| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Geschworene "mit Schutzumschlag ISBN: 3426193655. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU070770 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschworene "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426193655. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU370361 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschworene "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Die Geschworene George Dawes Green; Klaus Berr" ISBN: 3426193655. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317602 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschworene "Green, George D.; Die Geschworene; Verlag: Bechtermünz; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1999; Seitenanzahl: 411; /; , Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3426193655. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU075908 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De holbewoner van New York, vert. Jan Smit en Willem Smit. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996. 391pp gelijmd, paperback, Meulenhoff *M, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100010118 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE HOLBEWONER VAN NEW YORK Paperback.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A12260 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De holbewoner van New York, oorspr. titel 'The caveman's valentine' vert. uit het Engels Jan en Willem Smit. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996. 381pp gelijmd, paperback, Meulenhoff-*M, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100002237 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA JUREE ISBN : 2020228033. DU SEUIL. JANVIER 1995. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 203 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Robert Pépin -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160112733 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
het jurylid meulenhoff, 1995 2e druk 408pp grote paperback, als nieuw -- MooiboekBook number: 8094318 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Jurylid Amsterdam, Rainbow. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 9041780165) Pb. 408p.. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 021563 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9041780165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het jurylid Amsterdam, 1995, 402 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. Vertaling door Smit. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 114797&TR2D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Jurylid Meulenhoff - M, 1995, 408 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 254942&110C € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Jurylid Meulenhoff, 1995, 403 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236052&THR € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine (Also released as: Caveman.) Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-51722-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1995. Also released as: Caveman. (Mystery). Book number: 152217 USD 28.09 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2231] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446517224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CAVEMAN'S VALENTINE New York: Time Warner, (1994.) First printing. Winner of the Edgar for best first mystery of the year. One of the most complex and unusual protaganists in recent years: an African American Julliard trained concert pianist, who is now homeless and living in a cave in New York's Central Par. Highly recommended. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-446-517224 Book number: 20518 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: edgar award, mystery, new york city setting, 0446517224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine (Fresh Voices Ser.). New York, NY, U.S.A., Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. (ISBN: 0446517224) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Debut novel. Jacket has very light edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 401749 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine New York: Warner Books, 1994. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446517225. Stated first printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and light chipping to edges and corners, sticker on rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 323 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 23175 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780446517225 9780446517225 0446517224 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense George Dawes Green Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Company, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0446671517 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: MAR323 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0446671517 Fiction Mystery Detective New York | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine Cavemans New York: Warner Books Inc, 1994. 0446517224. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446517224. His first book, winner of an Edgar Award for Best First Mystery. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 27110 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: 0446517224 New York Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman London, Warner Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0751507229) 374 pages. Paperback in good condition. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42771 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0751507229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman Warner Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0751507229) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near fine, apparently largely unread, copy. 374pp, 0.26kg. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 001700 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime; Detective Story; Who-Done-It; Criminal Investigation; Whodunits; Murder Mystery; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0751507229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine New York, Warner Books, Inc. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446517224). Author's first book, an Edgar winning mystery. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 00301 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction Mystery Detective General 0446517224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caveman's Valentine NY: Warner Books, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446517224. Author's first book. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 34946 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0446517224 Fiction Thriller 0-446-51722-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The caveman Warner Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 374. Romulus Ledbetter has discovered a frozen corpse outside his front door. A fairly unusual circumstance as it is - but even more so as Romulus' front door is a cave in Central Park. A former musical prodigy, Romulus opted out of society and has been living a life of deluded paranoia in the cave for some time. His version of events, involving drug abuse, sexual deviancy and a criminally-inclined celebrity, are viewed with understandable scepticism by the police officers on the case. So Romulus has no choice but to find out what happened on his own. ISBN: 9780751507225. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434352 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780751507225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caveman's Valentine. New York, Warner Books, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, 323 pp, F/F ¶ Edgar winner and the author's first book. A startlingly good book and basis for the Samuel Jackson movie. Book number: 3901 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0446517224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page