| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 243 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Henry Mcgee Is Not Dead 1988, Warner Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2984 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Heard Too Much New York, Warner Bros.Inc. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446515035) Hard Cover. 264 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A typical spy/suspense story by the author. Fine/Fine. Book number: 020215 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0446515035 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Public Murders New English Library, 1981. 0450053709. Paperback. ISBN: 0450053709. New English Library 1981; A good copy in paperback. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12738 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0450053709 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
ZURICH NUMBERS ISBN : 076714003958. POCKET BOOKS. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 308 pages . Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063648 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Newspaper Murders (Also released as: Newspaper Murders (as by Bill Granger).) Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-070544-4) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good, sunned dust jacket. Pseudonym of Bill Granger. Also released as: Newspaper Murders (as by Bill Granger). (Mystery). Book number: 923339 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0030705444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestly Murders Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-008223-9) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Bill Granger. (Mystery). Book number: 806735 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140082239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestly Murders. A Chicago Police Mystery. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1984). First printing. 8vo, hardcover, black boards. Fine copy. Price-clipped dust jacket has some rubbing to head of spine, else fine. The sequel to his Edgar Award-winning PUBLIC MURDERS. The second Terry Flynn novel, first under this pseudonym. Book number: 16826 USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1835] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Chicago. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allein und verraten Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe 1991. 287 S. , 18 cm Buch in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. ISBN: 3404117433. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU009731 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bill's Sydney Food Sydney, Murdoch Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0864119917). Soft Cover, 4to. 192pp. colour photos. Quality softcover with French flaps. Famous Sydney chef and restaurateur. Very Good. Book number: 317669 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Sydney Chefs Sydney Restaurants 0864119917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bill's Everyday Asian. Sydney HarperCollins, 2011. 1st Australian ed. Hardback small quarto, dustjacket, pictorial cover, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), colour photos, small bump top edge. Heavy (1.1 Kg). 246 pp. The celebrity TV chef shares his favourite Asian recipes. The big, bold taste explosions of Asia and the fresh, lively combinations of ingredients have had Bill Granger hooked since childhood. Bill has simplified his favourite classics: from a home-cooked dinner in Singapore to a businessman's breakfast in Japan, along with his most memorable flavour encounters at beach shacks, restaurants and roadside stalls. Beef rendang, pad Thai, satay chicken and bibimbap have all been given the Bill makeover to tantalise the tastebuds and fit our busy lives. ISBN: 9780732291686. Book number: 25436 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: cooking
Keywords: cooking, culinary, cuisine, asia 9780732291686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bill's Basics London, Quadrille Publishing. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-84400-843-6) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Vang, Mikkel - Photographs. 249 pages plus index. 100 classic recipes made simple. As New/As New. Book number: 22251 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Cookery Cooking Food Recipes 1844008436 Vang, Mikkel - Photographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
bills food Sydney, Murdoch Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 174045085X). Soft Cover, 4to. 192pp. mouthwatering colour photos. Quality softcover with French flaps. Famous Sydney chef and restaurateur. Near Fine. Book number: 319507 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Sydney Chefs Sydney Restaurants 174045085x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bills Food Markham, ON, Canada, Whitecap Books, Limited, 2002. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 192 pgs., no creases, minimal wear, tight, crisp copy -- Book CrazyBook number: 70417 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: Cookery, Australian 1552854361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bills Sydney Food Murdoch, Australia, 2004. Pictorial Card Covers. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Cooking; ISBN: 0864119917. Inventory No: 008310. Book number: 008310 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Cooking
Keywords: Cooking; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bills Food Murdoch Books, Australia. 2002. (ISBN: 174045085x) Card Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Petrina Tinsley. Sumptuous receipes with equally sumptuous photography. As new condition , As New. Book number: 008345 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.42 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2020] Catalogue: Cooking, Chefs
Keywords: Bill Granger, Cooking, Food, Receipes. 174045085x Petrina Tinsley | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bills Sydney Food Murdoch Books, Australia, 2004. Later Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition. Covered in clear plastic Size: 240mm-310mm. 192 pages. MC Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Australia; Modern; ISBN: 0864119917. ISBN/EAN: 9780864119919. Inventory No: 187. Book number: 187 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Cooking, Wine & Dining
Keywords: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Australia; Modern; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boomerang Paris, Stock. 1985. (ISBN: 2234018706). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 347 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 072520 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: Roman 2234018706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Cross. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Value Pub, 1983. First Printing (ISBN: 0517550350) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Blue boards with red cloth spine cover, light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 226300 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Raoul Wallenberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Cross Crown Publishers, Inc. 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000101162 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101162 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Cross New York, Crown. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517550350). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 245 pages; First Edition stated, first printing; Fine in red cloth over blue cloth, stamped in silver, in a Near Fine unclipped dustwrapper, top corner of the front flap creased. Book number: 000042 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Suspense/Thrillers/Spy/Espionage
Keywords: Spy Espionage Thriller November Man 0517550350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Cross Crown 1988, Crown 1988. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 002085 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Cross Crown Publishers, Inc. Hardcover. 0517550350 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING51920 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0517550350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Cross New York, Crown. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517550350). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 245 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in red over blue cloth, stamped in gilt, in an As New dustwrapper. Book number: 000266 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Suspense/Thrillers/Spy/Espionage
Keywords: Espionage Thriller November Man 0517550350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BRITISH CROSS N.Y. Cown Publishers. 1983, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 063076 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The BRITISH CROSS. New York: Crown, (1983). 8vo. 1st edition. viii, [1], 245 pp. Red cloth spine with blue boards. Dust jacket., NF (slight lean)/F. Book number: 16869 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page