| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
THE 28 DAY PLAN: LOOKING GOOD, FEELING GREAT Bath, Parragon. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405401923) Trade Paperback, First edition. A near fine paperback book. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 4995 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Detox Health Wellbeiing 1405401923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliographie des Poèmes de Max Jacob parus en revues. Saint-Étienne, , 1992. 1 vol., In-8, 128 pp, broché. ¶ N° 11 (Spécial) de la revue du Centre de Recherches Max Jacob. Book number: G3854-1960 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.14 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2076]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly admirer Headline, 1994, 197 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 303021&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 28 Day Plan. Bums And Tums Parragon, 2002, First edition & printing. Paperback. FINE, Very slight cover marks. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0752593463. Weight 165g.. -- BooksortBook number: 26956 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0752593463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliographie des Poèmes de Max Jacob parus en revues. Saint-Étienne, 1992. In-8, 128 pp, broché. ¶ N° 11 (Spécial) de la revue du Centre de Recherches Max Jacob. Book number: 9766 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: Jacob (Max) . Poésie . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliographie des Poèmes de Max Jacob parus en revues. Saint-Étienne, 1992. In-8, 128 pp, broché. ¶ N° 11 (Spécial) de la revue du Centre de Recherches Max Jacob. Book number: 1302 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: Jacob (Max) . Poésie . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Practice Walker 1995, Walker 1995. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 003520 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Practice. London, Headline, 1995(1994). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 280 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 13177 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0747247668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Admirer Worldwide Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747242062. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 38019 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0747242062 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Practice Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26232-9) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 907161 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Admirer Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26223-X) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 106786 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 037326223x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Errand London, Macmillan London Ltd. 1991, First Edition. 0333558162 8vo, 206 pages, not illustrated. Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 007900 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Christine Green 0333558162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Admirer (Kate Kinsella Mystery) Walker & Company, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802732445. American first edition, first printing. Published by Walkerr in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1020225 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0802732445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Partners (A Kate Kinsella mystery) by Green, Christine Headline Book Publishing. 9/1/97. (ISBN: 0747256578). Paperback. Spine ribbedand some scuffs, curling and creases on cover. - Fair. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf8DP GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 0747256578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Practice Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26232-9) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 241942 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Admirer Macmillan, 1992, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, As new except very slight edge marks. Pencil date on blank front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket with very slight marks. Main language English. ISBN 0333570944. Weight 388g.. -- BooksortBook number: 23747 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: 0333570944 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY ADMIRER. Green, Christine. DEADLY ADMIRER. NY: Walker and Company, c1992. first printing. 197pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 51460 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Errand USA, Walker. 1991, 1st Edition. Card. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Typographical card. Slightly bumped. nrFine. Book number: c37.014 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Web London, Severn House Publishers. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0727862871) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's pictorial laminated boards in a Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Clean copy internally and a great copy for the collector,8vo 188pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Book number: 42979 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0727862871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Admirer (Kate Kinsella Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802732445 Fine. Fine . Book number: 000049 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0802732445 Kinsella Kate Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in the Country London: Macmillan & Co, 1993. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 204pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg271 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drinking games. Fun entertainments for the young at heart! London, Bookmart, 2004. Orig. spiral binding. 256pp. With ills. [English text] Book number: 40742 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Sport/Denksport
Keywords: sport/denksport spelletjes voeding/gezondheid alcohol drank engels/english ISBN 9781841932415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cut Severn House Publishers. Hardcover. 0727854380 Very good small label removal ghost front free endpaper in very good nicked dust jacket. First edition. Publisher's label on title page with U.S. Publishing date.. Very Good . Book number: BING100XP001026 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0727854380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Stomach (28 Day Plan S. ) Parragon, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: Diet. Paperback - 2002 - good condition - . Book number: 0000007620 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Get Fit for Summer (28 Day Plan) Parragon Publishing, 2002. Paperback. New. Book number: 100401014 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Health and Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |