| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Arizona Ames : Gun Trouble in Tonto Basin New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0505514796. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine/upper rear cover edge re-inforced,price on front cover,name clipped from upper 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41866 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0505514796 Fiction Western Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Mogollon Rim GB, Chivers. 1993. Hardback. Glazed boards. Fine. Book number: z01.061 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Z. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buck Duane - Rider of Distant Trails Leisure, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0843946091; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. -- ReBookBook number: 19928pb USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Westerns
Keywords: western fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buck Duane - King of the Range Leisure, New York, 1999; ISBN: 0843945974; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Small nick to lower outer front hinge. -- ReBookBook number: 19929pb USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Westerns
Keywords: western fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
"the Call of the War Drums" (Short Novel) Complete in Zane Grey Western Magazine (January, 1973) 1973, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in illustrated wrappers with light edgewear. Book number: b10405 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Valley River John Curley & Associates, Inc. 1970, LARGE PRINT EDITION. (ISBN: 0893405558). Paperback. Ex-Library, Outer page edges slightly soiled. Covers are very creased. First two endpapers removed. Good. Book number: 19254 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Large Print
Keywords: 0893405558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of the Range. London: Ian Henry Publ. 1981 1st hardcover ed. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Novel by Zane Grey's son featuring characters created by his father. Book number: 14012 USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Laramie Nelson: The Lawless Land Leisure Books, 2003-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Book number: 081105023 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Stand at Indigo Flats and Last Stage to Ballarat London, Ian Henry. 1980, 1st UK Edition. (ISBN: 0860251837). Hardcover. Ex-Library, HARDBACK- good condition - boards are clean but show some shelf scuffing and corner bumping - spine is uncreased and the spine text is clear - page block is clean but has some tanning and slight signs of foxing - it also has some shelf scuffing and corner bumping - Ex-library with all the usual library paraphernalia, stamps etc - DJ is protected by a plastic library sleeve - this copy has been very little used and is far better than an average ex-library book - some ex-library copies have the front (blank) flypage removed by the librarian prior to being sold - 1980 edition - aslo includes Last Stage to Ballarat. Good/Good. Book number: MALT-157-201203201344 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: 0860251837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Stand At Indigo Flats. Ian Henry Publ London, UK 1980 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Last Stand At Indigo Flats., Romer Zane Grey. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU397564 € 76.99 [Appr.: US$ 96.68 | £UK 61.75 | JP¥ 7680] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LAST STAND AT INDIGO FLATS. London: Ian Henry Publ 1980 1st hardcover ed. A fine hardcover copy in a very good dustjacket. Novel by Zane Grey's son featuring characters created by his father. Book number: 13043 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lawless Land Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-2116-1) . [1984], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Zane Grey. (Western, Collection). Book number: 378626 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western, Collection 0843921161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nevada Jim Lacy: Beyond the Mongolian Rim Leisure Books, 2003-03. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. minor shelfwear . Book number: 120428031 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side of the Canyon Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-2041-6) . [1983], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked. Based on the work of Zane Grey. (Western, Collection). Book number: 926193 USD 9.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western, Collection 0843920416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side of the Canyon. London: Ian Henry Publ. 1980 1st hardcover ed. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Novel by Zane Grey's son featuring characters created by his father. Book number: 14516 USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
RIDER OF DISTANT TRAILS. London: Ian Henry Publ. 1980 1st hardcover ed. A fine hardcover copy in a near fine lightly rubbed dustjacket. Novel by Zane Grey's son featuring characters created by his father. Book number: 14465 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SIEGE AT FORLORN RIVER. London: Ian Henry 1981 1st hardcover ed. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0860251918 Book number: 103079 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0860251918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siege at Forlorn River United States, Leisure Western, 1999. 1st Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0843946369 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074062 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: WESTERN GUNFIGHTER COWBOY WILD WEST | In shopping cart More information div> |
THREE DEATHS FOR BUCK DUANE. London: Ian Henry 1981 1st hardcover ed. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0860252000 Book number: 103078 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0860252000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yacqui: Siege at Forlorn River Belmont Tower. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Good. general wear and yellowing . Book number: 120414008 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zane Grey's Laramie Nelson: The Lawless Land USA, Belmont. Paperback. VG. Book number: Belmont_505514 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zane Grey's Buck Duane: Rider of Distant Trails Leisure Books 36160. 240 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU052395 € 23.75 [Appr.: US$ 29.82 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2369] Catalogue: Englischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zane Grey's Buck Duane: The Rider of Distant Trails New York, Belmont Tower Books. 1970. (ISBN: 0505514699) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Four stories in one book: The Rider of Distant Trails; The Lure of Buried Gold; High Valley River and The Long Trail to Nowhere. Solid, clean and tight paperback with light creasing to the covers, some yellowing of pages, previous owner's stamp on front endpaper and light general edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120927 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Westerns, Cowboy Stories, Wild West
Keywords: Western Novel Cowboy Stories Wild West Americana Buck Duane 0505514699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zane Grey's Laramie Nelson: The Other Side of the Canyon U. S. A. Belmont Tower Books. 1970. (ISBN: 0505514583) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to spine, some edgewear with remainder marks on top/bottom edges, a small abrasion to front cover caused by removal of price sticker, and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy. Good. Book number: 116048 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Westerns, Cowboy Stories, Wild West
Keywords: Western Novel Cowboy Stories Wild West Americana 0505514583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zane Grey's Laramie Nelson: The Lawless Land USA, Belmont. Paperback. VG. Book number: Belmont 505514 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |