| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 139 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Prehistoric Societies 1965. Linnen band. Pp: 356. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1657497 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science in Archaeology: A Comprehensive Survey of Progress and Research London, Thames & Hudson, 1965. Hardcover. Second Impression. With dj. 595 pp. Very detailed study. B/w diagrams, charts, etc. Bright dj laminated to boards (neatly). Small, prev. owner's inscr. on half-title page. Generallyvery clean and bright. VG / VG. Book number: 792 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Ancient History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society Barnes & Noble 1969 272pp plates PAPERBACK Book number: 2889 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: pb archaeology bbextra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past NY: Barnes and Noble, 1966. Trade Paperback. UNREAD COPY! White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Near Fine . Book number: 094835 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology & Society Methuen. 1964. Hardcover. Book, reprint. Both book & jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Tightly bound & gently read. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 021349 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology, Social History Social History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society London, Methuen & Co. 1972. (ISBN: 416675107) Soft Cover. 272 pp. b/w illustrations, minor foxing to edges and covers. Very Good. Book number: 37053 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Archaeology 416675107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society New York, Barnes & Noble, 1960. Ed.: Third, 21 x 13 Cm. Paperback. B00005X710. Good condition with rubbed wraps. 1960, paperback, Barnes & Noble. Reading creases. Some underling, notes in pen throughout. Some writing on back cover. Dust foxing on head edge. Binding, spine tight.. Good/Wraps. Book number: 12506 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 355] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society. Londra, Methuen. 1960. 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 271 con illustrazioni Book number: 4-77115 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: (Archeologia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society University Paperbacks, 1960. 272 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, lower corners bent. Book number: 323877 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCHAEOLOGY AND SOCIETY. RECONSTRUCTING THE PREHISTORIC PAST London, (Methuen & Co.), 1965. 3e dr., 272 p., ill., oorspr. omsl. Book number: 13584 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Archeologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society University/Barnes&Noble, 1967. 272 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some underlining, else good. Book number: CR2138 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past Methuen & Co, Ltd, 1960. Softcover. ISBN: 0416675107. Minor shelfwear and rubbing to wraps. ; Author describes how archaeologists go about their work- how sites are found, what methods are used to explore them, how finds are dated; University Paperbacks; 272 pages. Very Good . Book number: 7382 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0416675107 Archeology & Archaeology Social & Cultural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1939. 8vo. 220pp. Good/Fair. Book number: 057525 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Archaeology Archaeologist Finds Egypt Siberia Greenland Arizona Peru China Khotan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society. Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past London, University Paperbacks Methuen. 1960, First Thus. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 272pp, b&w frontis and plates. Some soiling to covers, text pages clean. A Good copy. Good. Book number: 002539 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Archaeology Zlist | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and Society. Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past. London: Methuen 1972. (University Paperbacks). 272p large pb, index, plates, illus, VG. Book number: PAQ40031 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and society. Reconstructing the prehistoric past. London, Methuen, 1964. Petit in-8 br, 272 pp, 52 fig, 24 pl. photogr. en noir. Index. (University Paperbacks). Qq. passages soulignés au crayon, bonne cond. Book number: 462542 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Archéologie Protohistoire - Préhistoire
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Prehistory Berkeley, California, 1974. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0520026306. Spine lightly sunned. Clean, tight, no marks, a bit of shelf wear.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 4204 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science 0520026306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Prehistory Berkeley, University of California Press 1974 (second printing) paperback, 161 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL NL, isbn 0520026306 in reasonable condition, full with pencil marks. Book number: SD186/38218 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Prehistory California Univ., 1970 xiii, 161pp, figs. Book number: 2890 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
Keywords: na archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aux portes de l'histoire. Les premiers âges de l'humanité 1962. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U407429 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CHASSEURS DE L'AGE DE LA PIERRE Sequoia-Elsevier. 1967. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 144 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, et de dessins en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte.Tampon et annotation de bibliothèque en page de garde. ¶ L'homme en tant que primate. Les premiers chasseurs. Les artistes des cavernes... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40147634 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Anthropologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
A la découverte des sociétées préhistoriques. France, Plon, 1965, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 238 con illustrazioni Book number: 4-77153 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: (Preistoria) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earlier Stone Age Settlement of Scandinavia Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521204461). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 282, sketch and b/w photographic illustrations.Previous owners name on half title page. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 094258 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Stone Age,Anthropology,Archaeology 0521204461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earlier Stone Age Settlement of Scandinavia, The Cambridge, Cambridge University, 1975. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 1975; Cambridge Univ. Press; 282 pgs., dj lightly rubbed at edges, price- clipped, slight scuffing to surface -- Book CrazyBook number: L234 USD 41.25 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3204] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0521204461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EARLIER STONE AGE SETTLEMENT OF SCANDINAVIA. (Cambridge), Cambridge Univ. Press, (1975). Cloth, name on fly, endpapers sl. stained else v.g. in torn/def. d/w, maps, tables, figures, pp. xxv, 282. ISBN 0 521 20446 1. Book number: 70736 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Keywords: archaeology prehistory stone age settlement settlers Scandinavia Denmark Scania | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page