ascending
descending
found: 2132 books on 86 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(GREY, ZANE)
The New Zane Grey Collector, Volume One, Issues 1, 3-4
1984, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine / Near Fine, All three issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey. The first number in this volume is misnumbered as "2". The true number 2 contains the first publication of Grey's "My Answer to the Critics". Also included is a letter from the editor/publisher explaining matters about the publication.
Book number: 10404
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
In shopping cart

More information

(GREY, ZANE).
"En Su Proprio Derecho": A Vintage Lobby Card with an Original Photo for the Mexican Release of the Western Movie "the Dude Ranger" from a Story by Zane Grey.
Mexico: Distributed by Guaranteed Pictures de Mexico, [circa 1934]. - An original lobby or window card for the movie based on a story by Zane Grey starring George O'Brien, Irene Hervey, Henry Hall, James Mason, and Alma Chister. The 12 inch high by 17 inch wide lobby card (or possibly a window card) is mounted onto cardboard, with an original 7-1/4 inch high by 9-1/2 inch wide black & white photograph depicting a scene from the film mounted at right. The edges and corners are quite rubbed and worn with some slight damage to the title at top. There is some staining to the right border which barely touches the right edge of the photograph. The photo itself is only very slightly scratched. An unusual lobby or window card for this Western directed by Edward F. Cline. Please note that the Western actor, James Mason (also known as Jim Mason) was an American cowboy actor and is not to be confused with the English dramatic actor.
Book number: 13711
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Movies; Film; Cinema; Western; the Dude Ranger; Zane Grey; Lobby Card; Photography; Photograph; Original Photo; Literature; George O'Brien; Irene Hervey; James Mason; Alma Chister; Cowboy; Edward F. Cline.
In shopping cart

More information

(GREY, ZANE)
"Zane Grey Dies of Heart Attack" in Reckless Ralph's Dime Novel Roundup (October, 1939)
First Edition. Hard Cover , VG, This copy of this issue has been bound in boards. The stamping on the front board reads, "Dime Novel Roundup October 1939". The issue itself is four pages. It has been tape-repaired and then laminated.
Book number: 021591
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

(GREY, ZANE)
The Zane Grey Collector, Volume Seven, Issues 1-4
First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine / Near Fine, All four issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey.
Book number: b10401
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
In shopping cart

More information

(GREY, ZANE)
The Zane Grey Collector, Volume Eight, Issues 1-2
First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine / Near Fine, Both issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey. The first number in this volume is misnumbered as "2". The true number 2 contains the first publication of Grey's "My Answer to the Critics".
Book number: b10402
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
In shopping cart

More information

(GREY, ZANE)
The Zane Grey Collector, Volume Six, Issues 1-4
First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine / Near Fine, All four issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey.
Book number: b10400
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
In shopping cart

More information

(GREY, ZANE)
The Zane Grey Collector, Volume Three, Issues 1-4
First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine / Near Fine, All four issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey.
Book number: b16072
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUIS L'AMOUR; ZANE GREY; EDITOR-JON TUSKA
The Golden West
Leisure Books, 2003-04. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 120505007
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LOUIS L'AMOUR; ZANE GREY; MAX BRAND; EDITOR-JON TUSKA
The Untamed West (Leisure Historical Fiction)
Leisure Books, 2004-11. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition .
Book number: 090905003
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRAND, MAX; GREY, ZANE; HARTE, BRET; O. HENRY; LONDON, JACK ; SCHAEFER, JACK.
The Best Western Stories: 22 Stories.
Mallard Press, New York: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. The true flavor of the the American Wild West is brought alive in this collection of over 20 dashing and adventurous cowboy tales from the world's greatest Western writers.
¶ 399 pages.
Book number: 68129X1
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Catalogue: AMERICAN WEST
Keywords: (Americana Fiction Cowboy Tales . ). 0792452488
In shopping cart

More information

BRAND, MAX; GREY, ZANE; HARTE, BRET U.A.
The Best Western Stories
Mallard Press, 1990 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333039
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE GREY CLARENCE MULFORD MAX BRAND
"Betty Zane; the Hash Knife Outfit; Last of the Plainsmen; Shadow of the Trail"
Hodder & Stoughton 1950s "Part of a recently purchased collection from Hodder & Stoughton. All are original publisher's file copies. All fine in Hodder & Stoughton's distinctive yellow dust jackets and with the publisher's stamp & reference number to each title or front blank endpaper. [ check on "" Hodder & Stoughton"" as a keyword for other authors from the collection. EACH...."
Book number: 45039
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: cowboys westerns fiction novels hodder & stoughton yellowbacks PUBLISHING BIBLIOGRAPHY REFERENCE
In shopping cart

More information

WETMORE, HELEN CODY & GREY, ZANE
Last of the Great Scouts("Buffalo Bill")
Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. Very Good condition.
Book number: 014714
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WETMORE, HELEN CODY AND ZANE GREY
Last of the Great Scouts, "Buffalo Bill"
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Foward and Conclusion written by Zane Grey. Dust has large piece missing but front is complete and covered with brodart cover. Book in beautiful conditon with clean contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Brodart Covered; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 333 pages;. Very Good in Poor dust jacket .
Book number: 2793
USD 25.97 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2063]
Catalogue: The West
Keywords: Cowboys Indians Buffalo Bill Sixguns
In shopping cart

More information

WHITMORE, HELEN CODY AND ZANE GREY
Last of the Great Scouts (Buffalo Bill)
Grosset & Dunlap, (c1918). Hardcover , Octavo. Later printing. Tan pictorial cloth stamped in red, brown & white illustrated endpapers; pp [2], xii, 335, [2], (4, ads) + 3 plates. Ink owner name to blank recto of frontispiece, else a fine and bright jacketless copy.
Book number: 29750
USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377]
Catalogue: Americana
In shopping cart

More information

WETMORE, HELEN CODY AND ZANE GREY
Last of the Great Scouts (Signed)
New York, Grosset and Dunlap, 1899. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 8vo. Reprint. SIGNED and inscribed by the author's daughter on front endpaper; director of the Buffalo Bill Museum in Cody, Wyoming. Book is in near fine condition; there is a small pencil mark on rear board, and there is a previous owner's signature and address on front endpaper. Maroon boards with black lettering, and the silhouette of two cowboys on horseback on the front. 333 pp. .
Book number: 12814
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Buffalo Bill. The Wild West. The American West - Buffalo Bill Cody - biography.
In shopping cart

More information

WETMORE HELEN CODY AND GREY ZANE
Last of the Great Scouts Buffalo Bill
New York, Grosset and Dunlap. 1918, Reprint. Hardback, Brown cloth with two cowboy riders in silhouette to fron cover. Slight soiling to spine. Very Good.
Book number: 011227
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
Westerns: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages; Spine is striaght, binding is a little loose but still intack, writting on the inside of the front cover and the first page the rest of the pages are unmarked, some edge wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 10336
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Cowboy Collectibles Outlaws Westerns Collectibles
In shopping cart

More information

GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the hoof
W. J. Black, 1968. Hardcover. 304 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1082
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
Black's Readers Service, 1955. Hardcover. . Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 26566
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
Musson. 1942, 1st Canadian. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Hinges very weak. (Western).
Book number: 116535
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
Walter J. Black, 1945. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. This is for 1 volume of the popular Zane Grey hardcover set. Some soiling to the tan spine and red cloth; faint tanning to pages. No publishing date, 1951 written in pencil inside cover. Tight book. Good overall. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 065789
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction-Western
Keywords: Fiction-Western;
In shopping cart

More information

GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
Roslyn, NY, Walter J. Black. 1940. Tan and Red Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover, Corners slightly frayed, top edge faded, spine slightly rubbed, else immaculate and unread. Textblock clean and tight, no writing or highlighting. 304pp. Very Good+.
Book number: 22713
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: NOBN, NOAMZCOM, NOAMZCA, NOHALF, Fiction, Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
NY: Harper, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in lightly chipped dust jacket, very good..
Book number: 021081
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

GREY, ZANE
30,000 on the Hoof
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1940). Hardcover. Bound in light brown cloth with green lettering on cover and spine, top edge stained green. Tape residue on endpapers and flaps, name and date on front free endpaper. A very good copy in very good dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 13292
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Western
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search