| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
The Importance of Music to Girls Faber And Faber Ltd. 2008. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), remainder mark.() Tells the story of the adventures that music leads us into - getting drunk, falling in love, cutting our hair, wanting to change the world - as well as the darker side of the adolescent years: loneliness, bullying, getting arrested. ID: mon0000058233 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000058233 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The importance of music to girls. A memoir. London, Faber and Faber, 2007. Orig. boards, wrappers. 197 pp. [English text] Book number: 42174 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza roman muziek ISBN 9780571230280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Importance of Music to Girls Faber And Faber Ltd. 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight has a remainder mark() Tells the story of the adventures that music leads us into - getting drunk, falling in love, cutting our hair, wanting to change the world - as well as the darker side of the adolescent years: loneliness, bullying, getting arrested. ID: mon0000074648 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000074648 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The importance of music to girls London, Faber & Faber, 2007. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 9780571230280 Book number: BOOKS139842I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 9780571230280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Irresponsible Age London, Fourth Estate. 2006. (ISBN: 0007156294). hardcover. Used, Jacket and binding very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 247531 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0007156294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN IRRESPONSIBLE AGE. Greenlaw, Lavinia. AN IRRESPONSIBLE AGE. NY: Harper Perennial, c2006. 328p. 8vo. uncreased spine, fine trade paperback Book number: 86278 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George of Allnorthover Boston: Houghton Mifflin & Co, 2001. 0618095233. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0618095233. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 29948 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0618095233 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George van Allnorthover 2001. Paperback. Pp: 321. Een 17-jarig meisje dat in de jaren zeventig opgroeit in een Engels dorpje, is haars ondanks een katalysator voor een reeks dramatische gebeurtenissen. ISBN: 9789023470335. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U542269 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023470335 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George van Allnorthover *roman De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam,, 2001, 1e druk. Gebrocheerd/pocket. Vertaling: Marian Lameris. Pp 321. Naam op franse titel. Goed ex. Book number: lv50664 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur, roman, nederlands vertaald uit het engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George van Allnorthover. De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 2001. 321 blz. 8vo. paperback. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-5439 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Vertaalde literatuur
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George of Allnorthover Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001. 0618095233. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0618095233. 1.05 x 8.6 x 5.81 Inches; 288 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 001591 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0618095233 England Fiction Psychological Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George of Allnorthover HM Co, 2001. Hardcover. 0007105959 Very good pages little tan in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89713573 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0007105959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George of Allnorthover New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper San Francisco. 2002. (ISBN: 0007105940) Paperback. A subtle and moving portrait of stormy adolescence. Very Good. Book number: 003806 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: England Fiction Psychological 0007105940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary George of Allnorthover London, Flamingo, 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007105959) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unread hardback in an unclipped d/w. Some sunning to page edges. 320 pages. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 021981 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author G
Keywords: Fiction 0007105959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MARY GEORGE OF ALLNORTHOVER. Greenlaw, Lavinia. MARY GEORGE OF ALLNORTHOVER. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. First printing. 271pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 45748 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minsk. London, Faber and Faber. 2003. First edition, 8vo; original cloth boards and dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book number: 406 GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | JP¥ 1618]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minsk London, Faber & Faber. 2004. (ISBN: 0571222714) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In clean, bright condition. Very Good. Book number: 039663 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0571222714 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nachtaufnahmen. Gedichte in zwei Sprachen. Englisch deutsch. Übertragen von Gerhard Falkner und Nora Matocza. Köln, DuMont Buchverlag, 1998. 151 S. OLn. in OSchuber. (DuMont Lyrik Band 01). Book number: ENG-260 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Englische Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Photograph Faber & Faber, London, 1993. First Edition,, Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked and uncreased 54pp nf/-- . Book number: 79862 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, English, | In shopping cart More information div> |
QUAND MARY MARCHA SUR L'EAU ISBN : 2844121586. Joëlle Losfeld. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 306 pages. ¶ 'Littérature étrangère'. Roman. Trad. de l'anglais par Florence Lévy-Paoloni. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40126724 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thoughts of a Night Sea: Photographs by GARRY FABIAN MILLER Greenlaw, Lavinia. Thoughts of a Night Sea: Photographs by GARRY FABIAN MILLER. Unpaginated, roughly 25 color plates. Oblong 4to, cloth. London, Merrell in association with Edinburgh, Ingleby Gallery, London, Purdy Hicks Gallery, and Tokyo, Nichido Contemporary Art, 2002. Book number: 105851 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vision der Mary George. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Sabine Hedinger Köln: DuMont, 2001. 1. Auflage, EA, 369 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 262538 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |