| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
A Trip to Pike's Peak & Notes by the Way, Etc. San Jose, Talisman Press, 1958. First edition thus, limited to 500 copies. Hardcover. Original brown cloth and decorated white boards, ix, [3], 129 pp. Illustrated. A fine copy, entirely clean and unworn, in moderately worn jacket First volume in the Talisman Press series of Western Americana reprints. Publisher's announcement thus laid in. Original edition of the title was published in 1861. Book number: 19420 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: California and the West
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clerical Errors London, Headline. 1991, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Uncorrected book proof for advance reading purposes only. Printed white card covers. Slight creasing to spine and rubbing to bottom edge of spine othereise Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: LW0806111 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Uncorrected Proof Copies
Keywords: Uncorrected Proofs and Advance Copies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clerical Errors Headline, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. -- Chapter 1Book number: 527i USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clerical Errors (Theodora Braithwaite Ecclesiaical Whodunnits) Headline Book Publishing 1991 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780747235828). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 729955 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747235828 9780747235828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clerical errors London, Headline, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped) . First edition. Dustjacket protected by removable clear film.. ISBN: 0747203423 Book number: BOOKS028673I GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.42 | JP¥ 1463]
Keywords: 0747203423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foolish Ways. London, Headline, 1999. First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 215 pp. Near Fine in Wraps ¶ Very lightly worn, a lovely copy. Book number: 28347 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0747258015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Grave Disturbance. London, Headline, 1998. First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 250 pp. Near Fine in Wraps ¶ Very lightly worn, a lovely copy. Book number: 28346 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0747258007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heavenly vices London, Headline , 1997. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0747217580 Book number: BOOKS132297I GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 0747217580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heavenly Vices Headline 1997 Hardcover, 214pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780747217589). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 744888 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747217589 9780747217589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holy Terrors Headline 1994 Hardcover, 216pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780747208938). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 746138 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747208938 9780747208938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holy Terrors a Theodora Braithwaite Ecclesiastical Whodunnit London, Headline. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720893X) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good copy of this 4th Deacon Theodora Braithwaite whodunnit, set in two schools and two parishes. Not inscribed or price-clipped page edges slightly tanned and light creasing to jacket at edges, a clean tight copy of an uncommon title. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 011916 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Detective Fiction, Theodora Braithwaite 074720893x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Idol Bones London, Headline 1993, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. VG+/Very Good. 0747206503 Tanning to page edges, otherwise a decent , uninscribed copy with a very good dustwrapper. Book number: 23379 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: CLERGY_FICTION ENGLAND_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL 0747206503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Menopause, Naturally: preparing for the second half of life. Volcano, CA, Volcano, (1984). Revised. VG. Book number: BOOKS015495I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Health
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unholy Ghosts New York: St Martins Pr, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031208515X. New book, still stiff to open, in dj with a hint of shelfwear.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12790 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 031208515x Clergy Fiction England Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unholy Ghosts Headline Book Publishing 1992 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780747235835). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 837931 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747235835 9780747235835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unholy ghosts. Headline, 1991. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 256 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0747203431. -- Random BooksBook number: 12099 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; English fiction; English fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unholy Ghosts Headline 1991, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0747203431 Name and light marking to fep. The clipped d/w is complete and untorn with wear to edges. Book number: 25638 GBP 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.2 | JP¥ 2240]
Keywords: CLERGY_FICTION ENGLAND_FICTION BRAITHWAITE THEODORA (FICTITIOUS 0747203431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unusual sex practices Genell, 1963. MM paperback black spine. Wear on edges, good reading copy. Paperback, Good . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 46835 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beginning ASP.NET databases using VB.NET Wrox, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 480. What is this book about? For a web site to offer its users an experience that improves on that of newspapers or textbooks, it needs a way to change the information it contains dynamically - and that means it needs access to a data source. Through the combination of ASP.NET and ADO.NET, Microsoft provides everything necessary to access, read from, and write to a database, and then allow web users to view and manipulate that data from a web browser. In this book, we'll show you how it's done. What does this book cover? Packed with clear explanations and hands-on examples, Beginning ASP.NET Databases contains everything you'll need on your journey to becoming a confident, successful programmer of data-driven web sites. In particular, we'll look at li>Connecting to common data sources, including SQL Server and MS Acces Reading data with data reader and dataset object Creating and deleting records, and editing dat Displaying data with ASP.NET's web server control Writing and using stored procedures from VB.NET cod Placing your data access code in reusable class librarie The book closes with a real-world case study that consolidates the tutorials throughout the book into a practical result. Who is this book for? To use this book, you need a computer running either Windows 2000 or Windows XP Professional Edition. The examples it contains will not run on Windows XP Home Edition. This book is for people who have some experience of programming ASP.NET with Visual Basic.NET, are familiar with the operation of the.NET Framework, and want to learn how to use ASP.NET to make data-centric web applications. No prior knowledge of database programming is necessary. ISBN: 9780764543753. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U475074 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Informatica
Keywords: 9780764543753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clerical Errors London, Headline. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747203423) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW edges rubbed slightly otherwise VG. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001352 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: British Crime Thriller Mystery Murder Fiction Oriel College 0747203423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holy Terrors London, Headline. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720893X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped dustwrapper has light handling creasing at top edge and spine, 216pp, tidy copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003503 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: British Thriller Murder Mystery Theodora Braithwaite Whodunnit First Edition 074720893x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |