ascending
descending
found: 158 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ALFRED WAINWRIGHT PHOTOGRAPHERS: GELDARD, ED, HALSTEAD, JULIAN AND GREENWOOD, STEPHEN
The Wainwright Diary: 1990
Kendal, Westmorland Gazette, 1990 stated [1989 actual].Hardcover. First Edition [Edition identified by: No later editions or printings stated in the publisher's imprint information] . Very Good, (Very Good) A generally tidy copy. All notable faults: Numerous previous owner entries. 342 grams)..
Book number: 15779
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN BELKOM, EDO, ED. (DAVID NICKLE, ROBERT J. SAWYER, MICHAEL KELLY, DEL STONE JR., NANCY BAKER, SCOTT NICHOLSON, MICHAEL BRACKEN, PETER SELLERS, SCOTT, H. URBAN, ED GREENWOOD, NANCY KILPATRICK, KATHRYN PTACEK, DAVID SHTOGRYN, TERENCE GREEN, ET AL.
Northern Horror. Canadian Fiction Anthology.
Quarry, (Kingston, Ontario, 2000).. 185 pp, 8vo, soft cover. "..this special anthology is a terrific mix of dark terror and outright horror, from atmospheric creeping fear to over-the-top violence and gore." A collection of 17 stories. Interior - clean and tight with no previous o wnership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. This is a new, unread book. VG+.
Book number: 5629
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Canadian Authors, Edo Van Belkom, Anthologies, Gore, Terror, David Nickle, Robert J. Sawyer, Michael Kelly, Del Stone Jr. , Nancy Baker, Scott Nicholson, Michael Bracken, Peter Sellers, Scott, H. Urban, Ed Greenwood, Nancy Kilpatrick, Kathryn
In shopping cart

More information

BYERS, RICHARD LEE & EMERY, CLAYTON & GREENWOOD, ED & GROSS, DAVE & SMEDMAN, LISA & WHITNEY-ROBINSON, VORONICA
Halls of Stormweather. A Novel in Seven Parts
2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. Seven authors-Ed Greenwood, Clayton Emery, Lisa Smedman, Dave Gross, Voronica Whitney-Robinson, Richard Lee Byers, and Paul Kemp-contribute sections to this seven-part novel that offers close-up portraits on the inhabitants of a remarkable city in which everything has a price and the members of the wealthiest families will do anything to survive. ISBN: 9780786915606. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1603649
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915606
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRANE, TOM (ED) AND KINGSTON, GREENWOOD AND VICINITY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Echoes Across the Valley: a History of Kingston and Its Neighbors Volume I and II
Lancelot Press, Hantsport NS, Canada, 2001. 2nd Printing, Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft covers tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 269 and 311pp nf/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 74888
USD 28.25 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Kingston, Nova Scotia, Greenwood. Local History
In shopping cart

More information

ED GREENWOOD; ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
The City of Splendors: The Cities
Wizards of the Coast, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786937661. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Greenwood at the Ad Astra Science Fiction/Fantasy convention in Toronto, Canada. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5008777
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0786937661
In shopping cart

More information

ED GREENWOOD; TROY DENNING
Death of the Dragon: Forgotten Realms (the Cormyr Saga, Bk. 3)
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786916370. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2000. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506126
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
Keywords: 0786916370
In shopping cart

More information

DENNING, TROY; GREENWOOD, ED,
Death of the Dragon: Forgotten Realms, Cormyr Saga, Book Iii.
Renton, Wa., Wizards of the Coast, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 376.
Book number: MASTER162646I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DENNING, TROY; CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE; RABE, JEAN; CIENCIN, SCOTT; LOWDER, JAMES; ANTHONY, MARK; COOK, DAVID; GREENWOOD, ED; NOVAK, KATE; GRUBB, JEFF.
Forgotten Realms. The Harpers Series. 16 Volumes. 1. Parched Sea 2. Elfshadow 3. Red Magic 4. Night Parade 5. Ring of Winter 6. Crypt of Shadowking 7. Soldiers of Ice 8. Elfsong 9. Crown of Fire 10. Masquerades 11. Curse of Shadowmage. . . .
TSR, Lake Geneva, WI, 1991 - 1998.. 16 mass market paperback volumes. Titles continue..12. The Veiled Dragon 13. Silver Shadows 14. Stormlight 15. Finder's Bane 16. Thornhold. A series of books "focusing on the Harpers, the secret organization for Good in the Forgotten Realms fant asy world". Interiors - two vols. with one or two pages with tiny edge tear archivally taped, three vols. with moderate to heavy browning to inside of covers and light browning to pages, two vols. with large bookstore stamp on first page, ot h e r w i s e clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exteriors - minor to light edge wear - one vol. with very small surface paper loss at one rear corner, two vols, with one soft corner crease each, four volumes with one or more tiny cor ne r cr ea se s, o ne vol. with tiny dint on fore-edge of textblock, four vols. with light thumbing to fore-edge of textblock, nine vols. with light to moderate browning to edges of textblock, six vols. with faint creases on spine. Very Good+ set.
Book number: 18111
USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.5 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11518]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Harpers, Gnomes, Magic, Rings, Wizards, Witches, Elves, Assassins, Waterdeep, Mages, Bards, Dragons, Dwarfs, Spells, Saurials, Cults, Poison, Swords, Cormyr, Secret Organizations.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD ED
All Shadows Fled The Shadow Of The Avatar, Book Three
USA, TSR Inc. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786903023) Paperback. 308 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Forgotten Realms The Dreaded And Insiduous Shadowmasters Realize That They Have One Last Chance To Seize Control While Chaos Wreaks Havoc On All Of The Realms. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076536
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0786903023
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD ED
Cloak Of Shadows: The Shadow Of The Avatar, Book Two
USA, TSR Inc. 1995, First Edition. Paperback. 315 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a small mark to cover. Forgotten Realms : The Time Of Troubles Had Arrived. The Chaos Of Spilled Blood,lswless Strife, Monsters Unleashed, And Avatars Roaming Faerun Had Come. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076535
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD ED
Crown Of Fire: The Harpers, 9
USA, TSR Inc. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560768398) Paperback. 375 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Forgotten Realms. Shandril Never Wanted The Legendary Power Of Spellfire. All She Wanted Was A Taste Of Adventure. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076555
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1560768398
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD. D [ED]
Engineering Data for Product Design
London, McGraw Hill, 1961. First Edition. Cloth. 4to. 430pp, red boards, gilt titles. Ex industry library copy.Slight bow to boards. Marks to covers. Good .
Book number: 6216
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1295]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Engineering
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD ED
Shadows Of Doom: The Shadow Of The Avatar, Book One
USA, TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0787903007) Paperback. 314 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Forgotten Realms: It Was The Eve Ofthe Time Of Troubles, The Chaos Of Spilled Blood, Lawless Strife,monsters Unleashed, And Avatars Roaming Faerun Was Still To Come. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076534
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0787903007
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD ED
Stormlight: The Harpers
USA, TSR Inc. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786905204) Paperback. 307 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Forgotten Realms, 14. Strange Magic Is On The Loose In Firefall Keep-magic That Kills. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 076540
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0786905204
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED ET AL
The Wizard of the Coast Sneak Preview
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holtzbrinck Publishers. 2000. (ISBN: 0786917482) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 121pp. previews to DEATH OF THE DRAGON (Ed Greenwood, Troy Denning), DOWNFALL (Jean Rabe), THE HALLS OF STORMWEATHER (Ed Greenwood, Richard Lee Byers, Clayton Emery, Voronica Whitney-Robinson, Dave Gross, Paul Kemp and Lisa Smedman), THE SCORPION (Stephen Sullivan), and IN HOLLOW HOUSES (Gary Braunbeck). clean, tight and unmarked. Fine.
Book number: 026923
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0786917482
In shopping cart

More information

GORDON, W J (ED) AND REG G THOMAS AND J MURRAY SMITH AND S BEREFORD LUCAS AND CECIL R BALSOCK AND A EDWARDS CHAPMAN AND DOUGLAS KING AND C BERNARD RUTLEY AND G GREENWOOD AND M WYNNE
The Gold Armlet And Other Stories.
Warne, 1111. Hard Cover, Ill.: Gordon Robinson. Probably 1930s. Stories for children., illustrated in b + w and with a colour frontispiece by Gordon Robinson. Paper covered boards with coloured illustration, lower part of spine cover missing. Light spots of foxing on foredge, otherwise internally clean. Rare... Very Good /No Jacket.
Book number: 4478
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Childrens' Books
Keywords: Reg Thomas, C B Rutley, G Greenwood, J Murray Smith, S Beresford Lucas, Cecil Baldock, Edwards Chapman, Douglas King, M Wynne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Forgotten Realms. Runnung the Realms.
TSR 1993 (eerste druk/first edition) Geniet/Stapled, 64 pag., porto 2,00 euro ISBN 1560766050 Lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Light signs of usage, apart from that in good condition..
Book number: KMP542/21894
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD, ED; BEACH, TIM
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Forgotten Realms. Pages from the Mages.
TSR 1996 (second printing) Paperback, 128 pag., porto 2,50 euro ISBN 9780786901838 Hele lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat, geillustreerd. Very light signs of usage, apart from that in good condition, illustrated..
Book number: KMP542/21899
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF; BINGLE, DON
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Shadowdale.
TSR 1993 (eerste druk/first edition) Geniet/Stapled, 96 pag., porto 2,00 euro ISBN 1560763681 Lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat, geillustreerd. Light signs of usage, apart from that in good condition, illustrated..
Book number: KMP542/21895
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED
All Shadows Fled (The Shadow of the Avatar, Book 3)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0302-3). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 308 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036612
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786903023
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED,
Arch Wizard - Falconfar Book Two.
Nottingham, Uk, Solaris, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 379.
Book number: MASTER192391I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED
Arch Wizard --Falconfar Saga book 2
Solaris, Nottingham, England, 2009. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 650 g; 3 of May 2 pages including 3 pages of advertisements for other books, and a list of characters. Original hardcover binding (library style binding), with colour illustrated dustjacket. Mother jacket or the book show damage. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0232941
AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 26.89 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2136]
Keywords: fantasy, world building forgotten Realms Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED
Arch Wizard
2009. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 379. ISBN: 9781844165889. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1723795
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781844165889
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED
Arch Wizard (Falconfar)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Solaris. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844165884) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Price On Dust Jacket is $24.99 Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Pristine) Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. Arch Wizard is the second thrilling adventure in The Falconfar Saga, a classic sword and sorcery adventure. Having been drawn into a fantasy world of his own creation, Rod Everlar continues his quest to defeat the corruption he has discovered within. Arch Wizard displays all the hallmarks of Ed's reputation for creating a richly realized fantasy setting, and characters that shine. Collectible; Like New/Near Fine.
Book number: 15903
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: First Editions Fiction 1844165884
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED
Arch Wizard
United Kingdom, Solaris. 2009, First Edition. NEW - A very near fine new 1st edition hardcover (full numberline ending in 1) lightly bumped to the spine heel, ; Falconfar Saga; Vol. 2; 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 376 pages. New.
Book number: 28280
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy Falconfar Saga
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search