| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
What lay beyond Star Trek, 2001. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 373. Created by the incalculably ancient Iconians, whose transcendent technology is quantum levels beyond that of the Federation and its allies, the Gateways offer instantaneous transport across unimaginable distances. Throughout the known galaxy, from Deep Space Nineâ„¢ to the New Frontier, from the Delta Quadrant to the bridge of the Starship Enterpriseâ„¢, the sudden reactivation of the Gateways has destabilized interstellar relations between planets and cultures previously separated by countless light-years. Starfleet's finest have coped with the crisis as best they can, but circumstances have forced several valiant commanders to leap through separate Gateways into the unknown. Captain James T. Kirk of the original Starship Enterprise Captain Jean-Luc Picard of Star Trek: The Next Generation® Colonel Kira Nerys of Deep Space Nine Captain Kathryn Janeway of the U.S.S. Voyagerâ„¢ Captains Calhoun and Shelby of Star Trek : New Frontier Commander Nick Keller of the U.S.S. Challenger All of these heroes, for their own reasons, have taken the ultimate gamble: hurling themselves personally through a Gateway without any knowledge or forewarning of what lay beyond. Each must face their own unique challenge, struggling to find a way back to the ships and homes they left behind. And waiting behind at least one of the Gateways are the ageless Iconians themselves, the primordial architects of the mysterious portals causing chaos throughout the Milky Way galaxy. Where did they disappear to, many long eons ago, and what do they want now? The answer lies on the other side. What Lay Beyond brings the Gateways saga to a spectacular finish, in an all-star collaboration by six popular, bestselling Star Trek authors. Among them, Diane Carey, Peter David, Keith R.A. Decandido, Christie Golden, Robert Greenberger, and Susan Wright have written dozens of Star Trek novels. This is their first mega-collaboration. ISBN: 9780743431125. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U364951 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780743431125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday World (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 12) Star Trek, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671741446 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7192771 USD 3.74 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 297]
Keywords: 0671741446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday World New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671702378. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek: the Next Generation Ser, No. 12) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15038 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 0671702378 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Carter, Carmen Friedman, Michael Jan Greenberger, Robert Stern, David Anthologies Star Trek the Next Generation Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday World (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 12) Star Trek, 1991. Paperback. 0671741446 Book Description The planet Kirlos -- an artificial world built by a mysterious long-dead race called the Ariantu. Kirlos is now home to many races from both the Federation and the K'vin Hegemony, who have enjoyed years of peaceful co-existence and profitable trade. The planet also hold a wealth of undiscovered archaeological treasures, which the Enterprise? and its crew are dispatched to help uncover. Sent to the surface to assist an archaeological team, Geordi, Data, and Worf soon find themselves cut off from the Enterprise -- and the prime suspects in a series of terrorist attacks. The three Enterprise crewmen are imprisoned, relations between the K'vin and the Federation begin to crumble, and Kirlos' ancient underground machinery awakens from a centuries long dormancy, primed to release the most powerful destructive force ever known.. Very Good . Book number: BX-000207.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671741446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday World (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-74144-6) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12. (Star Trek). Book number: 194541 USD 11.07 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 879] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671741446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday World (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70237-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12. (Star Trek). Book number: 766423 USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671702378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek the Next Generation: Doomsday World GB, Titan. 1990. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Titan_318 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek the Next Generation: Doomsday World GB, Titan. 1990. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Titan 318 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek the Next Generation: Doomsday World, #12 New York, Pocket Books. 1990. (ISBN: 067174146) Mass Market Paperback. 276 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79202 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067174146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disinherited: Star Trek 59 Pocket Books 1992 Paperback, 261pp. "After a series of attacks on peaceful Federation colonies, a deadly alien fleet attacks the Enterprise, and Mr. Spock makes a discovery that could have deadly consequences for the Federation. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780671779580). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784270 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780671779580 9780671779580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disinherited (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-77958-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59. (Star Trek). Book number: 278285 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671779583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disinherited (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-77958-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59. (Star Trek). Book number: 156419 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671779583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek - The Disinheritied Pocket Books, 1993, 1st edition. Paperback, G+. 261pp, spine creased, a reading copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0671779583 ¶ Star Trek novel #59. Kirk & the crew find a research colony devastated by an unknown alien enemy. Book number: 13930 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: ISBN 0671779583, star trek, science fiction 0671779583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Prophets (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 20.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-53817-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 20. (Star Trek). Book number: 277456 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671538179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Q's Guide to the Continuum Star Trek, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 176. Captain's log, Stardate Eleventy-leven eighty six point negative nine. Charted a blah blah blah with my blah blah crew today, collecting samples of blah blah blah.Aren't you tired of surveying all the brave new worlds and startling new civilizations of the galaxy with the safe, polite, politically correct members of the Federation? After all, they only have fun when they break their own rules and leave a communicator behind on a planet of curious mimics, or travel through time to play with tribbles. Wouldn't you rather travel the stars with me?Who am I? Spelled the same way front as back: Q! You've heard of me. All-seeing, all-knowing, dashing beyond comparison. The Q have been here since the dawn of time (and in some cases, a little before that, but that's another story), and we've seen it all. But I've put it all together in a form you can understand. The title? Q's Guide to the Continuum! (Well, what did you think I would call it? Picard's Incessant Droning About Stellar Gas Formations?)Want to know what the longest-lived race in the galaxy is? It's here. Ever wonder who is the greatest mass murderer of all time? I know that, too. And are you dying to find out if a certain relative of mine ever played the harpsichord while dressed like a Victorian nobleman? Well, there are some things I won't tell you, but the rest will be revealed in Q's Guide to the Continuum! (Love that title, don't you?) Prepare to be enlightened!. ISBN: 9780671019488. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2002883 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671019488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Q'S Guide to the Continuum (Star Trek (Unnumbered Paperback) Ser. ) New York, NY, U. S. A. : Pocket Books, 1998. (ISBN: 0671019481) Trade Paperback. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Print. ISBN: 0671019481. creased corner wraps, PA606789. Very Good/Unknown. Book number: 606789 USD 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2482]
Keywords: New York, Ny, U.S. A. : Pocket Books, 1998 Star Trek Television Programs Performing Arts General 0671019481 0671019481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Q's Guide to the Continuum New York: Pocket Books, 1998. 0671019481. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0671019481. Very Good+ in wrappers. ; 0.52 x 8.37 x 5.41 Inches; 176 pages. Book number: 39230 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0671019481 Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: The Disinherited. Pocket Books: NY, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0671779583. Fine (unread) copy. Pocket Books/Star Trek series #59. Book number: 21717 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0671779583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek - Deep Space Nine Wrath of the Prophets Pocket Books, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 004327 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Star Trek Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday World (Star Trek Next Generation, No. 12) Pocket Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0671702378 Used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6770503 USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 353]
Keywords: 0671702378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Man: Femmes Fatales Del Rey, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780345506856. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1440099 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345506856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Romulan Strategem (Star Trek Next Generation #35) Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780671879976) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0040347 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671879976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Romulan Stratagem (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 35.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-87997-9) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 35. (Star Trek). Book number: 601917 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671879979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Romulan Stratagem (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 35) Star Trek, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0671879979 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7220683.ST USD 3.55 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 282]
Keywords: 0671879979 Star Trek Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
star Trek the Next Generation Gateways Book Three of Seven: Doors Into Chaos Pocket, 2001. F First Edition. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, No Jacket, ISBN: 0743418565. Fine. Fine first paperback printing. Book number: E1902 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Star Trek 0743418565 | In shopping cart More information div> |