ascending
descending
found: 783 books on 32 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GRAHAM, WINSTON
Jeremy Poldark
London, Collins. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book stucturally in excellent cond. Browning. Good.
Book number: 10990
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Poldark Fiction/Literature
In shopping cart

More information

AMBLER, ERIC; CLIVE EGLETON; ELIZABETH JENKINS; ANDREW GARVE; WINSTON GRAHAM; LUDOVIC KENNEDY; EMLYN WILLIAMS; RUSSELL BRADDON; AND JULIAN SYMONS
Great Cases of Scotland Yard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1978. 0895770539. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0895770539. Hardcover with dust jacket. Publisher's full gray cloth, gilt (silver) lettering on spine, gilt (silver) barge medallion on cover. 690 pp. Illustrated with numerous color and B&W photographs, prints, and drawings. The volume is in perfect, unopened condition. Thick 8vo. The dust jacket shows only the slightest shelf-wear. AS NEW/FINE. A chilling collection of 8 mysteries written by Clive Egleton, Elizabeth Jenkins, Andrew Garve, Winston Graham, Ludovic Kennedy, Emlyn Williams, Russell Braddon and Julian Symons. Introduction by Eric Ambler.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4780
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: 0895770539 Mystery Detective Fiction All All Books Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GILBERT, MICHAEL; FAST, HOWARD; GRAHAM, WINSTON; ETC
Argosy. The Short Story Magazine. Volume 31. No 6. June 1970
London: Fleetway Publications Ltd, 1970. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 126pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition .
Book number: arg3106
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, WINSTON
After the act
London, Collins Clear 1965 (First edition), paperback, 222 p., porto 2,50 euro, in good condition.
Book number: EP248/42820
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, WINSTON
After the Act
Bodley Head. (ISBN: 0-370-01462-6) . 1971. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. (Mystery).
Book number: 386744
USD 14.66 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0370014626
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
After the Act
Hodder & Stoughton 1965 Hardcover. Good.
Book number: 379096
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WINSTON GRAHAM
After the Act
Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000116256 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000116256
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, WINSTON,
AFTER THE ACT.
Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1965, 1st edn., 254pp, green cloth with black title panel lettered in gilt, coloured lettered dustwrapper, a contemporary novel, sl. cocked, lightly rubbed at extrems., edges sl. tanned with a few fox marks, pencil name front free endpaper, dustwrapper: rubbed with sl. loss at extrems., several edge chips and adjacent creasing mainly to lower panel, very good in a good dustwrapper,
Book number: 37302
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
After the Act
1979 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60221
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM WINSTON:
After the Act.
Fontana. 1979 5th imp. Paperback ISBN 0006155677 Covers and spine slightly creased. Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Book number: 6907
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
After the act
Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000088707 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000088707
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
After the Act
London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Hardback Beyond the superbly-wrought details of this suspense story, the author has probed deeply and thoughtfully into human motives, questions of life and death and responsibility. Some wear and tear and foxing to D/J. Price clipped. .
Book number: 015959
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
After the Act - First Edition
London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton 1965, First Edition & First Printing, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition in near fine condition, no inscriptions, leaves bright and clean, pp253; dust jacket near fine, unclipped, no chips or tears. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale).
Book number: 012821
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
After the Act.
Hodder 1965, 1965. G/VG. .
Book number: 6111
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, WINSTON,
AFTER THE ACT.
Fontana, London, 1971, 3rd imp., paperback, 222pp, [ii] ads., photo pictorial upper wrapper, sl. slant to spine with faint vertical crease and sl. sunning, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, very good,
Book number: 34891
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, WINSTON,
AFTER THE ACT.
Fontana, London, 1971, 1st in imprint, paperback, 222pp, [ii] ads., photo pictorial upper wrapper, sl. slant to spine with light vertical crease, lightly rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned, very good,
Book number: 33892
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
After the Act
1979 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60910
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
After the Act
Doubleday. 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 683207
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
After the Act
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1965, First Edition. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. green cloth with black stamp on spine and silver lettering. Spine split at tail. Good.
Book number: 002102
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
Angel Pearl & Little God
Collins, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1970. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Inside front flap has corner crease. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Light foxing to top of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 15007802
USD 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 963]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
Angel, Pearl and Little God
London: Collins, 1970. First Edition. Grey hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: bbg233a
GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1320]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON:
Angel Pearl & Little God.
London. Collins. 1970. Hardback. 1st. Ed. 8.5" x 5.8". 380 pp. Cloth in worn & torn D/W. Wt: 0.7 Kg. G+(G-).
Book number: 4342
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction. Modern First Editions.
In shopping cart

More information

WINSTON GRAHAM
Angel, Pearl and Little God
Collins. First edition. 1970 380pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Fine
Book number: 44129
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Keywords: novels
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
Angel, Pearl and Little God
London: The Literary Guild, 1970. Reprint. Grey hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbg233aa
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON
Angell Pearl and Little God
Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1970, Book Club (Bce/Bomc). Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 479 Pages, a Novel of Dark Dreams and Darker Compulsions. Good/Good.
Book number: 002581
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search