ascending
descending
found: 227 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
AIZPURU, MARGARITA; GREEN, LISA JANE; JESUS ALGOVI
Jesus Algovi
Spain: Ashley Jenkins, 2002. 8460758966. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 8460758966. Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Book number: 35572
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: 8460758966 Editions Art Architecture & Photography
In shopping cart

More information

ALDHOUSE-GREEN, MIRANDA JANE & PRAEHISTORIE, STICHTING NEDERLANDS MUSEUM VOOR ANTHROPOLOGIE EN
Beyond the gods. Biographies, values and cosmologies in "celtic" iconography
2004. Papieren omslag. Pp: 67. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1191075
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

ALDHOUSE-GREEN, MIRANDA JANE & GREEN, MIRANDA J.
Dictionary of Celtic myth and legend
Thames & Hudson, 1992. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 240. ISBN: 9780500015162. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U340378
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780500015162
In shopping cart

More information

ALDHOUSE-GREEN, MIRANDA JANE & GREEN, PHILLIPA
Gods of the Celts
1997. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9781858337319. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2056526
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9781858337319
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUSTEN, JANE [1775-1817] DESIGNED BY E. L. GREEN-ARMYTAGE
A Map of Bath in the Time of Jane Austen; With Comments and Descriptions From Her Letters and Novels + The Jane Austen Connection Leaflet No. 3 [Two Booklets]
Printed circa 1975. Triptych folding double sided sheet measuring 14½'' x 20'' when opened. In Fine condition. With 8 page booklet 'The Parish Church of St. Peter and St. Paul, Tonbridge Leaflet No. 3 The Jane Austen Connection'.
Book number: 72910
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Catalogue: AUSTEN, Jane
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUSTEN, JANE [1775-1817] DESIGNED BY E. L. GREEN-ARMYTAGE
A Map of Bath in the Time of Jane Austen; With Comments and Descriptions From Her Letters and Novels
Printed circa 1975. Triptych folding double sided sheet measuring 14½'' x 20'' when opened. In Fine condition.
Book number: 71983
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: AUSTEN, Jane
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN BOWNESS, PETER VERGO, CHRISTOPHER GREEN, JANE BECKETT, DAWN ADES, SUSAN COMPTON, DAVID BROWN, GAIL LEVIN
Abstraction: Towards a New Art
London, The Tate Gallery. 1980, First Edition. Wrappers, 295mm. x 210mm. 128pp. col. & b/w illus. details of 455 exhibits, chronology. Some yellowing, creasing to covers, contents fine. [164]. (ISBN: 0905005074) , Very Good.
Book number: 008112
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Art: Catalogues
Keywords: Art Painting Exhibition Catalogue 0905005074
In shopping cart

More information

CHOATE, JUDITH, AND GREEN, JANE
The Gift-Giver's Cookbook: Delicious Foods to Make and Give
NY: Friedman/Fairfax, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1567990991. Very Good+ .
Book number: 163801
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1567990991 Cookbook
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COWARD, JOHN (ED.); EBERHART, RICHARD; GLASSER, JANE ELLEN; GREEN, STEVE; BUCK, RON; BONURA, LARRY; ARBUCKLE, NAN; FINNEY, NOEL DAVID; DURLACHER, JOAN; MILLS, HELEN; GUERNSEY, BRUCE H.
Puddingstone. Volume 1, Number 1 (Spring 1974)
Virginia Beach, VA: John Coward, 1974. Softcover. Illustrated by Beverly Hoddinott. Stapled booklet style binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened, with typescript font. Wraps have light shelf wear with darkening around edges. ; Anthology of poetry published in southside Virginia. ; Cover Art; 8.25" tall; 22 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 2280022
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: America United States Virginia Poetry Poet Poem Literature Literary All Literature Americana Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX, ALAN (ED.); GREEN, TIMOTHY (ED.); RIVKIN, SOPHIA; HOLDER, DOUG; LEHMANN, GARY; HIRSHFIELD, JANE; KORNFIELD, JACK; OTHERS
Rattle: Poetry for the 21st Century, Issue #26, Winter 2006 (Volume 12, Number 2)
Studio City, California: The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, 2006. 1931307113. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1931307113. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 191 pp. Rattle poetry prize winner Sophia Rivkin's work is featured along with poems by honorable mention authors; tribute to the "Greatest Generation"; essays by Dough Holder and Gary Lehmann; Conversations with Jane Hirshfield and Jack Kornfield; reviews.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1210082
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1931307113 Literary Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Poetry Poem Poems Poet All Literature Americana
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE
Aan De Andere Kant
Uitgever: Boekerij Jaar: 2008. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022550762
Book number: 7901
€  9.94 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992]
Keywords: 9789022550762
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN JANE
Aan de andere kant
Amsterdam, 2006, 320 .pp, paperback, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 243662&378A
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE
Aan de andere kant
De Boekerij, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 319. Zijn we echt zo gelukkig als we denken? Of is het dat tikkeltje groener aan de andere kant?Vicky Townsley heeft alles: ze is redacteur bij het succesvolle poise! in Londen , single en heeft het gemaakt. Maar ze zou dit alles zo opgeven voor een rustig leventje op het platteland.Amber Winslow heeft alles wat Vicky zou willen. Met man, kinderen en onvermijdelijk golden retriever woont ze in een groot huis in Connecticut. Maar ze vond niet de voldoening die ze had verwacht, dus wanneer ze in Poise! een artikel leest waarin getrouwde lazers gezocht worden die willen ruilen met een glamoureuze, single journalist in Londen, twijfelt ze geen seconde en schrijft een brief. Ze had alleen nooit verwacht dat zij zou worden uitgekozen.Aan de andere kant is het hilarische verhaal van twee vrouwen die een maand lang elkaars leven leiden en ontdekken dat geluk niet altijd daar is waar je het verwacht te vinden. ISBN: 9789022543764. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U240613
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022543764
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE
Aan de andere kant
paperback, goede staat, De Boekerij (Amsterdam), 2008, ISBN 9789022550762
Book number: 8139360
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN JANE
Alles wat ze wil
De Boekerij, 2003, 334 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 229028&122
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE & VEN, SANDRA VAN DE
Alles wat ze wil
2003. Paperback. Pp: 334. In het leven van drie jonge vrouwen speelt het krijgen van een kind een belangrijke rol. ISBN: 9789022534465. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1111893
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022534465
In shopping cart

More information

JANE GREEN
Babyville
London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140295933 Paperback Very slight crease to front cover. Julia and Mark are stuck in a loveless relationship. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 041762
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREEN, JANE
Babyville
Australia, Penguin Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0141008644) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with unmarked pages, light creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear. Very Good.
Book number: 123489
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Dating Game 0141008644
In shopping cart

More information

JANE GREEN
Babyville
London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140295933 Paperback Paperback. Julia and Mark are stuck in a loveless relationship. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. .
Book number: 051569
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

JANE GREEN
Babyville
London England, Michael Joseph, 2001. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0718144635 Hardback Hardback. Julia and Mark are stuck in a lveless relationship, wondering why they ever got together. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. .
Book number: 059314
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JANE GREEN
Babyville
London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140295933 Paperback Very slight crease to front cover. Julia and Mark are stuck in a loveless relationship. Julia thinks a baby will help, but perhaps that isn't the answer to her problems..456 pp. .
Book number: 044423
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE
Babyville
Penguin, Ringwood, Vic. 2001. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 6.9 x 4.3 x 1.5 inches. 464 pages. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0141008644.
Book number: 15800
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; General & Literary Fiction; General & Literary Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE
Babyville
Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2010. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780140295931
Book number: 10070
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9780140295931
In shopping cart

More information

JANE GREEN
Babyville
Broadway Hardcover. (ISBN: 0141008644). Near Mint.
Book number: 290727
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"0141008644 0141008644
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, JANE
Babyville
First Ediiton. (ISBN: 0 718 14463 5). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good Copy in Very Good unclipped D/J. Coloured end papers are free of inscriptions with very clean contents.
Book number: 015027
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Babyville Jane Green 2001 Michael Joseph 0718144635
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search