| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Be Nice To Spiders. New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1967. Weekly Reader's Children's Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped, scuffed. Text clean & tight. Owner notes on first page. Book number: 013889 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be Nice to Spiders. New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1967. Weekly Reader's Children's Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped, chipped, scuffed. Text clean & tight. Book number: 013895 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be Nice to Spiders. New York, Harper & Bros., 1967. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn and scuffed. Cover slighty browning. Book number: 212479 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be Nice to Spiders Harper & Row, 1967. Hardback, no dj, cover worn and soiled, x-lib with usual markings, good readable condition Book number: 99274 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Childrens Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy's Dog House. NY, Scholastic, (1975). 2nd ptg. VG PB. Crease on cover. Book number: BOOKS013693I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy and The Barking Bird Harper & Row. 1971, Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: The author. Cute story about a little dog (looks very much like Harry the Dog) who dislikes Aunt Sally's pet; a parrot namedTilly. When Aunt Sally comes to visit and her parrot Tilly gets all the attention, Benjy lets Tilly out of her cage! Aunt Sally is so sad Benjy tries to find Tilly and does; with a most interesting outcome. hardcover. Book number: 1596 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: $5.00 or Under A-L
Keywords: Dogs, Parrots, Pets, Birds, Childrens Illustrated, Friendship, Family, Gene Zion General Children Childrens Illustrated 1g Dog Books - Stories & Non-Fiction Bird Books - Stories & Non-Fiction the Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy and the Barking Bird Harper & Row: Harper & Row, 1971. . B003756; very good hardcover, no dustjacket, very good contents. Book number: 3756 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Graham | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy's dog house New York, Harper & Row 1973 illustrated 1st ed. - (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club). - Hardcover Book number: J92874 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy and the Barking Bird New York, Harper & Row. 1971, Weekly Reader Book Club. (ISBN: 0060220791). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book, Early printing pictorial paper over boards hard cover. Trace of rubbing to boards. Clean and unmarked. Nice copy. Unpag. approx. 32pp. illus. by author. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 19674 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Children's Fiction Animals Bird Dog Stories 0060220791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy and The Barking Bird Harper and Row Publishers. corners show bumping. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pa1168 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy and His Friend Fifi. NY:: Harper & Row, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060222522. Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 53014 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0060222522 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjy : And the Barking Bird Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060220805. 265 pages; Pictorial covers have bumped corners and spine ends; very light browning on spine. Inside pages are very clean with no writing or tears. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Benjy is visited by Aunt Sarah and her parrot Tilly.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 1635 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Children: : Picture Book
Keywords: 0060220805 Children Stories Dogs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Menjy's Boat Trip New York: Harper & Row, 1977, 1977. Hardcover. New York: Harper & Row, 1977, 1977. Hardcover. Fair. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. Oversize. bookplate notes was once part of the Boston Public Library; hinge starting, some pages soiled on the edges;, cover is worn on extremities; back free endpaper has been torn out. Fair . Book number: 007015 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
What If? New York Greenwillow Books, 1987. 1st ed. Hardback quarto, dustjacket, pictorial cover, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), full-page colour paintings (watercolor & gouache paints and colored pencils), slight edgewear, rubber stamp. Unnum 22 pp. A children's picture story about the adventures of two cats. Written by the author of Little Bear and illustrated by the artist of Harry the Dirty Dog. This is a charming story with simple text and delightful drawings that will brighten any child's eyes. ISBN: 0688064736. Book number: 20946 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: children's literature
Keywords: children's literature, animals/pets, cats, nature, families, christmas trees 0688064736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunch, Mumch and Crunch : More About the Jonquils / By Charles Norman ; Pictures By Margaret Bloy Graham New York : Harper and Brothers 1952. 1st Edition. Description: 46 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Genre: Juvenile literature. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 160350 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Woman of Means Harcourt Brace 1950 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , A Woman of Means, Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator)" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398167 € 88.99 [Appr.: US$ 111.74 | £UK 71.5 | JP¥ 8877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry the Dirty Dog UK: UK: puffin books 1981, 1981. 0140500030. Paperback. ISBN: 0140500030. Pbk; G+; cover a little creased/worn; contents clean & sound;; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+ . Book number: 69061 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140500030 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry and the Lady Next Door Barnes & Noble Books, 1st thus 2005. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. An I-Can-Read picture book. Large format. White pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Easy to read text. ISBN: 0760765049 Book number: 1301784 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DOGS DOGS (CHILDRENS) Graham, Margaret Bloy 0760765049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY and the Lady Next Door New York City, Harper & Row 1960, 1st edition, hb. Ill.: colour illustrations. 8vo, pp. 62. Some wear and soiling to boards. Contents unmarked and tight. No dust jacket. A good plus, to very good, copy. Book number: 040285 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Greats: Harry the Dirty Dog Random House UK Ltd, 1996. Hardback. Hardback no D/J in good condition. 1996 Leopard Books Random House. Book number: 0000019609 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Roses for Harry London: London : Penguin, 1973. 0140500162. Softback. ISBN: 0140500162. Illustrated by Margaret Bloy Graham. Pbk, 8vo, vg, white stapled spine no writing. ; Picture Puffin; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good . Book number: 41404 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140500162 Childrens Harry Dog Story | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sugar Mouse Cake. Illustrated By Margaret Bloy Graham New York:, Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good. 1st edition, Quarto. Color illustrated cloth. Ex-library copy in a lovely d/j. The covers are unmaked, Very Good+, the endpapers have tape marks, rear endpaper has pocket and stamps, two very tiny stamps on the title page, the bottom third of the leaves have some wrinkling. The jacket is very nice, with some light rubbing & the slightest hint of a number tag being removed from the spine and some minor wrinkling to the rear. A scarce book in a rare lovely Dust Jacket. A scarce book in a rare lovely Dust Jacket. Book number: 233338 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21845] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S COLLECTIBLES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |