| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Childgrave Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-42161-1) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 207150 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671421611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childgrave Pocket Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671421611. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 159002 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671421611 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathchain Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-69407-3) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 056702 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671694073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenoir Cambridge, Zoland Books, 1999. Ed.: First thus, 0.75 x 8.50 x 5.75. Paperback. 1581950136. Near fine in lightly rubbed wraps.. Near Fine/Wraps. Book number: 6795 USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1581950136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenoir Zoland Books, 1998; ISBN: 0944072933; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. In this deftly-imagined life of the unknown model who sat for Ruben's famous Four Heads of a Negro, Ken Greenhall has produced a work of stunning power and clarity. Lenoir is the story of an African stolen from his homeland and sold into bond-servitude in 17th-century Amsterdam, a world he finds baffling, disgusting, and haunted by strange pale spirits. -- ReBookBook number: 00028 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Popular Library Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445040130. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 245024 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0445040130 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-04013-0) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ken Greenhall. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 712371 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0445040130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-04013-0) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Ken Greenhall. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 144748 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0445040130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 120. DES TUEURS PAS COMME LES AUTRES. GALLIMARD. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 247 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par S.HILLING. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150111243 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2182. BAXTER ( DES TUEURS PAS COMME LES AUTRES ) . ISBN : 207049182X. GALLIMARD .. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 247 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109515 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |