| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Bandit's Kiss New York NY: Zebra Books, 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0821768573. Very Good with no dust jacket; Midnight Mask; Mass Market PB; 348 pages. Book number: 19577 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Historical Romance
Keywords: 0821768573 Greene, Maria Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daring Gamble Diamond Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 1557737088 Very good used book. Very Good . Book number: BING6721571 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 1557737088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desperate Deception Avon Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0380755629 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791838 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0380755629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The development of religious liberty in Connecticut Houghton, Mifflin, and company 1905 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , The development of religious liberty in Connecticut, Greene, Maria Louise gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398563 € 99.99 [Appr.: US$ 125.56 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9974] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Develpment of Religious Liberty in Connecticut Freeport [NY], Books for Libraries Press, 1970. reprint. orig.cloth. 22x15cm, xiii, 552 pp. A facsimile reprint of the 1905 edition.. Minor rubbing. Some top page-edge spotting. VG. ¶ Contents: The Evolution of Early Congregationalism; The Transplanting of Congregationalism; Church & State in New England; The Cambridge Platform & the Half-Way Covenant; A Period of Transition; The Saybrook Rlatform; The Saybrook Rlatform & the Toleration Act; The First Victory for Dissent; " The Great Awakening"; The Great Schism; The Abrogation of the Saybrook Platform; Connecticut at the Close of the Revolution; Certificate Laws & Western Land Bills; The Development of Political Parties in Connecticut; Disestablishment. Book number: BOOKS013601I USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Keywords: American Church History, Freedom of Religion, History, Religious Liberty, Connecticut, , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Deception Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-7645-2) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Regency Romance). Book number: 388922 USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance 0821776452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forever Love HarperCollins. 1989. (ISBN: 9780380757732) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004421 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380757732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lover's Kiss New York NY: Zebra Books, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0821768697. Very Good with no dust jacket; Midnight Mask; Mass Market PB; 349 pages. Book number: 23598 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Historical Romance
Keywords: 0821768697 Greene, Maria Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mine Forevermore (Zebra Heartfire Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821742760. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,note on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 24802 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821742760 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reckless Splendor Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 038075441X Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7351978 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 038075441x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie ein Hauch von Zärtlichkeit Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 340418629X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334378 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild wie der Sturmwind insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 340418260X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU378623 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Articulate Sisters; Passages from Journals and Letters of the Daughters of President Josiah Quincy of Harvard University Cambridge. Mass.Harvard University Press 1946. 1st Edition. Description: 6 p. L.3-249 p. Plates. ports. 22 cm. Subjects: United States--Social life and customs. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 73346 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Letter of Rainer Maria Rilke: 2 Volumes 1892-1920 & 1910-1926 NY, W.W. Norton & Co, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/No Jacket. Book 2 8vo volumes in green cloth, some wear and soiling to covers, and chipping to the fabric at the spine ends, foredges uncut, repaired start (closed tear) on outer hinge fabric. Light pencil marginalia on a few pages. and a name and 1948 date on the endpaper. Book number: 015380 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: Ranier Maria Rilke Letters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters of Rainer Maria Rilke 1892-1910 NY: Norton, 1945. 8vo. 1st US. hardcover. Short tears and dog-ears bottom corners pp 390-4 (notes). P O name. Fading to DJ spine, edgewear, shallow chips, tears, soil.. G+/Good only . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN017023I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Foreign Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unofficial Guide to Living With Diabetes New York, N. Y. Macmillan General Reference. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-862919-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 082405 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0028629191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |