| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Accross the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology (Second Edition) Baker, 2009. 351 pp. y. Discounted New Book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN16714 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cynic Sage or Son of God? Recovering the Real Jesus in an Age of Revisionist Replies Wipf & Stock, 2010. 416 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Victor Books, 1995. Book number: W88538 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Maps of Limestone County, Alabama Deluxe Edition with Homesteads, Roads, Waterways, Towns, Cemeteries, Railroads and More Arphax Publishing Co, 2010. Stated 1st Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 142031372X. Detailed plat maps of townships showing cemeteries, waterways, original land patents, etc. for Limestone County, Alabama.; MCN17346; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 238 pp. NF . Book number: 21214 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: 142031372X Limestone County Alabama Family History Genealogy | In shopping cart More information div> |
God of the Possible: A Biblical Introduction to the Open View of God Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 2000. (ISBN: 080106290X). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036603 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: 080106290x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters from a Skeptic Life Journey, 2003. 192 pp. Hardcover. Some pencil underlining, else sound. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U19014 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters from a Skeptic : A Son Wrestles with His Father's Questions about Christianity Life Journey, Colorado Springs, CO, 2000. Reprint, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - three dog-earred pages, head and tail of spine bumped, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks noted. A dialogue in the form of letters on Christianity, the church, and the Bible. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 1 oz. Book number: 006954 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: APOLOGETICS Christianity Jesus Christ Faith Suffering Doubt Bible Christian Life Evangelism Outreach Ministry Church Life Religion & Theology; United States; Modern; Biography & Autobiography. NOISBN Biography & Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters from a Skeptic : A Son Wrestles with His Father's Questions about Christianity Life Journey, Colorado Springs, CO, 2004. Reprint, Hardcover. New. 192 pages. Except for few tiny coffee-colored stains on open edge (Starbuck's House Blend as I recall), book in new condition--from my store inventory. A dialogue in the form of letter on Christianity, the church, and the Bible. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 1 oz. Book number: 003208 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: APOLOGETICS Christianity Jesus Christ Faith Suffering Doubt Bible Christian Life Evangelism Outreach Ministry Church Life Religion & Theology; United States; Modern; Biography & Autobiography. NOISBN Biography & Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord or Legend? Wrestling with the Jesus Dilemma Wipf & Stock, 2010. 183 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Books, 2007. Book number: W99545 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seeing Is Believing Experience Jesus Through Imaginative Prayer Revell, a division of Baker Publishing Group, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 080106502x. 220 pages including Notes. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore ; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches. New . Book number: 33034 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: 080106502x Religion Imaginative Prayer Experience Jesus Gregory A. Boyd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity and Process: A Critical Evaluation and Reconstruction of Hartshorne's Di-Polar Theism Towards a Trinitarian Metaphysics. Peter Lang Pub Inc, 1992. Hardcover, Good/ Laminated board cover. Nice clean bright tight book but it is cocked with few bumps. Book number: 519968 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0820416601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinity and Process: A Critical Evaluation and Reconstruction of Hartshorne's Di-Polar Theism Towards a Trinitarian Metaphysics. Peter Lang Pub Inc, 1992. Hardcover, Fine/ Laminated board cover. Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 518736 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0820416601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Science Stands for. UK, George Allen and Unwin. 1937, 1st. Original Cloth. Book, spine of d/w is sunned, and edgworn. Scarce. /Good. Book number: 007456 AUD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 US$ 64.54 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5127]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Scribnner's Magazine, Illustrated. Vol. LXXV, No. 5 (May 1924) New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924. Softcover. Illustrated by William Jordan. Sound binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps are heavily edge worn with overall soiling, handling wear. ; Contents: Roosevelt, "In the Land Where the Elephants Are." Galsworth, "The White Monkey (serial, part I)." Baldwin, Eleanor, "The Rider of the Wind (poem)." Boyd, "Unadorned (story)." Brownell, "Style: I. Order and Movement - Manner and Personality." Towne, "Wisdom (poem)." Morton, "Mrs. Denton Gets Off." Hale, "Sun-spots as Magnets." Huston, "Not Poppy (story)." Mason, "Quenching America's Mental Thirst." van de Water, "Our Modern Old People." Dodge, "The Prison (poem)." Phelps, "As I Like It." Cortissoz, "The Field of Art." Noyes,"The Financial Situation." Extensive front and back advertising sections. ; Cover Art; 9.75" tall; 238 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 840064 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: America Magazine Periodical United States Literary Literature All Literature Americana Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |