| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Freund des Pharao Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548200893. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340331 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Friend of Pharaoh London : New English Library 1975. 1st Edition. Description: 288p. ; 22cm. Subject: Fiction in English. 1900 - Texts. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0450026019. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 91278 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.8 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Keywords: 0450026019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friend of Pharaoh New English Library. (ISBN: 0450026019) . A near fine red hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. First edition, 1975. Book number: 5FIC2905 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Hardcovers 0450026019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friend of Pharoah. New English Library, 1975. 1st UK edition. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. Gilt to cover. 288pp. Book number: 47575 AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.4 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2097]
Keywords: novel literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friend of Pharaoh New English Library 1975, New English Library 1975. 1st edition. cloth First English edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 001406 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction 0394539079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Friend of Pharaoh New English Library, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084325 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084325 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thought World. New English Library (NEL): London, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. Book number: 06506 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Thought World New English Library, 1971. 1st edition. hardback. 0450031977. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper, pages browning as usual. Book number: Xfine2468 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0450031977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thought-World London, New English Library, 1978. (ISBN: 0450036405) Paperback, 144 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41025 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0450036405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thought-World New English Library, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2949. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2949 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thought World New English Library 1977 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with the spine panel a little faded . ¶ "... an artificial planetoid placed in the emptiest sector of space. Its purpose is to test a theory... that thought, being adversely affected by gravity, should prove freer and clearer in conditions of minimal gravity... On Thoughtworld the best brains are gathered together to work on major problems affecting the universe..."" Book number: 108455 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THOUGHTWORLD New English Library, 1978. 1st print. Thoughtworld is an artificial planetoid placed in the emptiest sector of space. Paperback. 0450036405. very good paperback. Book number: FM10.242 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0450036405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THOUGHTWORLD New English Library, London, 1978. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3991. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3991 GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THOUGHTWORLD New English Library, 1978. 1st printing. Paperback. 0450036405. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF0626/273 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0450036405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thoughtworld 1978 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57961 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville London, New English Library, 1975. First edition. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Fine/fine. Book number: 863 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville New English Library, No date. Not known, Paperback. Lightly Worn. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2978. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2978 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.46 | JP¥ 196] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville UK, New English Library. 1976. (ISBN: 450028127) Mass Market Paperback. 221 pp, stamped intro page. Very Good. Book number: 60272 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 450028127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TIME AND TIMOTHY GRENVILLE. Greenhough, Terry. TIME AND TIMOTHY GRENVILLE. London: New English Library, c1975. 221pp. Good with d/w. 8to. Book number: 30007 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville London, New English Library. 1976, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 221 pages, very good. (ISBN: 0450028127) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 60438 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0450028127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville. London, New English Library. 1975, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Author's 1st S-F novel. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2470 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville. Holborn, London, New English Library, 1975. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, old sticker mark on front flyleaf. Book number: 3942 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville New English Library, 1975. F First English Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Price-clipped. Book number: 012067 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0713709197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TIME AND TIMOTHY GRENVILLE New English Library, London, 1976. Not known, Paperback. Fair Condition. Worn covers, paper browning but clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 5254. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5254 GBP 1.05 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 131] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and Timothy Grenville British, New English Library. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-450-08212-7) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Previous owner's name rubber stamped on inside front cover. Very Good. Book number: 13612 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0450082127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page