| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Interzone: The First Anthology NY: St. Martin's, 1985. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 031242535x. 1st US edition; Stories by Geoff Ryman, Angela Carter, Scott Bradfield, Keith Roberts, Neil Ferguson, Rachel Pollack, David Redd, John Shirley, J.G. Ballard, Cherry Wilder, Kijm Newman, and Michael Blumlein.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 150463 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 031242535x Science Fiction Fantasy 0-312-42535-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way: When Britannis Ruled The Stars. London, Harper Collins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586214909) Paperback. 378 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Her Father's Advice Seemed Only Sensible. The Flying Island Of High Haven Was A Dangerous Place. So What Was She Doing Down On The Docks At Midnight, Talking To The Sinister Gentleman With The Iron Jaw. Good/None Issued. Book number: 064638 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586214909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way: When Britannis Ruled The Stars. London, Harper Collins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586214909) Paperback. 378 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Her father's advice seemed only sensible. The Flying island of high Haven was a dangerous place. So what was she doing down on the docks at midnight, talking to the sinister gentleman with the iron jaw. Good/None Issued. Book number: 029386 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586214909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way London: Harper Collins, 1993. Paperback. Harper Collins 1993; Good to very good in large paperback edition. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12884 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seasons Of Plenty New York, Avon Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0380774682) Paperback. 422 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. With Her Crew Of Escaped Criminal Psychopaths, Renegade Space Jockey Tabitha Jute Is Attempting To Escape The Solar System-directing Plenty's Gargantuan Battered Bulk Toward Proxima Centauri, Where No Maddman..or Woman..has Gone Before. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 040662 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380774682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seasons Of Plenty New York, Avon Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0380774682) Paperback. 422 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. With Her Crew Of Escaped Criminal Psychopaths, Renegade Space Jockey Tabitha Jute Is Attempting To Escape The Solar System-directing Plenty's Gargantuan Battered Bulk Toward Proxima Centauri, Where No Maddman..or Woman..has Gone Before. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 045345 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380774682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Album Cover Album Three New York, St Martins Press, 1984. (ISBN: 0312017073) Pictorial Cover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.....141 Pages illustrated. Depicting LP record covers with text relating to them. Good bright softcover in tight binding, clean pages & edges, minor shelf wear. Good. Book number: 007511 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Record Covers/Music 0312017073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Album Cover Album 3 New York, St. Martin's Press. (ISBN: 0-312-01707-3) . [1984], 1st edition. (Square 4to paperback) Very good plus. 141pp. Color illustrations. Book number: 130312 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Music, Record Jackets 0312017073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnetic Storm New York, U.S.A. Collins Design. 2009, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Square format. Pictorial dust jacket, black cover with white lettering and contents in new condition. Includes a large number of b/w plates and illustrations. E. As New/Like New. Book number: 249406 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnetic storm Pomegranate, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 166. ISBN: 9781566404495. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1448495 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.49 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1945] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781566404495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnetic Storm Surrey, UK: Paper Tiger, 1989. Reprint. oversize PB. ISBN: 1589790898. Writing inside front cover. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 185548 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Art * Illustration Album Covers Rock Music 0905895959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Album Cover Album 3 Book Club, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003072 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Records Album Covers Pop Music Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain George Allen & Unwin. (ISBN: 0-04-823255-6) . 1984, 1st Canadian?. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Small abrasion at bottom leading edge of dust jacket. No price on the dust jacket; intended for the Canadian market. Jacket illustration by Steve Weston. (Science Fiction). Book number: 142441 USD 38.60 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3066] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0048232556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain London: George Allen & Unwin, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0048232556. About new book, unmarked, in slightly rubbed dj.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11465 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
Keywords: 0048232556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain London England, Unwin, 1986. 1st Unwin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0048233463 Paperback Walled off from a world it no longer remembers, the city of Thryn decays in arrogant isolation. Its ancient scriptures tell of the god, Gomath, who will one day return to perfect his city. But his return has been long awaited. Tiny crease to corner front cover. Small mark from removal of old label on front cover. . Book number: 017009 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak On A Different Mountain: A Fantasy Novel. Unwin Hyman: London, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 004823556. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 02720 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 004823556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak On A Different Mountain: A Fantasy Novel. Unwin Hyman: London, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 004823556. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 28372 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1644]
Keywords: 004823556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain. George Allen & Unwin, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears unread. The first fantasy novel from this well-reviewed author.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 12274 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Colin Greenland Modern Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain, George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Steve Weston -- Front Cover. Good/Good. 246pp. Blue coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head of the spine and shelf wear to the bottom edges of the book. Slight dust marks to the top paper edge. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Steve Weston, with purple and white writing on the front panel and spine. Crinkling to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges. Two men flee from the ancient city of Thryn to find the lost God Gomath. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Steve Weston -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102075 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Steve Weston -- Front Cover, Author'S First Work Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain London, England, Unwin Books, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0048233463 Paperback Walled off from a world it no longer remembers, the city of Thryn decays in arrogant isolation. Its ancient scriptures tell of the god,Gomath, who will one day return to perfect his city. But his return has been long awaited.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 002914 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak On A Different Mountain A Fantasy Novel Unwin Hyman 1984 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "Walled off from a world it no longer remembers, the city of Thryn decays in arrogant isolation... Lupio, a cynical and decadent young aristocrat... decides to break ancient law and flee... He joins up with Dubilier, a failed poet and dreamer... Together they travel through completely unknown lands... "" Book number: 79194 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a Different Mountain London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1984. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg295 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak On A Different Mountain HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1986 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780048233462). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 767211 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780048233462 9780048233462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak on a different mountain London, Allen & Unwin, 1984. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 0048232556 Book number: BOOKS066228I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0048232556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Daybreak on a different mountain Allen & Unwin, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000088919 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000088919 USD 8.24 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Greenland, Colin Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page