
L'AFFAIRE DE SALISBURY - RAINBOW'S END
ISBN : 2266119613. EDITION POCKET N° 10549. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 573 pages.
¶ Traduction de K. Holmes.
Book number: RO90052442
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRIMES MARTHA
L'AFFAIRE DE SALISBURY - RAINBOW'S END
ISBN : 2266087746. EDITION POCKET N° 10549. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 573 pages.
¶ Traduction de K. Holmes.
Book number: RO90052441
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am The Only Running Footman
Headline, 1987. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread. A front endpaper may be missing. Red dot on first page. Originally free. Main language English. ISBN 0747231036. Weight 129g..
Book number: 24272
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0747231036
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I am the only running footman
London, Michael O'Mara , 1987. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. A Richard Jury mystery. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0948397756
Book number: BOOKS132069I
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 0948397756
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
Little Brown & Company: Little Brown & Company, 1956. . B016239; 206 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A411.
Book number: 16239
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Grimes
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
Boston, Little, Brown & Co. 1986. First edition. hardcover. Creme bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. A Richard Jury mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 2061
USD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 4417]
Keywords: Mystery - England
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA GRIMES
I Am The Only Running Footman
Headline Book Publishing Ltd 1988 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780747231035). Fair.
Book number: 733013
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780747231035 9780747231035
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA GRIMES
I Am the Only Running Footman
Dell, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE.
Book number: 063041
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Boston: Little Brown, (1986.) First printing. An early Richard Jury mystery. Good only in a rather poor dustjacket with several tears, edgewear, rubbing, now in a protective archival cover. ISBN: 0-316-328871
Book number: 37163
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0316328871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-13924-4) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 834720
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440139244
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA,
I Am the Only Running Footman.
Boston: Little, Brown, (1986). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 703023
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-13924-4) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 276757
USD 9.96 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440139244
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I am the Only Running Footman
Great Britain, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1987. Promotion Copy, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747231036 Paperback Sheila Broome died in the wintry isolation of the Devon countryside. Ivy Childes was strangled in the heart of London's Mayfair. 206 pp. .
Book number: 031875
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction/Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA GRIMES
I Am the Only Running Footman
Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440139244 Used Book, Very Good, Ink inside cover. Very Good .
Book number: BING7083954
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 353]
Keywords: 0440139244
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA GRIMES
I Am the Only Running Footman
New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0440139244 creasing, spine slant.. Good .
Book number: JAN93
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0440139244 Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional British
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA.
I Am the Only Running Footman.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316328871. First edition. About fine in a very good (some moderate edge wear) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5064
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0316328871 Mystery,
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman.
Boston, Little, Brown & Co. 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Mystery featuring Richard Jury. A very fine copy.
Book number: 1103
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
Boston, Little Brown. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0316328871) Hard Cover. Verryyyyyyyyyyyyy slight lean and two bumped corners else a solid tight clean carefully read copy. The jacket has some rubbing wear,some edgewear. This copy includes a picture of the author at the signing event. Very Good +/Very Good +. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016632
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343]
Keywords: Jury Richard Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller Mystery0316328871
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Boston, Little Brown 1986, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316328871
¶ First Edition; 8th Richard Jury mystery. Book has slight edgewear and light foxing and soiling of page edges. DJ has edge and corner wear with wrinkling of edges and a couple of small tears.
Book number: 6763
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Richard Jury Mystery England
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing. 1990. (ISBN: 0-440-13924-4). Mass Market Paperback. Richard Jury mystery. Spine creases, light edge wear. Very Good.
Book number: 2157
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION JURY RICHARD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PLANT MELROSE MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH 0440139244
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRIMES, MARTHA
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Boston: Little Brown, 1986. 2nd printing. An early Richard Jury mystery. 206 pp Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-316-328871
Book number: 51014
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0316328871
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, (MARTHA).
I Am the Only Running Footman.
Boston: Little, Brown, (1986). First edition. Blue & cream boards. Fine copy. Nearly fine price-clipped jacket has slight rubbing to flap folds. Her 8th Richard Jury novel.
Book number: 3597
USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2638]
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-41002-5) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 907551
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451410025
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA GRIMES
I Am the Only Running Footman
1987 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59252
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMES, MARTHA
I Am the Only Running Footman (a Richard Jury Mystery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Publishing, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451410025. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 54250
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0451410025 Fiction Mystery Richard Jury Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search