| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 134 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Curse the Darkness Faber & Faber. (ISBN: 0-571-14197-8) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 213158 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0571141978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Edge Faber & Faber. (ISBN: 9780571170203) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005605 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780571170203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games St. Martin's Press, 1995. F First American Edition. with dustjacket, ISBN: 0312117663. Fine/Near Fine. Fine first US edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: E2281 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Suspense 0312117663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games St. Martin's Press, 1995, Ed.: First American edition. very good condiotion in a dust jacket with some crushing on the bottom Book number: 18205 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games New York, NY, St Martin's Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-11766-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lesley Grant-Adamson "knows how to create an atmosphere of unease and incipient horror." - P.D.James. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 010350 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mysteries 0312117663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Acts London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340660198) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed and dated by the author in the month of publication (March 1966) - a Very Fine copy (paper slightly tanning) in VF unclipped dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 20080501 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Crime Signed Copy Detiction Mystery Crime Fiction 0340660198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Face of Death Scribners, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000145542 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000145542 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery & Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of Death - Signed & Dated by the Author Faber & Faber. 1985, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Some very minor tanning to the text-block but otherwise Fine in a Fine dustjacket which is not clipped. Signed and dated (March 1996) by the author at the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 07090505 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Lesley Grant-Adamson Police Procedural Crime Fiction Mystery Detection Murd Er Signed First Edition Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flynn. Faber and Faber, London, (1991).. 228 pp, PB. "Christmas in London and the Flynn Detective Agency is shaky. The case of the missing cat won't pay the bills, neither will the last client, but then a dress designer disappears. Threatening messages and a body in the Thames draw Flyn n into a world of betrayal that links the generations of her own London-Irish community.." Interior - pages browning lightly, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear/rubbing, spine flat with o n e f a i n t crease. VG. Book number: 8073 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Laura Flynn, Detectives, London, Murder, Irish. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flynn Great Britain, Faber & Faber. 1991. (ISBN: 057116675X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, clean & tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 115692 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime Detection Tough Guy Detective Story Private Eye Private Detective Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery Private Sleuth Private Female Detective 057116675x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl in the Case New English Library. (ISBN: 0-340-66022-8) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 274128 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0340660228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl in the Case London, New English Library. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0340660228). Mass Market Paperback. Cover creased else very clean pb. Good. Book number: 23975 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0340660228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge London, Faber & Faber. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 571 13919 1) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Tanned on all edges as normal. D/w illustration by Nick Hardcastle. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1678 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Nick Hardcastle. 0571139191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge Faber & Faber. (ISBN: 0-571-15021-7) . 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 220443 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0571150217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge Perennial Library. (ISBN: 0-06-081028-9) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 767672 USD 10.76 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060810289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge - Signed & Dated by the Author London, Faber & Faber. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571139191) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed and dated by the author at the title page and uncommon thus. A VG copy in VG dustjacket but the edges (of the text-block) are very browned due to the publisher's use of an inferior paper-stock for this title. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 20110501 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Signed First Edition, Lesley Grant-Adamson, Flynn, Crime Fiction, Mystery, Detective, Police Procedural, Thriller, Copy, Fiction Crime Fiction 0571139191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge Harper & Row Publishers. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0060810289. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 73078 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0060810289 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge Faber & Faber. (ISBN: 0-571-13919-1) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 876470 USD 28.06 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2229] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0571139191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Life of Adventure Faber & Faber. (ISBN: 0-571-16757-8) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 344604 USD 11.01 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0571167578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Life of Adventure Faber and Faber 1992 Hardcover, 224pp. "Jim Rush is a charmer and a liar, a slick American who knows how to get money. There's nothing he likes more than to chance his arm. But a murder tilts the scales against him. His only chance of escape is to play a game of high stakes. From the author of 'Partners in the Dust'. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780571164974). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 295022 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780571164974 9780571164974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lipstick and Lies London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340713178). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. A near Fine uninscribed copy with age fading to page edges with complete dustjacket which has a little creasing to top. The author's fourteenth novel of Anna who tells the story of her 1950's childhood, a time of hypocrisy and danger that has scarred the rest of her life, for she was the daughter of of the notorious Rita Morden, whose lover was hanged for murdering her. But was he guilty?. Lawyer Gillian Spry, who is dedicated to investigating miscarriages of justice, has doubts and plans to trace the two little girls who might have witnessed the killing, Anna and her friend Sandy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002810 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction - English Authors Post 1980
Keywords: 0340713178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lipstick and Lies London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340713178) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light tanning on edges, as normal, otherwise Fine in Nr-Fine d/w. Dust-jacket photograph by Simon Marsden. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1233 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Simon-Marsden Lesley-Grant-Adamson 0340713178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns in the Dust - Signed Copy! Faber & Faber. 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0571134483) Hardcover. First Printing. The English mystery writer's first novel - Signed and dated (March 1996) at the title page. Bumped at the upper corners and crown of the backstrip, fore-edge and top-edge beginning to brown, otherwise VG in VG unnclipped dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 000052 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Signed First Edition, & Inscribed, Documents Manuscripts, Signiert, Dokumen Te Mauskripte, Editions Signées, Et Manuscrits, Detection, Crime Fiction, M Ystery, Police Procedural, Literature Fiction 0-571-13448-3 Author-Signed Crime Fiction 0571134483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns In The Dust Faber & Faber. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,not price clipped,with no previous inscriptions,a lovely clean copy internally of the Author's First Book,8vo 191pp First Edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 9856 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns in the Dust London, Faber & Faber. 1985, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Good +/Good +. Book number: 010837 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page