| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beneath These Stones New York, St Martins Minotaur. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 031224178x) Hard Cover. 250 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Life Has Not Been Easy For Twelve Year Old Tammy Franklin In The Past Two Years, She's Learned Too Much About Death,too Quickly. As New/As New. Book number: 067892 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 031224178x | In shopping cart More information div> |
CI-GIT LA FEMME DE MON AMANT. ISBN : 2867462649. Liana Levi.. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 297 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Aline Sainton. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20081563 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Mortal Curiosity London, Headline Publishing Group, 2008. (ISBN: 9780755320486) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 313 pages, clean and firm, light shelf/edge use - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023187 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 9780755320486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Mortal Curiosity Headline. 2008. (ISBN: 9780755320493). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.313 clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Near Fine. Book number: 014063 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780755320493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rare Interest In Corpses London, Headline Book Publishing. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755320433) Paperback. 310 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Lizzie Arrives In London In 1864 To Become A Lady's Companion. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076291 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755320433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Watching Out London, Headline. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747274754) Hard Cover. 282 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Fran Varady Fell Into Private Detective Work By Accident. But Now She's Back On Track With Her Acting Ambitions Until A Mystery At The Pizzeria- Gets Her In Big Trouble- Again!. Fine/Fine. Book number: 074180 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747274754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venus, Vagabonds and Miscellanea Auckland, Kara Press. 1984, First. Soft Cover, 20.5 x 14cm. Short stories by three authors. Stores include the first NZ publication of Dying Light - winner of the 1981 Katherine Mansfield Short Story Award; Visiting Time - first equal Speech & Drama Teachers' Assoc National Short Story Competition and fifteen more stories from three diverse writers. In very good condition. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Book SavvyBook number: 005258 NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.54 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical Journal of Western Massachusetts, Volume II, No. 1, Spring 1973 Westfield, MA, History Club, Westfield State College. 1973, Original Edition. Soft Cover. This is a rare copy of the third issue of this journal. The authors and articles are: Stephen Paterwic, THE EFFECT OF THE CIVIL WAR ON SHAKER SOCIETIES; Ann Cleary, LIFE AND DEATH AT ANDERSONVILLE PRISON; Denise Granger, THE HORSE DISTEMPER OF 1872 AND ITS EFFECT ON URBAN TRANSPORTATION; Robert T. Brown and David L. Chandler, CURTIN'S ATLANTIC SLAVE TRADE - AN ANALYSIS FROM TWO PERSPECTIVES; Catherine B. Shannon & William K. Dunlap, AN ANTIWAR POEM OF THE LAST CENTURY. VG. -- UHR BooksBook number: 013605 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Western Massachusetts Bay State History Pioneer Valley Hampshire Hampden Franklin Berkshire County Connecticut River, Americana, Civil War Andersonville Prison Shakers Horse Distemper Urban Transportation Atlantic Slave Trade Slaves Slavery African-Americ | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asking for Trouble London, Headline. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747218676) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book (literary agent's sticker on fep) in a near fine dust jacket (light rolling at top of spine). A Fran Varady crime novel. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 6001 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Varaday, Fran (Fictitious Character)_fiction Fiction_general 0747218676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath these stones 2000. Paperback. Pp: 345. A new }Mitchell And Markby{ mystery, from Ann Granger, following the success of }Call The Dead Again{ and }Running Scared{. ISBN: 9780747256434. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1714344 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747256434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath These Stones London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1999. (ISBN: 0747256438). Paperback. Good++. Book number: 007586 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0747256438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath These Stones Headline 1999 Paperback. Ex library, (ISBN: 0747256438). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 357162 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0747256438 0747256438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again (Superintendent Markby Mysteries) [Audiobook, Unabridged] North Kingtown, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Chivers Audio Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0754002845) Audio Cassette, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Audiobook, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine Case, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to plastic clamshell case. Gift Quality. 8 tapes seem unused and play great. Near Fine. Book number: 15780 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Audio Books
Keywords: 0754002845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call The Dead Again London, Headline. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747219281) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without dedication on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.There is just a little bit of tanning to the page edges.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 250pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 53509 GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2864] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0747219281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-73297-1) . 2000 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Patricia Ann Granger Hulme. (Mystery). Book number: 382549 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380732971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again: A Meredith and Markby Mystery (Meredith and Markby Mysteries) Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon, 2000. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0380732971 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: MAR305 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380732971 Fiction Mystery Detective Mitchell Meredith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again (Mitchell and Markby Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 1999. Hardcover. 0312205058 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90614184 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312205058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-5642-X) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Patricia Ann Granger Hulme. (Mystery). Book number: 292354 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 074725642x | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALL THE DEAD AGAIN (SIGNED) London, Headline 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0747219281 ¶ A Mitchell and Markby Cotswold Village mystery. Signed by Author on the Title Page.; Signed by Author Book number: 7144 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Cotwold Village Mystery Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again : A Mitchell and Markby Mystery Headline. 1998. (ISBN: 074725642x). Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 007587 GBP 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.23 | JP¥ 336] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Erzahlungen Englisch Romane 074725642x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again (Mitchell and Markby Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 1999. Hardcover. 0312205058 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312724 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312205058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Dead Again. A Mitchell and Markby Mystery London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 074725642X Paperback When Meredith Mitchel picks up a hitchhiker on a lonely road outside Bamford one evening she is left feeling distinctly uneasy. 312 pp. . Book number: 041131 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candle for a Corpse (Meredith and Markby Mysteries) St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. 0312142927 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312725 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312142927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candle For A Corpse (A Mitchell & Markby Cotswold Whodunnit) Headline Book Publishing 1996 Paperback, 343pp. (ISBN: 9780747249085). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 728997 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747249085 9780747249085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candle for a Corpse Headline 1995, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0747212716 Light tanning to page edges; number '8' written to fep. The dustwrapper is complete and unclipped with no significant tearing. A decent copy of this scarce UK first edition. Book number: 24756 GBP 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.34 | JP¥ 2490]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_TRADITIONAL BRITISH FICTION_MYSTERY 0747212716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page