ascending
descending
found: 248 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMERY, HEATHER; SANDERCOCK, GRAHAM & STEPHEN CARTWRIGHT
The First Thousand Words in Cornish
Cornish Language Board, 1994. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0907064167. English - Cornish picture dictionary. ; 65 pages. As New .
Book number: 30523
GBP 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.23 | JP¥ 1289]
Keywords: 0907064167 Cornish Dictionary Picture Dictionary Celtica Celtica Language Children's Dictionaries
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, JENNIFER;PALMER, DIANA;GRAHAM, HEATHER,
With a Southern Touch.
New York, New York, U.S.A., MIRA Books, 2002. (ISBN: 1551668769) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 226563A
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: GEORGIA FICTION ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

BROADRICK, ANNETTE; MACOMBER, DEBBIE; POZZESSERE, HEATHER GRAHAM
Solution: Marriage (Silhouette Romance Three Complete Novels Ser. , No. 6)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037320096X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 28949
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037320096x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, HEATHER AND HENSHAW, GRAHAM:
MESSINA NEWS.
(Victoria Park), Hesperian Press / (South Fremantle, Heather Campbell), (2003). Wrappers, map, illust., pp. vi, 159. Fine. ISBN 085905 318 0.
¶ A year-long journey in a the Messina, a diesel-powered jarrah boat, from Fremantle to Townsville, via the north coast of Australia.
Book number: 47573
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: WA Western Australia travel maritime jarrah diesel-powered boat north coast
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, HEATHER & HENSHAW, GRAHAM
Messina News
Perth. 2003. Hesperian Press. 1st Ed. X, 160 PP with 1 map and 20 b/w photos. Pictorial soft cover. New. 21.5 x 14. (ISBN: 859053180)
¶ From Fremantle (April 2000) to Darwin, Thursday Island and Townsville (February 2001) on a converted crayfishing boat.
Book number: 44914
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Australia Yachting 859053180
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, SHANNON (PSEUDONYM OF HEATHER GRAHAM POZZESSERE)
Come the Morning
Kensington Books. (ISBN: 1-57566-383-X) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 376959
USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1734]
Keywords: Historical Romance 157566383x
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, SHANNON (PSEUDONYM OF HEATHER GRAHAM POZZESSERE)
Come the Morning
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6471-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 901876
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0821764713
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, SHANNON (PSEUDONYM OF HEATHER GRAHAM POZZESSERE)
Conquer the Night
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6639-2) . 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 901875
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0821766392
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM AND HEATHER
Bertie and Alix: anatomy of a royal marriage
London, Robert Hale, 1974. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good+ price-clipped dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket worn at edges with short tear.. ISBN: 0709144776
Book number: BOOKS006620I
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0709144776
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM AND HEATHER
Bertie and Alix: anatomy of a royal marriage
London, Robert Hale, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Reprint. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Gift inscrip on ffep; dust jacket spine slightly faded.. ISBN: 0709144776
Book number: BOOKS018123I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0709144776
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FISHER, GRAHAM; FISHER, HEATHER
Bertie and Alix: Anatomy of a Royal Marriage
London, R. Hale. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7091 4477 6) Hard Cover. 192 pages. ex-library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition with the only exception of that there is a tape on cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010708
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057]
Keywords: 0709144776
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM & HEATHER:
CHARLES. The Man - the Prince.
Hale, (1977). Boards, paper browned, top edge soiled else fine in d/w, illust., pp. 191. 2 relevant (large) cuttings loosely inserted.
Book number: 17344
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: biography royalty
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM & HEATHER
Charles and Diana. Their Married Life
London: Robert Hale Ltd, 1984. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket .
Book number: bgc243
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM; FISHER, HEATHER
Charles : The Man and the Prince
Hale. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 070916095X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally very clean with no inscriptions. A hint of foxing to textblock edges only - text very clean. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Not price clipped & none of the usual nasty fading to red letting on wrapper spine. A superior copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 9944
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 070916095x Bat0202008 Royalty Prince Charles Windsor
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM AND HEATHER:
CONSORT. The Life and Times of Prince Philip.
Allen, 1980. Boards, 2 corners bumped, paper browned else v.g. in d/w, illust., pp. 192.
Book number: 10515
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: biography royalty
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM; FISHER, HEATHER
The Crown and the Ring: The Story of the Queen's Years of Marriage and Monarchy
London: Robert Hale, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 070912998X. Library withdrawl, tight clean, with name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj bright in librarian's laminate. 237 pp illustrated.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 13848
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Royalty
Keywords: 070912998x
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER GRAHAM ET HEATHER
Elisabeth II, reine et mère
CASTERMAN, 1965. Reliure cartonnée, in-8. Jaquette illustrée. Une femme d'aujourd'hui, entre son métier et son foyer, un harmonieux équilibre. Usage, bon état, jaquette défraîchie.
Book number: 23040
€  16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.34 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1616]
Catalogue: Angleterre
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER GRAHAM, FISHER HEATHER
Elizabeth, Queen and Mother
London, W.H. Allen. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 208 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges and prelims, d/j slightly scuffed on corners. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 44313
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM AND HEATHER FISHER,
Elizabeth, Queen & Mother; the Story of Queen Elizabeth II and the British royal Family..
New York, Hawthorn Books, 1964. 1st American Edition. 212p., b/w illus., dj.
Book number: 011156
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Elizabeth II Royalty England
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM & HEATHER
Elizabeth Queen and Mother
London, W.H. Allen, 1964, 1st Edition. 208 pages. 220x140mm. Hardback, no dustjacket. some foxing. Previous owners name and address on front pastedown. Black and white photographs. Good condition.
Book number: 13171
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Royal Family
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM & HEATHER.
Monarch: A Biography of Elizabeth II.
Salem, New Hampshire. Salem House. 1985. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 211 pp. with appendices, bibliography & index. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Bump to front top corner. Book is clean in solid binding.
¶ Full biography of the Queen on her sixtieth birthday. Voluminous black & white photo illustrations,
Book number: 14785
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM & HEATHER FISHER
Monarch a Biograplhy of Elizabeth Ii
Salem NH: Salem House, c. 1985. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881621293. Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; Black boards, bright gold lettering. 2-page genealogical table. Index.24p b/w photos. BIOGRAPHY. This book was issued to celebrate Queen Elizabeth II's sixtieth year and tells of her carefree childhood, of the trauma of the Abdication and of her years of training under her formidable grandmother, Queen Mary, and highlights the triumphs and troubles of a reign which, at publication was already the fifth longest in history. Revealed here are intriguing glimpses of the Queen as a daughter and sister, wife and mother, mother-in-law and grandmother. Capturing all the Queen's roles and moods, the authors have painted a fascinating portrait of a respected monarch who is also a well-loved woman of her time. ; 9-3/8" Tall; 211 pages. NF/VG .
Book number: 21412
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0881621293 Queen Elizabeth Ii; Abdication; King Edward Viii; Sir Winston Churchill; George Vi; Queen Mary; Charles, Prince of Wales; Diana, Princess of Wales; Biography
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, GRAHAM AND HEATHER:
MONARCHY AND THE ROYAL FAMILY. A Guide for Everyman.
London, Robert Hale, (1979). Cloth, fine in d/w, illust., pp. xvii, 316. ISBN 0 7091 7814 X.
¶ The British monarchy.
Book number: 69637
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Britain British monarchy royal family Windsor
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM AND HEATHER FISHER
Monarchy and the Royal Family
London, United Kingdom, Robert Hale. 1979. (ISBN: 070917814X) Original Cloth. Book, /Very Good.
Book number: 010144
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 070917814x
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER HEATHER AND GRAHAM
Prince Andrew. Boy, man and prince
W.H. Allen - London, 1981, 173 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 255356&320A
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Koningshuis
Keywords: Koningshuis
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search