ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
GREGSON, J. M.,
ACCIDENT BY DESIGN.
Collins Crime Club, London, 1996, 1st edn., 176pp, another crime novel by one established in the genre, this is set in the Forest of Dean, (UK), edges sl. tanned, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, tiny graze to surface of lower panel, very good plus in a very good plus dustwrapper,
Book number: 37312
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
Accident By Design
London: Harper Collins, 1996; First UK Printing; lightly yellowed pages, remainder bar to bottom page edge, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 05172
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J.M.
Body Politics
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002326280 Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD1197
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0002326280 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J.M.:
BRING FORTH YOUR DEAD.
London, The Crime Club, (1991). Cloth, top edge foxed else fine in rubbed and sl. torn d/w, pp. 208. ISBN 0 00 232321 4.
Book number: 79356
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: crime fiction novel literature
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
Death of a Nobody
United Kingdom, Collins Crime. 1995. A near fine 1st edition (full number line starting with 1) hardcover with slightly tanned pages in a near fine unclipped dustwrapper lightly rubbed/bumped to edges - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 9436
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: Suspense and Thrillers Thriller Crime Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
For Sale! : With Corpse
Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322633) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Normal wear to wrapper extremities. Not price clipped. Very good+/Very good.
Book number: 15651
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322633
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J.M. GREGSON
For Sale with Corpse
Collins Crime, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, Reaminder Mark, Price-clipped Dust Jacket() When an estate agent is murdered Inspector Lambert and Sergeant Hook investigate a compact group of suspects consisting of his four employees, the wife of one of them, and a drunken derelict who knows a little too much. ID: mon0000094965 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000094965
USD 19.16 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1522]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
Fox in the Forest
Collins Crime Club. 1992. (ISBN: 0002324083) . A near fine red hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1992, 1st edition.
Book number: 5MY1976
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Mystery Hardcovers 0002324083
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J.M.:
THE FOX IN THE FOREST.
(London), The Crime Club, (1992). Cloth, near fine in worn and sl. torn d/w, pp. 220. ISBN 0 00 232408 3.
Book number: 79354
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: crime fiction literature novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREGSON, J.M.
In Vino Veritas
Severn House, Great Britain, 2010. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Category: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Inventory No: 13432.
Book number: 13432
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J M
The Lancashire Leopard
Severn House 1st ed 2001 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0727856383
Book number: 48762
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
The Lancashire Leopard
London: Severn House Publishers Ltd, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0727856383. Clean, tight & bright, no marks or inscriptions. ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 224 pages.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 8211
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime0727856383 Mystery Mystery Crime Thrillers & Mystery Uk-Books Police Procedurals Thrillers Fiction Police Procedurals
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J M
The Lancashire Leopard.
Severn House Large Print, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, Large Print edition. 327pp, complete dustjacket in removeable plastic cover. Ex library - flyleaf removed. stamp to title page, otherwise a clean 'reading copy'. An Inspector Peach murder story... Very Good /Very Good.
Book number: 11990
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J.M.
MURDER AT THE NINETEENTH.
Collins, 1989. 1st Ed. 206pp. Margins lightly browned otherwise very good in d/w.
¶ Collins Crime Club.
Book number: 208493
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: LITERATURE; 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREGSON, J. M.
Murder At The Nineteenth [Crime Club]
Published by William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd., London First Edition 1989. London 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original brick red paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 206 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0002322234
Book number: 66742
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREGSON, J. M.
Pastures New
Severn House, Great Britain, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Category: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Inventory No: 13431.
Book number: 13431
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON J M
Poetry of the First World War
London, Edward Arnold. 1976, First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 316748
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON J M
Poetry of the First World War
London, Edward Arnold. 1976, First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 316749
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J M GREGSON
Remains to Be Seen (Peach and Blake)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dustjacket clean, tight, unmarked. Shows some light edge handling on dust jacket. Shows some light scuffings front and back cover.() Peach and Blake take on the drug-dealing underworld Following months of undercover work, a drugs raid at a large manor is successful, but several hours after numerous arrests are made, there's a fire at the same house. A body is found and all the signs indicate it will be a simple case. However, after Chief Inspector Percy Peach and Detective Sergeant Lucy Blake are called in to investigate, an unusual case of murder unfolds ... ID: mon0000066463 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000066463
USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Keywords: 0727863851, General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J M GREGSON
Remains to Be Seen (Peach and Blake)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), dust jacket has a small nick and has some handling.() Peach and Blake take on the drug-dealing underworld Following months of undercover work, a drugs raid at a large manor is successful, but several hours after numerous arrests are made, there's a fire at the same house. A body is found and all the signs indicate it will be a simple case. However, after Chief Inspector Percy Peach and Detective Sergeant Lucy Blake are called in to investigate, an unusual case of murder unfolds ... ID: mon0000061892 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000061892
USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Keywords: 0727863851, General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON J M
Shakespeare Twelfth Night
London, Edward Arnold. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover. Page edges tanned. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 316735
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON J M
Shakespeare Twelfth Night
London, Edward Arnold. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover. Page edges tanned. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 316734
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

J.M. GREGSON
Sherlock Holmes and the Frightened Golfer
Breese Books, 1999. First Printing. Wraps. Fine condition.
Book number: 039017
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
Sherlock Holmes and the Frightened Golfer
United Kingdom, Breese Books Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 094753363x). paperback. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 017164
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional British 094753363x
In shopping cart

More information

GREGSON, J. M.
Stranglehold
Collins Crime Club. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002324490). Paperback. First edition copy. Clean, tight hardback, in excellent condition throughout, with excellent dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018653
GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | JP¥ 1488]
Keywords: England_fiction Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0002324490
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search