ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
GASH, JONATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN GRANT) (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY ROB EVANS.)
Different Women Dancing
Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-87369-1) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Grant. Jacket illustration by Rob Evans. (Mystery).
Book number: 211892
USD 22.64 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1798]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0670873691
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB.
The Australian Golfer's Handbook 1996.
Playright Publishing, 1996. Fifth Edition. As new. Fine in dj. An essential reference work which deals with all aspects of the sport - the results of all Australian championships, both amateur & professional, the four Majors, results of the European & United States tours (men, women & senior), the Asian circuit, all the major world events & past results of the major tournaments. 558pp.
Book number: 25563
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Sport Golf
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB (RED DWARF),
Backwards.
Viking: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Sf novel based on the cult TV series.
Book number: 09146
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT , ROB:
Backwards
Viking 1996 First VG/VG edgewear 324pp 9 x 5.5 550g
¶ Lister has finally found his way back to the planet Earth. Which is good. What's bad is that time is running backwards, and if he doesn't get off the planet soon
Book number: 19909
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: fiction red dwarf dave lister earth puberty backwards craig charles 0670845744
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT
Backwards
BCA 1996 Hardback novel. AS New in fine d/w
Book number: 102765
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Backwards (Red Dwarf)
London: Book Club Associates, 1996. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 342pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbg248
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT
Colony
Penguin 2001 Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 542151
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB.
Colony.
London. Penguin Books. 2000. Paperback. 290,(8)pp. Very Good. ISBN 0140289755.
Book number: 890499
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROB GRANT
Colony
Viking, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2000 VIKING HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, ENJOYABLE NOVEL BY GRANT. SLIGHT RUB TO TIPS OF DJ, MINOR SIGNS OF PREVIOUS USAGE TO REAR END-PAPER, ALL ELSE FINE. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0670889652. ISBN/EAN: 9780670889655.
Book number: 022400
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Colony
2001. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780141001081. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1341580
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780141001081
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Colony
London, Viking, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Signed copy First edition. Signed by Rob Grant on title page. Dustjacket not price-clipped & protected by removable clear film. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0670889652
Book number: BOOKS157753I
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: 0670889652
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT (ALSO AS GRANT NAYLOR WITH DOUG NAYLOR)
Fat
Gollancz 2006 First Edition First Printing. Hint of edge wear else Fine Uncorrected Proof .
¶ "It's unclear precisely when it became illegal to be fat. Of course, technically, it's not, even in this day and age. Even with the blatant persecution of all tubbies, there's no official legislation on any statute book that comes right out and says fatness is against the law. But it is.""
Book number: 98182
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT ROB
FAT - uncorrected proof copy
Gollancz, 2006. 1st edition. Both hilarious and intelligent. Fat is an ambitious picture of a society where greed fights a never-ending battle with the struggle for a slim, well-toned body. Paperback. 0575074205. fine uncorrected proof copy.
Book number: FS10.472
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0575074205
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Fat
2007. Paperback. Pp: 336. A funny and biting satire on our consuming obsession with being overweight from the creator of }Red Dwarf{ and author of }Incompetence{. An entertaining and thought- provoking read which will be a popular paperback. ISBN: 9780575078208. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U891374
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780575078208
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROB GRANT
Incompetence
Gollancz, 2003. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Signed by Author. ~~SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO TITLE-PAGE~~Nr Fine/VG+ 1st edition 2003 Gollancz hardback, unclipped DJ, signed in blue pen along with cover sticker 'signed copy Books Etc'. Light crease to top edge of DJ and page tanning, else VG indeed. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0575074191. ISBN/EAN: 9780575074194.
Book number: 031087
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Incompetence : a novel of the far too near future
2003. Paperback. Pp: 323. ISBN: 9780575075719. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1877867
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9780575075719
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT
Incompetence
GOLLANCZ (ORIO), 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575074191. British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5000359
USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
Keywords: 0575074191
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Incompetence
GREAT BRITAIN, BCA. 2003, BCA. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/VG. 1st BCA edition of the title. The book is very good with very small lean. The dw is also very good with some slight edge wear.
Book number: ROG001
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRANT, ROB
Incompetence
London, United Kingdom, Victor Gollancz Ltd, 2004. (ISBN: 0575074493) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 323 pages. As new, unread copy. As New.
Book number: 012730
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction Science 0575074493
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT ROB
INCOMPETENCE - uncorrected proof
Gollancz, 2003. 1st edition. In the not too distant future the European Union enacts its most far reaching human rights legislation ever. The incompetent have been persecuted for too long. Paperback. 0575074191. fine uncorrected proof copy, press release, badge and car sticker.
Book number: FJ11.464
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0575074191
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Incompetence : a novel of the far too near future
2003. Paperback. Pp: 323. ISBN: 9780575075719. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1568455
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780575075719
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, ROB
Incompetence. A novel of the far too near future
2004. Paperback. Pp: 323. Bad is the new good. In the not too distant future the European Union enacts its most far reaching human rights legislation ever. The incompetent have been persecuted for too long. After all it's not their fault they can't do it right, is it? So it is made illegal to sack or otherwise discriminate against anyone for being incompetent. And now a murder has been committed and our possibly incompetent detective must find out who the murderer is. As long as he can find directions to get him through the mean streets. ISBN: 9780575074491. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U623608
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780575074491
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT
Red Dwarf.. Backwards
London England, Book Club Associates, 1996. First Book Club Associates, Binding: Boards, Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0670845744 Hardback Dave Lister has finally found his way back to the planet Earth. Which is good. What's bad is that time isn't running in quite the right direction. And if he doesn't get off the planet soon, he's going to have to go through puberty again. Backwards. Still, his crewmates have come to rescue him. Which is good. What's bad is that they consist of a robot with a hyperactive guilt chip, a creature who evolved from cats, and a dead man. And if they fail, Lister will carrying on growing younger until he becomes a baby, then an embryo..And finally, he'll meet a very sticky end indeed. Rejoin the trepid band of space zereos - Lister, Rimmer, Kryten, Holly and the Cat - as they continue their epic journey through frontal-lobe-knotting realities where none dare venture but the bravest of the brave, the boldest of the bold or the feeblest of the feeble-minded. .
Book number: 030813
GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.71 | JP¥ 2678]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy/Science Fiction/Humour/TV Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT
Red Dwarf Backwards
London England, Viking, 1996. First Edition, Binding: Boards, Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0670845744 Hardback Dave Lister has finally found his way back to the planet Earth. Which is good. What's bad is that time isn't running in quite the right direction. And if he doesn't get off the planet soon, he's going to have to go through puberty again. Backwards. Still, his crewmates have come to rescue him. Which is good. What's bad is that they consist of a robot with a hyperactive guilt chip, a creature who evolved from cats, and a dead man. And if they fail, Lister will carrying on growing younger until he becomes a baby, then an embryo..And finally, he'll meet a very sticky end indeed. Rejoin the trepid band of space zereos - Lister, Rimmer, Kryten, Holly and the Cat - as they continue their epic journey through frontal-lobe-knotting realities where none dare venture but the bravest of the brave, the boldest of the bold or the feeblest of the feeble-minded. .
Book number: 010838
GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.71 | JP¥ 2678]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy/Science Fiction/Humour/TV Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

ROB GRANT
Red Dwarf - Backwards
Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140171501. (edges "tanned") (light reading creases) (novel based on BBC TV comedy SF show). Very Good .
Book number: 22186
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780140171501 Red Dwarf
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search