| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ACCIDENT BY DESIGN. Collins Crime Club, London, 1996, 1st edn., 176pp, another crime novel by one established in the genre, this is set in the Forest of Dean, (UK), edges sl. tanned, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, tiny graze to surface of lower panel, very good plus in a very good plus dustwrapper, Book number: 37312 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accident By Design London: Harper Collins, 1996; First UK Printing; lightly yellowed pages, remainder bar to bottom page edge, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 05172 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Politics Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002326280 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1197 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0002326280 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRING FORTH YOUR DEAD. London, The Crime Club, (1991). Cloth, top edge foxed else fine in rubbed and sl. torn d/w, pp. 208. ISBN 0 00 232321 4. Book number: 79356 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: crime fiction novel literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Nobody United Kingdom, Collins Crime. 1995. A near fine 1st edition (full number line starting with 1) hardcover with slightly tanned pages in a near fine unclipped dustwrapper lightly rubbed/bumped to edges - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 9436 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862] Catalogue: Adult - Thriller / Suspense
Keywords: Suspense and Thrillers Thriller Crime Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
For Sale! : With Corpse Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322633) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Normal wear to wrapper extremities. Not price clipped. Very good+/Very good. Book number: 15651 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | For Sale with Corpse Collins Crime, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, Reaminder Mark, Price-clipped Dust Jacket() When an estate agent is murdered Inspector Lambert and Sergeant Hook investigate a compact group of suspects consisting of his four employees, the wife of one of them, and a drunken derelict who knows a little too much. ID: mon0000094965 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000094965 USD 19.16 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1522]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fox in the Forest Collins Crime Club. 1992. (ISBN: 0002324083) . A near fine red hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1992, 1st edition. Book number: 5MY1976 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Mystery Hardcovers 0002324083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOX IN THE FOREST. (London), The Crime Club, (1992). Cloth, near fine in worn and sl. torn d/w, pp. 220. ISBN 0 00 232408 3. Book number: 79354 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: crime fiction literature novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Vino Veritas Severn House, Great Britain, 2010. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Category: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Inventory No: 13432. -- Berry BooksBook number: 13432 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lancashire Leopard Severn House 1st ed 2001 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0727856383 Book number: 48762 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lancashire Leopard London: Severn House Publishers Ltd, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0727856383. Clean, tight & bright, no marks or inscriptions. ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 224 pages.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 8211 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime0727856383 Mystery Mystery Crime Thrillers & Mystery Uk-Books Police Procedurals Thrillers Fiction Police Procedurals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lancashire Leopard. Severn House Large Print, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, Large Print edition. 327pp, complete dustjacket in removeable plastic cover. Ex library - flyleaf removed. stamp to title page, otherwise a clean 'reading copy'. An Inspector Peach murder story... Very Good /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11990 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER AT THE NINETEENTH. Collins, 1989. 1st Ed. 206pp. Margins lightly browned otherwise very good in d/w. ¶ Collins Crime Club. Book number: 208493 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: LITERATURE: 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE
Keywords: LITERATURE; 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder At The Nineteenth [Crime Club] Published by William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd., London First Edition 1989. London 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original brick red paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 206 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0002322234 Book number: 66742 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pastures New Severn House, Great Britain, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Category: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Inventory No: 13431. -- Berry BooksBook number: 13431 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poetry of the First World War London, Edward Arnold. 1976, First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 316748 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poetry of the First World War London, Edward Arnold. 1976, First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 316749 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remains to Be Seen (Peach and Blake) Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dustjacket clean, tight, unmarked. Shows some light edge handling on dust jacket. Shows some light scuffings front and back cover.() Peach and Blake take on the drug-dealing underworld Following months of undercover work, a drugs raid at a large manor is successful, but several hours after numerous arrests are made, there's a fire at the same house. A body is found and all the signs indicate it will be a simple case. However, after Chief Inspector Percy Peach and Detective Sergeant Lucy Blake are called in to investigate, an unusual case of murder unfolds ... ID: mon0000066463 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000066463 USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Keywords: 0727863851, General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remains to Be Seen (Peach and Blake) Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), dust jacket has a small nick and has some handling.() Peach and Blake take on the drug-dealing underworld Following months of undercover work, a drugs raid at a large manor is successful, but several hours after numerous arrests are made, there's a fire at the same house. A body is found and all the signs indicate it will be a simple case. However, after Chief Inspector Percy Peach and Detective Sergeant Lucy Blake are called in to investigate, an unusual case of murder unfolds ... ID: mon0000061892 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000061892 USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Keywords: 0727863851, General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shakespeare Twelfth Night London, Edward Arnold. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover. Page edges tanned. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 316735 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shakespeare Twelfth Night London, Edward Arnold. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover. Page edges tanned. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 316734 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Frightened Golfer Breese Books, 1999. First Printing. Wraps. Fine condition. Book number: 039017 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Frightened Golfer United Kingdom, Breese Books Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 094753363x). paperback. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 017164 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional British 094753363x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranglehold Collins Crime Club. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002324490). Paperback. First edition copy. Clean, tight hardback, in excellent condition throughout, with excellent dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 018653 GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | JP¥ 1488]
Keywords: England_fiction Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0002324490 | In shopping cart More information div> |