| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 227 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jesus Algovi Spain: Ashley Jenkins, 2002. 8460758966. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 8460758966. Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Book number: 35572 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: 8460758966 Editions Art Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the gods. Biographies, values and cosmologies in "celtic" iconography 2004. Papieren omslag. Pp: 67. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1191075 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionary of Celtic myth and legend Thames & Hudson, 1992. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 240. ISBN: 9780500015162. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U340378 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780500015162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gods of the Celts 1997. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9781858337319. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2056526 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9781858337319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Map of Bath in the Time of Jane Austen; With Comments and Descriptions From Her Letters and Novels + The Jane Austen Connection Leaflet No. 3 [Two Booklets] Printed circa 1975. Triptych folding double sided sheet measuring 14½'' x 20'' when opened. In Fine condition. With 8 page booklet 'The Parish Church of St. Peter and St. Paul, Tonbridge Leaflet No. 3 The Jane Austen Connection'. Book number: 72910 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: AUSTEN, Jane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Map of Bath in the Time of Jane Austen; With Comments and Descriptions From Her Letters and Novels Printed circa 1975. Triptych folding double sided sheet measuring 14½'' x 20'' when opened. In Fine condition. Book number: 71983 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: AUSTEN, Jane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abstraction: Towards a New Art London, The Tate Gallery. 1980, First Edition. Wrappers, 295mm. x 210mm. 128pp. col. & b/w illus. details of 455 exhibits, chronology. Some yellowing, creasing to covers, contents fine. [164]. (ISBN: 0905005074) , Very Good. Book number: 008112 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Art: Catalogues
Keywords: Art Painting Exhibition Catalogue 0905005074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gift-Giver's Cookbook: Delicious Foods to Make and Give NY: Friedman/Fairfax, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1567990991. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 163801 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1567990991 Cookbook | In shopping cart More information div> |
Puddingstone. Volume 1, Number 1 (Spring 1974) Virginia Beach, VA: John Coward, 1974. Softcover. Illustrated by Beverly Hoddinott. Stapled booklet style binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened, with typescript font. Wraps have light shelf wear with darkening around edges. ; Anthology of poetry published in southside Virginia. ; Cover Art; 8.25" tall; 22 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2280022 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: America United States Virginia Poetry Poet Poem Literature Literary All Literature Americana Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rattle: Poetry for the 21st Century, Issue #26, Winter 2006 (Volume 12, Number 2) Studio City, California: The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, 2006. 1931307113. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1931307113. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 191 pp. Rattle poetry prize winner Sophia Rivkin's work is featured along with poems by honorable mention authors; tribute to the "Greatest Generation"; essays by Dough Holder and Gary Lehmann; Conversations with Jane Hirshfield and Jack Kornfield; reviews.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1210082 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1931307113 Literary Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Poetry Poem Poems Poet All Literature Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan De Andere Kant Uitgever: Boekerij Jaar: 2008. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022550762 -- Budget BoekBook number: 7901 € 9.94 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992]
Keywords: 9789022550762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan de andere kant Amsterdam, 2006, 320 .pp, paperback, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 243662&378A € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan de andere kant De Boekerij, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 319. Zijn we echt zo gelukkig als we denken? Of is het dat tikkeltje groener aan de andere kant?Vicky Townsley heeft alles: ze is redacteur bij het succesvolle poise! in Londen , single en heeft het gemaakt. Maar ze zou dit alles zo opgeven voor een rustig leventje op het platteland.Amber Winslow heeft alles wat Vicky zou willen. Met man, kinderen en onvermijdelijk golden retriever woont ze in een groot huis in Connecticut. Maar ze vond niet de voldoening die ze had verwacht, dus wanneer ze in Poise! een artikel leest waarin getrouwde lazers gezocht worden die willen ruilen met een glamoureuze, single journalist in Londen, twijfelt ze geen seconde en schrijft een brief. Ze had alleen nooit verwacht dat zij zou worden uitgekozen.Aan de andere kant is het hilarische verhaal van twee vrouwen die een maand lang elkaars leven leiden en ontdekken dat geluk niet altijd daar is waar je het verwacht te vinden. ISBN: 9789022543764. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U240613 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022543764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan de andere kant paperback, goede staat, De Boekerij (Amsterdam), 2008, ISBN 9789022550762 -- MooiboekBook number: 8139360 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles wat ze wil De Boekerij, 2003, 334 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 229028&122 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles wat ze wil 2003. Paperback. Pp: 334. In het leven van drie jonge vrouwen speelt het krijgen van een kind een belangrijke rol. ISBN: 9789022534465. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1111893 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022534465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140295933 Paperback Very slight crease to front cover. Julia and Mark are stuck in a loveless relationship. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 041762 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville Australia, Penguin Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0141008644) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with unmarked pages, light creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 123489 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Dating Game 0141008644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140295933 Paperback Paperback. Julia and Mark are stuck in a loveless relationship. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. . Book number: 051569 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville London England, Michael Joseph, 2001. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0718144635 Hardback Hardback. Julia and Mark are stuck in a lveless relationship, wondering why they ever got together. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. . Book number: 059314 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140295933 Paperback Very slight crease to front cover. Julia and Mark are stuck in a loveless relationship. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. . Book number: 044423 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville Penguin, Ringwood, Vic. 2001. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 6.9 x 4.3 x 1.5 inches. 464 pages. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0141008644. -- Random BooksBook number: 15800 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; General & Literary Fiction; General & Literary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2010. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780140295931 -- Budget BoekBook number: 10070 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9780140295931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville Broadway Hardcover. (ISBN: 0141008644). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 290727 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"0141008644 0141008644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babyville First Ediiton. (ISBN: 0 718 14463 5). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good Copy in Very Good unclipped D/J. Coloured end papers are free of inscriptions with very clean contents. Book number: 015027 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Babyville Jane Green 2001 Michael Joseph 0718144635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page