| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 288 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Boleyn Inheritance Touchstone, New York, 2006. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Faint shelfwear else fine. First edition, first printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 031046. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 031046 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; 0743272501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Somebody's Luggage Hesperus Press 2007 Paperback, 135pp. "Reprinted in its entirety for the first time since its original publication in 1862, Somebody's Luggage is a rediscovered gem from Dickens's later life.Stumbling upon some luggage that has been left behind in the hotel where he works, a waiter searches through it to identify its owner. He fails to discover this, but he does find, secreted away in different parts of the luggage, quite a number of stories. Impressed by their quality, he succeeds in getting them published, although the identity of their author remains a mystery until a visitor comes calling. Written with Dickens's characteristic wit and descriptive skill?and boasting contributions by eminent Victorian writers Wilkie Collins, Adelaide Anne Procter, and Elizabeth Gaskell?Somebody's Luggage is a wonderful composite of tales. Charles Dickens (1812?70) is one of England?s most important literary figures. His works enjoyed enormous success in his day and are still regarded as among the most popular and widely read classics of all time. ", (ISBN: 9781843911401). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 853205 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Classics9781843911401 9781843911401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice Hartley's happiness Harper, London, 2009. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. 257 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0006514650. -- Random BooksBook number: 15360 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: absurd, cult, divorce, earth mother, magic, narcissism Fiction; Middle-aged women Sexual behavior Fiction.; Middle-aged women Sexual behavior Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harper Collins 2007 Paperback, 518pp. (ISBN: 9780007190331). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 386663 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007190331 9780007190331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition, Hardback. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. NEAR FINE/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2006 HARPERCOLLINS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, AND ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK, ILLUSTRATED END-PAPERS. LIGHT CORNER RUBBING, SMALL NICK/CREASE TO TOP OF DJ SPINE, VG+ AND UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING. More First Editions by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007190328. ISBN/EAN: 9780007190324. Book number: 023037 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction 20th Century
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN_FICTION FICTION_HISTORICAL Fiction 20th Century; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harper Collins 2006 Paperback, 518pp. (ISBN: 9780007190331). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 457075 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007190331 9780007190331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition, Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Good. VG/VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2006 HARPERCOLLINS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, AND ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK, ILLUSTRATED END-PAPERS. LIGHT CORNER RUBBING, SMALL 1cm CLOSED TEAR TO FRONT CORNER OF DJ AND BASE OF DJ SPINE, EX-OWNER NAME WRITTEN ON FLY-LEAF, ALL ELSE VG AND UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING. More First Editions by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007190328. Book number: 014648 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Fiction 20th Century
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN_FICTION FICTION_HISTORICAL Fiction 20th Century; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boleyn Inheritance. New York, Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 2007. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Light Wear, Torn at Lower Front Spine. Ffep Rippled. Pages: 518. First Few Pages Creased. Book number: MASTER197771I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Touchstone, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 544. The only survivor of the ambitious Boleyn family, lady-in-waiting Jane Boleyn testifies against Henry VIII's latest queen, Anne of Cleeves, and conspires to place her young cousin, Catherine Howard, on the throne. By the author of The Other Boleyn Girl. Reprint. 200,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780743272513. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2114016 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743272513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harper Collins 2006 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780007809004). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537384 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007809004 9780007809004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harper 2006 Paperback. Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 759640 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boleyn Inheritance. New York, Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 2007. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 518. Book number: MASTER220690I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. 2006. (ISBN: 0007233310) Paperback. Uncorrected Proof Release date Nov 2006. Wonderfully atmospheric evocation of the court of Henry VIII and the woman who destroyed two of his queens. Near Fine. Book number: 002975 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Fiction Historical 0007233310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance New York, Simon and Schuster. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743272501). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A near Fine unmarked copy with near Fine dustjacket which is not price clipped. First US edition, first printing. 518 pages. Three women who share one fate - the Boleyn inheritance: Anne of Cleves - who runs from her tiny country, her hateful mother, and her abusive brother to a throne whose last three inhabitants are dead. King Henry VIII, her new husband, instantlt dislikes her. Her Boleyn inheritance are accusations and false witnesses. Katherine Howard - Who catches the King's eye within moments of arriving at court, young and beautiful and in love, but not with the diseased old man who made her queen and killed her cousin Anne. Her Boleyn inheritance is the threat of the axe. Jane Rochford - She is the Boleyn girl whose testimony sent her husband and sister-in-law to their deaths, the trusted friend of two threatened queens, the perfectly loyal spy for her uncle, the Duke of Norfolk. Her Boleyn inheritance is a fortune and a title, in exchange for her soul. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 008356 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Anne of Cleves, Katherine Howard, Jane Rochford, Henry VIII, Duke of Norfolk, Catherine of Aragon, Jane Seymour, Historical Fiction 0743272501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance London England, Harper, 2007. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780007190331 Paperback Paperback. The year is 1539. Henry VIII must take another wife and the dangerous prize of the crown of England is won by Anne of Cleves. Although she is fascinated by the glamour of her new surroundings, she can sense a trap closing around her. Katherine Howard, meanwhile, is to flirt her way to the throne. But her kinswoman Jane Boleyn is haunted by the past and the Boleyn inheritance of suspicion, betrayal and death. In this time of upheaval and uncertainty, these three young women must try to survive the most volatile court in Europe. 518 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 080426 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction Historical Henry VIII 16th Century Wife | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance New York, Simon & Schuster. 2006. (ISBN: 0743272501) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 518 pp.; 25 cm. SIGNED by the author on a literary society bookplate pasted onto the front free endpaper. A near-fine copy, spine slightly rolled at the crown. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Philippa Gregory is the author of several New York Times bestselling novels, including The Other Boleyn Girl, The Queen's Fool, The Virgin's Lover, The Constant Princess, The Boleyn Inheritance, The Other Queen, and now The Cousins' War books which include The White Queen and The Red Queen. She lives in England." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine. SIGNED. Book number: 055780 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Collectible 0743272501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn inheritance Harper Collins, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 518. From the bestselling author of }The Other Boleyn Girl{ comes a wonderfully atmospheric evocation of the court of Henry VIII, and the one woman who destroyed two of his queens. Gregory is a UK top ten bestseller in hardback and paperback. ISBN: 9780007190331. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1906081 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780007190331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Touchstone, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780743272506. First Printing; 1.65 x 9.29 x 5.91 Inches; 528 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 233347 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780743272506 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance. New York, Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 2006. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Wear and Edgewear, Soil Fore-Edge, Remainder Mark. Pages: 518. Book number: MASTER223010I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance London, HarperCollinsPublishers, 2006, SIGNED. (ISBN: 0007190328) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 518 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE [unconfirmed]. The book is graded as 'good', it is in good clean condition, light marks on boards. The dust jacket has general shelf and handling wear [white covers easily marked], with small rub marks to DJ edges and minor loss, tiny creases to edges of DJ [graded as 'acceptable']. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Acceptable. Signed by Author. Book number: 021149 GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3363] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Great Britain_fiction Fiction_historical 0007190328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harper 2006 Paperback. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578818 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boleyn Inheritance. New York, Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 518. Book number: MASTER195243I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boleyn Inheritance Harper Collins 2006 Paperback, 518pp. (ISBN: 9780007190331). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 506325 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007190331 9780007190331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boleyn Inheritance Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504693 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page