| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood And Honour Gollancz 1992 First Edition First Printing. Page edges marked and foxed else Fine book in Fine Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... three princes, one mad, one bad and one too sick to fight for his father's throne. Which is where the Great Jordan came in. He had been one of the land's great actors... "" Book number: 108726 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon Rising. New York, Roc/New American Library, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Edgeworn, Crease at Upper Front. Pages: 476. Book number: MASTER222224I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon Rising : A Fantasy of Wild Magic London, Victor Gollancz. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575051353) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 448 pages, in Fine + Fine condition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 53747 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts 0575051353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon Rising New Amer Library, New York, 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. The younger prince of a bankrupt kingdom should have died a hero's death--instead he challenged the Wild Magic. Book in very nice condition--light edge wear, no spine creases, one store stamp on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001720 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY FOREST KINGDOM IMAGINARY Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon Rising Gollancz 1991 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and smudge on lower page edges else Fine book in slightly rubbed and creased Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "... Prince Rupert, the younger son... has been sent on a Quest. He wasn't supposed to come back. When he does, bringing the dragon with him - and the princess - he adds only confusion to disaster... even the help of the High Warlock - if they can sober him up for long enough - may not... hold back the long night... " His first book." Book number: 107365 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon Rising Gollancz 2000 Paperback, 448pp. "King John's realm has existed peacefully for generations, but now the kingdom is disintegrating. The malign rotten blackness of the Darkwood is encroaching; demons are massing, hunting in packs. King John is out of money, out of men, out of hope.Prince Rupert, the younger son - not so much expendable as surplus to requirements - had been sent out on a Quest. When he returns, much to everyone's surprise, he has not just the princess but the dragon too .A second son, a tired dragon, a unicorn without a horn and a princess with a wicked left hook: an unlikely company to face a Demon Prince - but face him they must, when the Blue Moon rises . ", (ISBN: 9781857989878). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 542237 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857989878 9781857989878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daemons Are Forever Roc, 2009. Pp: 414. In the sequel to The Man with the Golden Torc, Eddie Drood is forced to take on some nasty daemons from another dimension, who arrived in this world at the behest of the Drood family to help battle the Nazis during World War II and who have decided that they have no intention of leaving. Reprint. ISBN: 9780451462787. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851608 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451462787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker War ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45608-4) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Science Fiction). Book number: 189392 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451456084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Return New York, New York, U.S.A.: Roc Books, 2005. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451459660. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine; (Deathstalker Ser, Book 8) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50876 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0451459660 Science Fiction Fantasy Deathstalker Series Green, Simon R. Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker : Being the First Part of the Life and Times of Owen Deathstalker New York: Roc Books, 1995. Nineteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780451454355. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine ; (Deathstalker Ser,. Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 523 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218289 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454355 Science Fiction Fantasy Deathstalker Series Green, Simon R. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Rebellion ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45552-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 688370 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451455525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATHSTALKER VGSF, 1995. 1st printing. This is space opera in the grand tradition, filled with sweeping turns and possibilities extending across an Empire of worlds and centuries, featuring a cast of human aristocrats, clones, espers. Paperback. 0575057300. very good paperback copy. Book number: FT11.158 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0575057300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Return. Gollancz: London, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575075082. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Second book in the Deathstalker series, sequel to DEATHSTALKER LEGACY (2002). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 20533 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0575075082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Destiny ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45756-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 901078 USD 10.77 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 856] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451457560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker War McArthur & Co / Orion Con Mm 1997 Paperback, 576pp. "Owen Deathstalker, the last of his line, was wrongly outlawed by the evil Empress Lionstone IV, but in making an enemy of Deathstalker, the Iron Bitch sowed the bitter seeds of rebellion. Now that rebellion has fomented into war.Opening skirmishes on Mistworld and Haceldama and Virimonde reveal just a few of the horrors the Iron Bitch is prepared to unleash on the rebels, but the opposition only fuels their determination to win justice.It's war: no quarter, no prisoners, no compromise. ", (ISBN: 9780575600614). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542223 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780575600614 9780575600614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Legacy (Gollancz S.F.) Fine condition. Gollancz, 2002. First UK edition-first printing. Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick and scratch on the cover) with Dj(two small creases and nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with some ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages. 409pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: It has been two hundred years since Owen Deathstalker fell, dying to save the Empire and all Humanity. Now it is a Golden Age for all: for men, for aliens and for the AIs of Shub. But one evil man has determined to bring it all crashing down, and now the Terror has finally arrived, threatening them all with extinction. The old heroes have become legends, and the cry goes out for new heroes. It's time for the latest Deathstalker, Lewis, to do his bit. Unfortunately, he and his companions, a diva, a conman, a homicidal psychopath and a reptiloid called Saturday, have all been outlawed and declared traitors. Deathstalker luck. Always bad. Unless Lewis Deathstalker can defy the odds to get to the Madness Maze and tread the same dangerous path to glory that his ancestor did, the Golden Age is about to be wiped out for ever. Together with Humanity. . Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780575072282 Book number: 628 GBP 19.24 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.16 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780575072282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker destiny. Being the fifth and last part of the life and times of Owen Deathstalker ROC Hardcover, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 421. While the human race once again stands on the verge of intergalactic war, Owen Deathstalker helps a leper colony fight for survival while awaiting the right opportunity to rescue his beloved Hazel d'Ark from the clutches of an evil cult. Original. ISBN: 9780451457561. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1447620 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451457561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker war 1997. Paperback. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780575600614. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1647181 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575600614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker honour 1998. Paperback. Pp: 621. ISBN: 9780575601789. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U562943 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575601789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Rebellion ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45552-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 402967 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451455525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Coda. Gollancz: London, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575075295. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The final volume of the Deathstalker Saga fantasy series. Book number: 23111 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0575075295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Rebellion: Being The Second Part Of The Life And Times Of Owen Deathstalker ( Owen Deathstalker Ser.) NY: Roc/New American Library, 1996. Eighth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451455525. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.28 x 6.78 x 4.11 Inches; 508 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 29681 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0451455525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker war 1997. Paperback. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780575600614. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1310532 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575600614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Coda Gollancz 2005 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and some page corners bumped else Fine book in like, slightly rubbed, Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "... the final volume of the great Deathstalker Saga. Two Deathstalkers must fight for the survival of Humanity: Lewis Deathstalker, in the present, and Owen Deathstalker in the past... " Apparently published 2 weeks after the US edition." Book number: 107366 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathstalker Return New York, New York, U.S.A. ROC Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0-451-42821-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 086707 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0451428218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page