| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 248 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The First Thousand Words in Cornish Cornish Language Board, 1994. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0907064167. English - Cornish picture dictionary. ; 65 pages. As New . Book number: 30523 GBP 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.23 | JP¥ 1289] Catalogue: Language: : Cornish
Keywords: 0907064167 Cornish Dictionary Picture Dictionary Celtica Celtica Language Children's Dictionaries | In shopping cart More information div> |
With a Southern Touch. New York, New York, U.S.A., MIRA Books, 2002. (ISBN: 1551668769) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 226563A USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: GEORGIA FICTION ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Solution: Marriage (Silhouette Romance Three Complete Novels Ser. , No. 6) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037320096X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28949 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037320096x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
MESSINA NEWS. (Victoria Park), Hesperian Press / (South Fremantle, Heather Campbell), (2003). Wrappers, map, illust., pp. vi, 159. Fine. ISBN 085905 318 0. ¶ A year-long journey in a the Messina, a diesel-powered jarrah boat, from Fremantle to Townsville, via the north coast of Australia. Book number: 47573 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: WA Western Australia travel maritime jarrah diesel-powered boat north coast | In shopping cart More information div> |
Messina News Perth. 2003. Hesperian Press. 1st Ed. X, 160 PP with 1 map and 20 b/w photos. Pictorial soft cover. New. 21.5 x 14. (ISBN: 859053180) ¶ From Fremantle (April 2000) to Darwin, Thursday Island and Townsville (February 2001) on a converted crayfishing boat. Book number: 44914 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Australia Yachting 859053180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come the Morning Kensington Books. (ISBN: 1-57566-383-X) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere. (Historical Romance). Book number: 376959 USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1734] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 157566383x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come the Morning Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6471-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere. (Historical Romance). Book number: 901876 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0821764713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conquer the Night Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6639-2) . 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere. (Historical Romance). Book number: 901875 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0821766392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bertie and Alix: anatomy of a royal marriage London, Robert Hale, 1974. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good+ price-clipped dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket worn at edges with short tear.. ISBN: 0709144776 Book number: BOOKS006620I GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0709144776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bertie and Alix: anatomy of a royal marriage London, Robert Hale, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Reprint. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Gift inscrip on ffep; dust jacket spine slightly faded.. ISBN: 0709144776 Book number: BOOKS018123I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0709144776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bertie and Alix: Anatomy of a Royal Marriage London, R. Hale. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7091 4477 6) Hard Cover. 192 pages. ex-library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition with the only exception of that there is a tape on cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 010708 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057] Catalogue: Auto Biography/Historical
Keywords: 0709144776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHARLES. The Man - the Prince. Hale, (1977). Boards, paper browned, top edge soiled else fine in d/w, illust., pp. 191. 2 relevant (large) cuttings loosely inserted. Book number: 17344 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: biography royalty | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charles and Diana. Their Married Life London: Robert Hale Ltd, 1984. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bgc243 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charles : The Man and the Prince Hale. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 070916095X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally very clean with no inscriptions. A hint of foxing to textblock edges only - text very clean. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Not price clipped & none of the usual nasty fading to red letting on wrapper spine. A superior copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 9944 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Autobiography, Biography & Memoirs
Keywords: 070916095x Bat0202008 Royalty Prince Charles Windsor | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONSORT. The Life and Times of Prince Philip. Allen, 1980. Boards, 2 corners bumped, paper browned else v.g. in d/w, illust., pp. 192. Book number: 10515 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: biography royalty | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crown and the Ring: The Story of the Queen's Years of Marriage and Monarchy London: Robert Hale, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 070912998X. Library withdrawl, tight clean, with name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj bright in librarian's laminate. 237 pp illustrated.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 13848 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Royalty
Keywords: 070912998x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elisabeth II, reine et mère CASTERMAN, 1965. Reliure cartonnée, in-8. Jaquette illustrée. Une femme d'aujourd'hui, entre son métier et son foyer, un harmonieux équilibre. Usage, bon état, jaquette défraîchie. -- A tout livreBook number: 23040 € 16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.34 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1616] Catalogue: Angleterre
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth, Queen and Mother London, W.H. Allen. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 208 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges and prelims, d/j slightly scuffed on corners. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 44313 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth, Queen & Mother; the Story of Queen Elizabeth II and the British royal Family.. New York, Hawthorn Books, 1964. 1st American Edition. 212p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 011156 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Elizabeth II Royalty England | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Queen and Mother London, W.H. Allen, 1964, 1st Edition. 208 pages. 220x140mm. Hardback, no dustjacket. some foxing. Previous owners name and address on front pastedown. Black and white photographs. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 13171 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Royal Family
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monarch: A Biography of Elizabeth II. Salem, New Hampshire. Salem House. 1985. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 211 pp. with appendices, bibliography & index. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Bump to front top corner. Book is clean in solid binding. ¶ Full biography of the Queen on her sixtieth birthday. Voluminous black & white photo illustrations, Book number: 14785 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monarch a Biograplhy of Elizabeth Ii Salem NH: Salem House, c. 1985. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881621293. Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; Black boards, bright gold lettering. 2-page genealogical table. Index.24p b/w photos. BIOGRAPHY. This book was issued to celebrate Queen Elizabeth II's sixtieth year and tells of her carefree childhood, of the trauma of the Abdication and of her years of training under her formidable grandmother, Queen Mary, and highlights the triumphs and troubles of a reign which, at publication was already the fifth longest in history. Revealed here are intriguing glimpses of the Queen as a daughter and sister, wife and mother, mother-in-law and grandmother. Capturing all the Queen's roles and moods, the authors have painted a fascinating portrait of a respected monarch who is also a well-loved woman of her time. ; 9-3/8" Tall; 211 pages. NF/VG . Book number: 21412 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0881621293 Queen Elizabeth Ii; Abdication; King Edward Viii; Sir Winston Churchill; George Vi; Queen Mary; Charles, Prince of Wales; Diana, Princess of Wales; Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
MONARCHY AND THE ROYAL FAMILY. A Guide for Everyman. London, Robert Hale, (1979). Cloth, fine in d/w, illust., pp. xvii, 316. ISBN 0 7091 7814 X. ¶ The British monarchy. Book number: 69637 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Britain British monarchy royal family Windsor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monarchy and the Royal Family London, United Kingdom, Robert Hale. 1979. (ISBN: 070917814X) Original Cloth. Book, /Very Good. Book number: 010144 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 070917814x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince Andrew. Boy, man and prince W.H. Allen - London, 1981, 173 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 255356&320A € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Koningshuis
Keywords: Koningshuis | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page