ascending
descending
found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BECKER, ALIDA; GREEN, MICHAEL; KIRK, TIM
Tolkien Scrapbook
Philadelphia: Running Press, 1978. First Printing. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0894710826. Unmarked book in lightly rubbed card covers with short tear to base of spine. 191 pp; 8" X10.5". Very Good+ .
Book number: 13584
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0894710826 Tolkien John Ronald
In shopping cart

More information

GERSTEIN , DAVID, & GREEN, TIM (ESSAY)
David Gerstein Sculptor
London, Catto Gallery. 2009. Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 27 pages, illustrated with colour plates. Unused, a Fine copy. Fine.
Book number: 069699
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: David Gerstein Contemporary Painting Art
In shopping cart

More information

GERSTEIN , DAVID, & GREEN, TIM (ESSAY)
David Gerstein Sculptor
London, Catto Gallery. 2009. Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 27 pages, illustrated with colour plates. Unused, a Fine copy. Fine.
Book number: 66729
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: David Gerstein Contemporary Painting Art
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
Above the Law
Grand Central, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502730
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
Above the Law
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446401500. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 292 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 31389
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 9780446401500 9780446401500 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Tim Green Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
Above The Law.
Grand Central Publishing, 2009. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A clean tight Proof copy with white publicity sticker to front cover along gutter. Slightest trace of edge wear only, otherwise appearing unread.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 13098
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
Above the Law
Grand Central Publishing, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446401500. First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by the author; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 226041
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 9780446401500 Thriller Signed
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
Above the Law
Warner Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8052864
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM,
Acabou It's Finished
Covos Day Books, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1919874089. As New. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. (PN)
Book number: 685d
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 1919874089
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM,
Acabou: It's Finished
Covos-Day Books, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781919874081. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: st8
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 9781919874081
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM,
Acabou: It's Finished
Covos-Day Books, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781919874081. Very Good. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Signed by author.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: he51
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: 9781919874081
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM,
Acabou: It's Finished
South Africa: Covos-Day Books, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1919874089. Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Inscribed by the author.Tightly bound.[R.K] Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
Book number: lc12
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: 1919874089
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
American Outrage
Grand Central Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 044657743x. First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by the author; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 221787
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 044657743x Thriller Signed
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
American Outrage
Warner, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502731
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
American Outrage
New York, N. Y. Warner Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-446-57743-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 083831
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 044657743x
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
American Outrage
New York: Warner Books, 2007. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446577434. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 306 pp. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17894
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780446577434 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Tim Green 9780446577434 044657743x Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
American Outrage
Little, Brown & Company, 2007. 978-0446577434. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0446577434. Grey boards, black spine. As new book is unread, unmarked, and very tight with an as new dust-jacket, no tears or creases.. 320 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3340
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780446577434
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
American Outrage
Grand Central Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 044657743x. First Printing; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 221788
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 044657743x Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM (ESSAY)
Annette Kane
London, The Catto Gallery. 2003. Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, Colour illustrated exh. cat.8 pages. Fine.
Book number: 63934
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Annette Kane Contemporary British Art Artists
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
Baseball Great
Harpercollins, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light crease to top spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502732
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
The Dark Side of the Game: My Life in the NFL
New York, Warner Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-446-52033-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Remainder, xiv, 272 pp. Remainder mark on upper page edges. What life in the NFL is really like. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 007602
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Biography; Professional Football 0446520330
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
The Dark Side of the Game : My Life in the Nfl
New York, NY: Warner Books, 1996. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446520330. 272 pages; Millions watch it. Billions are spent on it. Here for the first time is the pathos, the horror, the abuses, and the wonder of the sport they call professional football. An eight-year veteran of the Atlanta Falcons shares an inside view of pro-football, telling his own story, offering general knowledge about the best and worst places to play, and covering current issues facing the game, including racism, steroid use, gambling, and AIDS. No remainder mark.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 261
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0446520330 Biography Football Sports
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREEN, TIM
The Dark Side of the Game: My Life in the NFL
NY: Warner Books, 1996. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446520330. Lightly used, mild signs of handling, DJ scuffing. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 272 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 13419
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0446520330
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM,
The Dark Side of the Game : The Unauthorized NFL Playbook.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. (ISBN: 0446520330) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound
Book number: 126899
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FOOTBALL PLAYERS NATIONAL LEAGUE SPORTS RECREATION
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TIM
The Dark Side of the Game My Life in the Nfl
NY: Warner Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446520330. First Printing; Front endpaper missing ; 1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 64700
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0446520330 Football
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search