ascending
descending
found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GEORGE DAWES GREEN; KLAUS BERR
Die Geschworene
"mit Schutzumschlag ISBN: 3426193655. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU070770
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE DAWES GREEN; KLAUS BERR
Die Geschworene
"insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426193655. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU370361
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE DAWES GREEN; KLAUS BERR
Die Geschworene
"ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Die Geschworene George Dawes Green; Klaus Berr" ISBN: 3426193655. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU317602
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE DAWES GREEN; KLAUS BERR
Die Geschworene
"Green, George D.; Die Geschworene; Verlag: Bechtermünz; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1999; Seitenanzahl: 411; /; , Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3426193655. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU075908
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

DAWES GREEN, GEORGE
De holbewoner van New York, vert. Jan Smit en Willem Smit.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996. 391pp gelijmd, paperback, Meulenhoff *M, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1100010118
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DAWES GREEN, GEORGE
DE HOLBEWONER VAN NEW YORK
Paperback..
Book number: A12260
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

DAWES GREEN, GEORGE
De holbewoner van New York, oorspr. titel 'The caveman's valentine' vert. uit het Engels Jan en Willem Smit.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996. 381pp gelijmd, paperback, Meulenhoff-*M, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1100002237
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAWES GREEN GEORGE
LA JUREE
ISBN : 2020228033. DU SEUIL. JANVIER 1995. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 203 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Robert Pépin
Book number: R160112733
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

DAWES GREEN, GEORGE
het jurylid
meulenhoff, 1995 2e druk 408pp grote paperback, als nieuw
Book number: 8094318
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

DAWES GREEN GEORGE
Het Jurylid
Amsterdam, Rainbow. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 9041780165) Pb. 408p.. Goed.
Book number: 021563
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9041780165
In shopping cart

More information

DAWES GREEN GEORGE
Het jurylid
Amsterdam, 1995, 402 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. Vertaling door Smit. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 114797&TR2D
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE DAWES GREEN
Het Jurylid
Meulenhoff - M, 1995, 408 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 254942&110C
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE DAWES GREEN
Het Jurylid
Meulenhoff, 1995, 403 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236052&THR
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman's Valentine (Also released as: Caveman.)
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-51722-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1995. Also released as: Caveman. (Mystery).
Book number: 152217
USD 28.09 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2231]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446517224
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
THE CAVEMAN'S VALENTINE
New York: Time Warner, (1994.) First printing. Winner of the Edgar for best first mystery of the year. One of the most complex and unusual protaganists in recent years: an African American Julliard trained concert pianist, who is now homeless and living in a cave in New York's Central Par. Highly recommended. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-446-517224
Book number: 20518
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: edgar award, mystery, new york city setting, 0446517224
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES,
The Caveman's Valentine (Fresh Voices Ser.).
New York, NY, U.S.A., Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. (ISBN: 0446517224) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Debut novel. Jacket has very light edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 401749
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman's Valentine
New York: Warner Books, 1994. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446517225. Stated first printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and light chipping to edges and corners, sticker on rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 323 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 23175
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780446517225 9780446517225 0446517224 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense George Dawes Green Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE DAWES GREEN
The Caveman's Valentine
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Company, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0446671517 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: MAR323
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0446671517 Fiction Mystery Detective New York
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman's Valentine Cavemans
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1994. 0446517224. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446517224. His first book, winner of an Edgar Award for Best First Mystery. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket..
Book number: 27110
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: 0446517224 New York Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman
London, Warner Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0751507229) 374 pages. Paperback in good condition. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages.
Book number: 42771
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0751507229
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman
Warner Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0751507229) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near fine, apparently largely unread, copy. 374pp, 0.26kg. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 001700
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Crime; Detective Story; Who-Done-It; Criminal Investigation; Whodunits; Murder Mystery; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0751507229
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman's Valentine
New York, Warner Books, Inc. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446517224). Author's first book, an Edgar winning mystery. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 00301
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction Mystery Detective General 0446517224
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The Caveman's Valentine
NY: Warner Books, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446517224. Author's first book. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 34946
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0446517224 Fiction Thriller 0-446-51722-4
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES
The caveman
Warner Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 374. Romulus Ledbetter has discovered a frozen corpse outside his front door. A fairly unusual circumstance as it is - but even more so as Romulus' front door is a cave in Central Park. A former musical prodigy, Romulus opted out of society and has been living a life of deluded paranoia in the cave for some time. His version of events, involving drug abuse, sexual deviancy and a criminally-inclined celebrity, are viewed with understandable scepticism by the police officers on the case. So Romulus has no choice but to find out what happened on his own. ISBN: 9780751507225. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U434352
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780751507225
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES,
Caveman's Valentine.
New York, Warner Books, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, 323 pp, F/F
¶ Edgar winner and the author's first book. A startlingly good book and basis for the Samuel Jackson movie.
Book number: 3901
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0446517224
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search