ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARTWELL, DAVID G. AND GRANT, GLENN, EDS. (SPIDER ROBINSON, CHARLES DE LINT, TERENCE M. GREEN, PHYLLIS GOTLIEB, LESLEY CHOYCE, WILLIAM GIBSON, ET AL.)
Northern Stars: The Anthology of Canadian Science Fiction.
Tor, New York, (1994), Ist edition.. 383 pp, 8vo (8 1/2"), hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 0312857470 "Complete with introductory notes and a comprehensive listing of Canadian science fiction award winners, (this book) is the definitive overview of science fiction's northern frontier and a valuable addition to any fan's library." Wrinkling at to/bottom of spine, tiny light stain on bottom of text block, wrinkling at top/bottom of spine. Dust jacket has very light edge wear, one small tear with creases. Very Good/Very G o o d.
Book number: 22802
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Terence M. Green, Phyllis Gotlieb, Lesley Choyce, William Gibson, Anthologies, David Hartwell.
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Barking Dogs
NY: St. Martin's, 1988. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0312014244. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 131562
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312014244 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-312-01424-4
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Barking Dogs.
New York: St Martin's Press 1988. 1st Printing. Hardbound Description: 8vo BINDING/CONDITION: Near Fine book w/Very Good+ dj (dj is NOT price clipped). ISBN: 0-312-01424-4
Book number: 009572
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0312014244
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.,
Barking Dogs.
St Martin's Press: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312014244. Top front corner lightly bruised, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 26991
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0312014244
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Barking Dogs
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-01424-4) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 162975
USD 24.27 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1928]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0312014244
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN TERENCE M
BARKING DOGS
St martins Press, 1989. 1st printing, a cop novel set in future Toronto. Paperback. 0312913559. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/929
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0312913559
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Barking Dogs
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312014244. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The author's first novel. ; Octavo.
Book number: 2844
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312014244 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TERENCE M. GREEN
Blue Limbo
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312862822 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING729143
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312862822
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. Uncorrected Proofs. Printer Wrapper. ISBN: 0312862822. New book, unmarked and unread of advance uncorrected proofs in light blue wrapper.. Fine .
Book number: 5067
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Arc&Proofs
Keywords: 0312862822 Canada Fiction Toronto Ont Science General
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862822. New book, unmarked and unread.. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 3593
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0312862822 Canada Fiction Toronto Ont Science General
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
New york: Tor Books, 1997. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862822. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. --Mitch Helwig is a good cop in a future Toronto that is spiraling toward anarchy. Drugs rule the streets, and criminals have the police outgunned. So when Mitch is fired from the force by a corrupt superior, he chases in his savings, buys some high-tech weapons and equipment, and begins a half-mad crusade to clean up Toronto single-handedly--.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 18150
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312862822 Science Fiction Technology Terence M. Green Adventure Suspense Toronto, Canada Police Vigilantes Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
NY, Tom Doherty Associates Book. 1997, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0312862822). Hardcover, FINE/FINE,253 PP. Very impressive dustjacket unpriceclipped, Blue Limbo is a tale of vengeance and heroism, a novel of action and character in a city in the shadow of crime and official corruption, where one man throws off the numbing weight of personal tragedy to fight back. Terence Green has written a tense, exciting SF thriller. Signed by Author.
Book number: 009287
USD 33.17 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2635]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312862822
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
NY, Tor. 1997. (ISBN: 0-812-57134-7). Mass Market Paperback. Near future novel that appears to be dark and dirty as well as cybery. "Mitch Helwig is a renegade on the street with some heavy-duty hi-tech weaponry and a not quite sane determination to get revenge. even if he has to go beyond death to do it.". Fine.
Book number: 2055
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812571347
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
New York, TOR. 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 253 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in blue boards titled in silver, in an As New dustjacket. Author's second book.
Book number: 001951
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TERENCE M. GREEN
Blue Limbo
Tor Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Armed with hi-tech weapons and equipment, cop Mitch Helwig embarks on a crusade of vengeance and heroism through the dark landscape of the future. By the author of Shadow of Ashland. '''' ID: mon0000085281 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085281
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo
NY, Tor Books. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312862822). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, As New in unclipped As New Dust jacket. 253pp. This science fiction novel is a page-turner, featuring a good cop in Toronto of the future , who is fired from the force by a corrupt superior. (1.6 JM DDD 500. As New/As New.
Book number: 52359
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Keywords: Science Fiction Cops Future Toronto Novels Drugs 0312862822
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo.
NY: Tor, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862822. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 2834
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312862822 Science Fiction Fiction and Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M,
Blue Limbo.
New York, Tor Books, 1998(1997). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 274 pp. NF in Wraps
Book number: 11050
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN TERENCE M
BLUE LIMBO
Tor, 1998. 1st printing, a cop novel set in future Toronto. Paperback. 0812571347. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/930
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0812571347
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.,
Blue Limbo.
Tor: NY, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 08516
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M
BLUE LIMBO
New York: TOR, 1997 First edition. Hard hitting, high-tech thriller of a cop on the edge. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 10944
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Blue Limbo.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A tight, unread copy.
Book number: 3901
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, TERENCE M.
Sailing Time's Ocean
Canada: Robert J. Sawyer, 2006. trade pb. ISBN: 0889953570. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 159864
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0889953570 Fantasy 0-88995-3570
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TERENCE M. GREEN
Sailing Time's Ocean
Robert J Sawyer Books, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, light back cover creasing.() ID: mon0000123071 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000123071
USD 12.82 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1018]
Keywords: Adventure, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TERENCE M. GREEN
Sailing Time's Ocean
Robert J Sawyer Books, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, some light cover creasing() ID: mon0000036978 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000036978
USD 8.24 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: Adventure, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search