| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Historical Journal of Massachusetts, Volume XIV, No. 2, June 1986 Westfield, MA, Westfield State College. 1986, Original Edition. Soft Cover. A very nice original copy of this Massachusetts history journal containing the following articles: "Women in the Boston Gazette, 1755-1775" by Susan Dion; "The Massachusetts Land Lottery of 1786-1787" by William L. Welch; "The Election of Father Robert F. Drinan to the House of Representatives" by Philip A. Grant, Jr.; "Selling Massachusetts Medicines" by J. Worth Estes; "Steam Power on the Connecticut" by Guy A. McLain, Jr.; "The Daily Transactions of a Westfield Pastor, 1726-1740" by Walter L. Powell. VG+. -- UHR BooksBook number: 014447 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Western Massachusetts Bay State History Pioneer Valley Hampshire Hampden Franklin Berkshire County Connecticut River Americana Boston Gazette Women Land Lottery Father Robert F Drinan Medicines Drugs Patent Medical Steam Power Westfield Religious Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 62 No. 5, #372 (F&Sf) May 1982 (Pride, Leechcraft) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Rick De Marco. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 005017 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beauty and the Beast: The Coevolution of Plants and Animals. NY: Scribner's, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 068418186X. Illustrated by Laszlo Kubinyi. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (slightly sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21177 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: General Nonfiction III
Keywords: 068418186x Biology Botany Zoology General Nonfiction III | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beauty and the Beast: The Coevolution of Plants and Animals Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984, Ed.: first printing. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 28690 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Signs : How to Know Your Cat's Personality Hamlyn; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517669129. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Inked gift note on fep. Illustrated by Susan Robertson & John Francis Astrological signs. This book tells you what to expect from cats born under different signs of the zodiac. And what your cat expects of you; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 8405 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Astrology
Keywords: 0517669129 Pets & Domestic Animals Feline Astrology Cats Parapsychology New Age Mysticism Mystics Occult Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contact New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0505524996. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40148 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0505524996 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formica & Design. From the counter top to high art. New York, Rizzoli Internat. Publ. 1991. Linen. A, Illustations in colour and bl/white; index; 191 p. As New/As New. Book number: 8330 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Architectuur
Keywords: Architectuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend of Banzai Macquire Love Spell. (ISBN: 0-505-52542-9) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 294659 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0505525429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend of Banzai Maguire NY: Love Spell, 2004. mass-market PB. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 99980 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Romance 0505525429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once A Pirate Dorchester Publishing Company 2000 Paperback, 320pp. "Andrew Spencer sailed the seas seeking revenge, and there were very few merchants' treasures that he hadn't given a jolly rogering. But on this particular voyage, he found his task harder than usual. As a brown-eyed beauty was hoisted from the waves, he found his pirate's soul plundered from without and a fiery need conjured up from within.The freak storm that caused her plane to go down in the Atlantic sent fighter pilot Carly Callahan's life spinning out of control as well. Pulled from the freezing ocean, she found herself in the hot embrace of an Adonis. But his eyes were cold and hard, and the man's burning lips swore she was someone else before he claimed her as his own. Carly knew she had one chance to go home, but there was so much to see and feel here -- and the best was yet to come. ", (ISBN: 9780505523648). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549430 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780505523648 9780505523648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One of a kind: American art jewelry today Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1994; H.N. Abrams, New York; 224pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 131645 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Antiek/Juwelen
Keywords: Edelstenen, Juwelen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Piano Piano Pieno : Slow Food from a Tuscan Farm Toronto, HarperCollins Publishers Limited. 2006, First Printing. (ISBN: 000639552x). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) No markings, Fine in unclipped Very Good dust jacket with two tiny tears to the head of the spine. Wraps with dust jacket, 435pp, index. Colour plates; B&W photos. The author bought a farm in Tuscany and this book is full of stories and recipes. A heavy book. (2.4 JM F0 74/3. Fine/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 60255 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Food Writing and General Cookbooks
Keywords: Italian Cookery Tuscany Description and Travel Recipes Italy Cookbook Tuscan Farms Italian and Mediterranean Cookbooks 000639552x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scarlet Empress (Lovespell Action Romance 2176 Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0505525976. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53063 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0505525976 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Scarlet Empress (2176 Series, Book 5)" Love Spell 2004 Paperback, 374pp. "The final installment in the 2176 series finds modern-day USAF pilot Cameron Tucker waking up in the year 2176 to the task of saving her now-notorious wingmate Banzai Maguire. But to do so, she must also resist the masterful seduction of Kyber, the emperor prince of all Asia. ", (ISBN: 9780505525970). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 540728 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780505525970 9780505525970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sureblood HQN Books, 2010. Mass market pb. ISBN: 9780373774661. Hqn; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 246177 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780373774661 Paranormal Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOTAL ANNIHILATION KINGDOMS, GUIDE DU JEU ISBN : 2844270816. First Interactive. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. ¶ Prima. Trad. et adapt. de B. Béchade. Toutes les cartes détaillées. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40119544 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Traitement des données. Informatique | In shopping cart More information div> |
UK Fiscal Policy Heinemann, 1994. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover.. Illustrated with charts. Paperback, Very Good . Book number: 6002908 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: 0435330268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UK Fiscal Policy Oxford, Heinemann Educational Publishers. 1994, No Earlier Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0435330268). paperback. Ex-Library, Under the Maastricht treaty, EC governments will have to surrender independence over monetary policy and revert to macro fiscal management. Containing data-response material and essay titles, this book looks back at what fiscal policy has achieved, and forward to its new status. Very Good/Clear Plastic Jacket. Book number: 016496 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0435330268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toowong: a Community's History Brisbane, Suzanne Wickenden, Toowong Community Association Inc. First Edition. (ISBN: 0646422898) Soft Cover, 4to. No date [2003]. viii, 112 pages, b/w illustrations, map, index of people, general index. Illustrated light card cover. Sixteen essays on Toowong to mark 100 years since its proclamation as a town in 1903. Very Good. Book number: 021629 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.47 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864] Catalogue: Australiana & Nz
Keywords: Toowong Queensland History Family History Genealogy Family History/ Genealogy 0646422898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Art Jewelry Today Thames & Hudson, London, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Price label on FFEP Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art; ISBN: 0500016445. Inventory No: 010221. Book number: 010221 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formica and Design. From the Counter Top to High Art Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9780847813346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1915395 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.05 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1990] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9780847813346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formica and Design. From the Counter Top to High Art Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9780847813346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1912686 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.05 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1990] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9780847813346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formica and Design. From the Counter Top to High Art Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9780847813346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1906085 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.05 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1990] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9780847813346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formica and Design. From the Counter Top to High Art Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9780847813346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1903266 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.05 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1990] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9780847813346 | In shopping cart More information div> |