ascending
descending
found: 16 books

GREENE, MARIA
Bandit's Kiss
New York NY: Zebra Books, 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0821768573. Very Good with no dust jacket; Midnight Mask; Mass Market PB; 348 pages.
Book number: 19577
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0821768573 Greene, Maria Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA GREENE
Daring Gamble
Diamond Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 1557737088 Very good used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING6721571
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 1557737088
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA GREENE
Desperate Deception
Avon Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0380755629 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6791838
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0380755629
In shopping cart

More information

GREENE, MARIA LOUISE
The development of religious liberty in Connecticut
Houghton, Mifflin, and company 1905 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , The development of religious liberty in Connecticut, Greene, Maria Louise gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU398563
€  99.99 [Appr.: US$ 125.56 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9974]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GREENE, M. LOUISE (MARIA LOUISE)
The Develpment of Religious Liberty in Connecticut
Freeport [NY], Books for Libraries Press, 1970. reprint. orig.cloth. 22x15cm, xiii, 552 pp. A facsimile reprint of the 1905 edition.. Minor rubbing. Some top page-edge spotting. VG.
¶ Contents: The Evolution of Early Congregationalism; The Transplanting of Congregationalism; Church & State in New England; The Cambridge Platform & the Half-Way Covenant; A Period of Transition; The Saybrook Rlatform; The Saybrook Rlatform & the Toleration Act; The First Victory for Dissent; " The Great Awakening"; The Great Schism; The Abrogation of the Saybrook Platform; Connecticut at the Close of the Revolution; Certificate Laws & Western Land Bills; The Development of Political Parties in Connecticut; Disestablishment.
Book number: BOOKS013601I
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Keywords: American Church History, Freedom of Religion, History, Religious Liberty, Connecticut, , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENE, MARIA
Double Deception
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-7645-2) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Regency Romance).
Book number: 388922
USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912]
Keywords: Regency Romance 0821776452
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA GREENE
Forever Love
HarperCollins. 1989. (ISBN: 9780380757732) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004421
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380757732
In shopping cart

More information

GREENE, MARIA
Lover's Kiss
New York NY: Zebra Books, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0821768697. Very Good with no dust jacket; Midnight Mask; Mass Market PB; 349 pages.
Book number: 23598
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0821768697 Greene, Maria Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

GREENE, MARIA
Mine Forevermore (Zebra Heartfire Historical Romance Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821742760. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,note on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 24802
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821742760 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA GREENE
Reckless Splendor
Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 038075441X Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7351978
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 038075441x
In shopping cart

More information

GREENE, MARIA
Wie ein Hauch von Zärtlichkeit
Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 340418629X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU334378
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GREENE, MARIA
Wild wie der Sturmwind
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 340418260X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU378623
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HOWE, M. A. DE WOLFE (MARK ANTONY DE WOLFE) (1864-1960) ED - RELATED NAMES: QUINCY, ELIZA SUSAN (1798-1884) , GREENE, MARGARET MORTON QUINCY (B. 1806) & QUINCY, MARIA SOPHIA (B. 1805)
The Articulate Sisters; Passages from Journals and Letters of the Daughters of President Josiah Quincy of Harvard University
Cambridge. Mass.Harvard University Press 1946. 1st Edition. Description: 6 p. L.3-249 p. Plates. ports. 22 cm. Subjects: United States--Social life and customs. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 73346
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
In shopping cart

More information

RILKE, RAINER MARIA; TRANSLATED BY JANE BANNARD GREENE AND M.D. HERTER NORTON,
Letter of Rainer Maria Rilke: 2 Volumes 1892-1920 & 1910-1926
NY, W.W. Norton & Co, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/No Jacket. Book 2 8vo volumes in green cloth, some wear and soiling to covers, and chipping to the fabric at the spine ends, foredges uncut, repaired start (closed tear) on outer hinge fabric. Light pencil marginalia on a few pages. and a name and 1948 date on the endpaper.
Book number: 015380
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: Ranier Maria Rilke Letters
In shopping cart

More information

RILKE, RAINER MARIA (GREENE AND NORTON, TRANSL.)
Letters of Rainer Maria Rilke 1892-1910
NY: Norton, 1945. 8vo. 1st US. hardcover. Short tears and dog-ears bottom corners pp 390-4 (notes). P O name. Fading to DJ spine, edgewear, shallow chips, tears, soil.. G+/Good only .
Book number: MAIN017023I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, MARIA;GREENE, DR. LOREN W.
The Unofficial Guide to Living With Diabetes
New York, N. Y. Macmillan General Reference. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-862919-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 082405
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0028629191
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search