| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 783 books on 32 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jeremy Poldark London, Collins. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book stucturally in excellent cond. Browning. Good. Book number: 10990 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Poldark Fiction/Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Cases of Scotland Yard New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1978. 0895770539. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0895770539. Hardcover with dust jacket. Publisher's full gray cloth, gilt (silver) lettering on spine, gilt (silver) barge medallion on cover. 690 pp. Illustrated with numerous color and B&W photographs, prints, and drawings. The volume is in perfect, unopened condition. Thick 8vo. The dust jacket shows only the slightest shelf-wear. AS NEW/FINE. A chilling collection of 8 mysteries written by Clive Egleton, Elizabeth Jenkins, Andrew Garve, Winston Graham, Ludovic Kennedy, Emlyn Williams, Russell Braddon and Julian Symons. Introduction by Eric Ambler.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 4780 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Mystery Anthology
Keywords: 0895770539 Mystery Detective Fiction All All Books Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Argosy. The Short Story Magazine. Volume 31. No 6. June 1970 London: Fleetway Publications Ltd, 1970. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 126pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition . -- Barter BooksBook number: arg3106 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the act London, Collins Clear 1965 (First edition), paperback, 222 p., porto 2,50 euro, in good condition. Book number: EP248/42820 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act Bodley Head. (ISBN: 0-370-01462-6) . 1971. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. (Mystery). Book number: 386744 USD 14.66 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0370014626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act Hodder & Stoughton 1965 Hardcover. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 379096 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000116256 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000116256 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER THE ACT. Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1965, 1st edn., 254pp, green cloth with black title panel lettered in gilt, coloured lettered dustwrapper, a contemporary novel, sl. cocked, lightly rubbed at extrems., edges sl. tanned with a few fox marks, pencil name front free endpaper, dustwrapper: rubbed with sl. loss at extrems., several edge chips and adjacent creasing mainly to lower panel, very good in a good dustwrapper, Book number: 37302 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act 1979 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60221 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act. Fontana. 1979 5th imp. Paperback ISBN 0006155677 Covers and spine slightly creased. Wt 0.3 Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 6907 GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the act Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000088707 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000088707 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Hardback Beyond the superbly-wrought details of this suspense story, the author has probed deeply and thoughtfully into human motives, questions of life and death and responsibility. Some wear and tear and foxing to D/J. Price clipped. . Book number: 015959 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act - First Edition London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton 1965, First Edition & First Printing, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First edition in near fine condition, no inscriptions, leaves bright and clean, pp253; dust jacket near fine, unclipped, no chips or tears. A photograph of this book is available (not a stock image, but the actual copy I have for sale). -- Zouch BooksBook number: 012821 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act. Hodder 1965, 1965. G/VG. . Book number: 6111 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER THE ACT. Fontana, London, 1971, 3rd imp., paperback, 222pp, [ii] ads., photo pictorial upper wrapper, sl. slant to spine with faint vertical crease and sl. sunning, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, very good, Book number: 34891 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER THE ACT. Fontana, London, 1971, 1st in imprint, paperback, 222pp, [ii] ads., photo pictorial upper wrapper, sl. slant to spine with light vertical crease, lightly rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned, very good, Book number: 33892 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act 1979 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60910 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act Doubleday. 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 683207 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Act London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1965, First Edition. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. green cloth with black stamp on spine and silver lettering. Spine split at tail. Good. Book number: 002102 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Pearl & Little God Collins, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1970. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Inside front flap has corner crease. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Light foxing to top of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 15007802 USD 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 963]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel, Pearl and Little God London: Collins, 1970. First Edition. Grey hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg233a GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1320] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Pearl & Little God. London. Collins. 1970. Hardback. 1st. Ed. 8.5" x 5.8". 380 pp. Cloth in worn & torn D/W. Wt: 0.7 Kg. G+(G-). -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 4342 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction. Modern First Editions. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel, Pearl and Little God Collins. First edition. 1970 380pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Fine Book number: 44129 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Keywords: novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel, Pearl and Little God London: The Literary Guild, 1970. Reprint. Grey hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg233aa GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angell Pearl and Little God Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1970, Book Club (Bce/Bomc). Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 479 Pages, a Novel of Dark Dreams and Darker Compulsions. Good/Good. Book number: 002581 USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page