| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Eileen Gray Constant,Caroline. EILEEN GRAY. 256 pp., fully illustrated in color and b&w. 4to, cloth. London, Phaidon, 2000. Book number: 94612 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Other White Men, By Julia Davis, with Maps By Caroline Gray New York. E. P. Dutton & Co.Inc 1938. 6th Edition. Description: 242 p. Illus. (double maps) 22 cm. Subjects: Lewis. Meriwether. 1774-1809. Clark. William. 1770-1838. Lewis and Clark Expedition (1804-1806). Notes: Title-page. with 2 portraits. on 2 leaves. Maps on lining-papers; head and tail pieces. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 80536 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Devil. New York: Severn House 1994. 1st American Edition. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.75 inches tall) 314 pages. Description: Panoramic dust jacket art by Nick Mountain. This is the third novel in a trilogy set in 17th century England and Europe, during the time of the Thirty Years War and the English Civil War. BINDING/CONDITION: blue paper covered boards; the spine is very slightly cocked, otherwise a Very Good+ book with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-7278-4698-1 -- The BookwormBook number: 021038 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 0727846981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Saga, Book II: Sword of the Devil Sutton, Surrey, Severn House Pub Ltd. 1994. (ISBN: 0727846221) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. A clean lightly read copy, hint of tanning to page edges, protected unclipped dustwrapper. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8179 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_helier L'Eree_historical O500 0727846221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erster Klasse Knaur 1989. Taschenbuch 150g Roman ISBN: 3426015595. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU306410 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Erster Klasse Droemer Knaur, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426015595. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335525 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Class London, Sphere Books, 1995. 373 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42762 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Class Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0722163436) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110692 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Saga Fiction Historical Novel Historical Narrative Chronicles of History Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures 0722163436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Class Sphere, London, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square unmarked. Light spine creases. vg/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 67438 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: Shipping Line, Woman CEO | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Class Sphere Books, 1995. Paperback. GOOD, Slight cover wear. Some edge fading and marks. Main language English. ISBN 0722163436. Weight 224g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1243 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0722163436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel De Luxe London England, Sphere, 1995. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722141041 Paperback Previous owners initial to inside cover. Couple of slight creases to cover. She came to America with nothing. But she had beautfy, and she had ambition, and she was determined to succeed..407 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 041827 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de Luxe. Roman. gutes sauberes Ex. - Knaur-Tb., 1. Aufl. 1987, 265 Seiten ISBN/ISSN 3426015579. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-8598 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3426015579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de Luxe Huizen, De Sfinx. 1987, 1e druk. kartonnen band with dust jacket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. roman. Vertaling Ineke van Bronswijk. Goed/Met stofomslag. Book number: 012508 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans en verhalen
Keywords: roman niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de Luxe Michael Joseph. (ISBN: 0-7181-2558-4) . 1985, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Christopher Nicole. (Fiction). Book number: 955629 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0718125584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel De Luxe Sphere Books 1986 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780722141045). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 540600 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780722141045 9780722141045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de Luxe : Roman München : Droemer Knaur 1987 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3426015579 München : Droemer Knaur 1987 Hotel de Luxe : Roman Gray, Caroline: ISBN: 3426015579. Book number: BU226928 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de luxe Huizen, 1985, 284 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 130857&25E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de Luxe, Roman Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426015579. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335524 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Masquerade Severn House, 1997. 1st edition, crime thriller set in Brazil. hardback. 0727851195. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZF9155 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0727851195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PREMIERE CLASSE ISBN : 2904184740. ALIZES. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 379 pages. ¶ Roman. Tarduit de l'anglais par Jean-Paul Martin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30073542 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
PREMIERE CLASSE - FIRST CLASS ISBN : 2266031996. EDITION POCKET N° 3395. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 442 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90045200 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
PREMIERE CLASSE ISBN : 2904184740. ALIZES. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 379 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean-Paul Martin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30063352 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
PREMIERE CLASSE ISBN : 2904184740. BALDAQUIN. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 379 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean-Paul Martin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30049083 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Promised Land and The Phoenix UK, Pan Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0330396528) Mass Market Paperback. 250 ppm stamped half-title page, faded remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 55047 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: General Fiction 0330396528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHADOW OF DEATH. Gray, Caroline. THE SHADOW OF DEATH. London: Severn House Publishers, c1989. 394pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 65192 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |