ascending
descending
found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BROTHWELL, DON; HIGGS, ERIC; FOREWORD BY GRAHAME CLARK
Science in Archaeology: A Comprehensive Survey of Progress and Research
London, Thames & Hudson, 1965. Hardcover. Second Impression. With dj. 595 pp. Very detailed study. B/w diagrams, charts, etc. Bright dj laminated to boards (neatly). Small, prev. owner's inscr. on half-title page. Generallyvery clean and bright. VG / VG.
Book number: 792
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Ancient History
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society. Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past
London, University Paperbacks Methuen. 1960, First Thus. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 272pp, b&w frontis and plates. Some soiling to covers, text pages clean. A Good copy. Good.
Book number: 002539
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Archaeology Zlist
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME:
Archaeology and Society
Barnes & Noble 1969 272pp plates PAPERBACK
Book number: 2889
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: pb archaeology bbextra
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK GRAHAME -
Archaeology and Society.
Londra, Methuen. 1960. 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 271 con illustrazioni
Book number: 4-77115
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: (Archeologia)
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society
University/Barnes&Noble, 1967. 272 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some underlining, else good.
Book number: CR2138
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK (GRAHAME)
Archaeology and society. Reconstructing the prehistoric past.
London, Methuen, 1964. Petit in-8 br, 272 pp, 52 fig, 24 pl. photogr. en noir. Index. (University Paperbacks). Qq. passages soulignés au crayon, bonne cond.
Book number: 462542
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society
London, Methuen & Co. 1972. (ISBN: 416675107) Soft Cover. 272 pp. b/w illustrations, minor foxing to edges and covers. Very Good.
Book number: 37053
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Archaeology 416675107
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1960. Ed.: Third, 21 x 13 Cm. Paperback. B00005X710. Good condition with rubbed wraps. 1960, paperback, Barnes & Noble. Reading creases. Some underling, notes in pen throughout. Some writing on back cover. Dust foxing on head edge. Binding, spine tight.. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 12506
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
ARCHAEOLOGY AND SOCIETY. RECONSTRUCTING THE PREHISTORIC PAST
London, (Methuen & Co.), 1965. 3e dr., 272 p., ill., oorspr. omsl.
Book number: 13584
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAME CLARK
Archaeology and Society
London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1939. 8vo. 220pp. Good/Fair.
Book number: 057525
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Archaeology Archaeologist Finds Egypt Siberia Greenland Arizona Peru China Khotan
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past
Methuen & Co, Ltd, 1960. Softcover. ISBN: 0416675107. Minor shelfwear and rubbing to wraps. ; Author describes how archaeologists go about their work- how sites are found, what methods are used to explore them, how finds are dated; University Paperbacks; 272 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 7382
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0416675107 Archeology & Archaeology Social & Cultural
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society. Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past.
London: Methuen 1972. (University Paperbacks). 272p large pb, index, plates, illus, VG.
Book number: PAQ40031
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology & Society
Methuen. 1964. Hardcover. Book, reprint. Both book & jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Tightly bound & gently read. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 021349
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology, Social History Social History
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society
University Paperbacks, 1960. 272 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, lower corners bent.
Book number: 323877
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past
NY: Barnes and Noble, 1966. Trade Paperback. UNREAD COPY! White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Near Fine .
Book number: 094835
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, GRAHAME
Aspects of Prehistory
Berkeley, University of California Press 1974 (second printing) paperback, 161 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 0520026306 in reasonable condition, full with pencil marks.
Book number: SD186/38218
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Aspects of Prehistory
Berkeley, California, 1974. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0520026306. Spine lightly sunned. Clean, tight, no marks, a bit of shelf wear.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 4204
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science 0520026306
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME:
Aspects of Prehistory
California Univ., 1970 xiii, 161pp, figs.
Book number: 2890
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: na archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME
Aux portes de l'histoire. Les premiers âges de l'humanité
1962. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U407429
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK GRAHAME
LES CHASSEURS DE L'AGE DE LA PIERRE
Sequoia-Elsevier. 1967. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 144 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, et de dessins en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte.Tampon et annotation de bibliothèque en page de garde.
¶ L'homme en tant que primate. Les premiers chasseurs. Les artistes des cavernes...
Book number: RO40147634
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Anthropologie
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK GRAHAME -
A la découverte des sociétées préhistoriques.
France, Plon, 1965, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 238 con illustrazioni
Book number: 4-77153
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: (Preistoria)
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, JOHN GRAHAME DOUGLAS
The Earlier Stone Age Settlement of Scandinavia
Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521204461). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 282, sketch and b/w photographic illustrations.Previous owners name on half title page. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 094258
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Stone Age,Anthropology,Archaeology 0521204461
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, JOHN GRAHAME DOUGLAS
The Earlier Stone Age Settlement of Scandinavia
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521204461). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 282, b/w illustrations, photos. maps, tables. Very Good/sl/worn.
Book number: 042325
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Scandinavia, Finland, Sweden, Denmark, Norway Ancient History Archaeology 0521204461
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME,
Earlier Stone Age Settlement of Scandinavia, The
Cambridge, Cambridge University, 1975. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 1975; Cambridge Univ. Press; 282 pgs., dj lightly rubbed at edges, price- clipped, slight scuffing to surface
Book number: L234
USD 41.25 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3277]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0521204461
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, GRAHAME:
THE EARLIER STONE AGE SETTLEMENT OF SCANDINAVIA.
(Cambridge), Cambridge Univ. Press, (1975). Cloth, name on fly, endpapers sl. stained else v.g. in torn/def. d/w, maps, tables, figures, pp. xxv, 282. ISBN 0 521 20446 1.
Book number: 70736
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: archaeology prehistory stone age settlement settlers Scandinavia Denmark Scania
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search