| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Earth and High Heaven Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Pr. Hardcover. Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Pr. Hardcover. reprint; blue cloth cover; VG . Book number: 001222 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Spotting on page edges; 288 pages. Book number: 35176 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Graham, Gwethalyn Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Bantam 460. 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Laminate peeling. (Fiction). Book number: 350705 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven J. B. Lippincott, 1944. Hardcover. J. B. Lippincott, 1944. Hardcover. Good. black cover with gilt; ffep is missing, binding is tight, clean . Good . Book number: 011539 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven. New York, The Sun Dial Press, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Book rubbed @ spine. DJ front cover torn. Good reading copy. Book number: 201069 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven. Philadelphia, J.B. Lippincott Co., 1944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Gilt lettering. DJ chipped at spine & corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 201333 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate; 288 pages. Book number: 29176 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Graham, Gwethalyn Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven. Lippincott, 1944. Book Club Edition. Drk blue boards/gld lettering. Bit of spine end fade. Text quite clean/tight. DJ has large repaired tears. Spine is very sun faded/brittle. ; 8vo; 288 pages. G+/G-. Book number: 9611 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Sun Dial Press: Sun Dial Press, 1945. Reprint. . B011415; 268 pp, inside front cover & on front end page; prev. owner's address label inside front end page hardcover very good, no dustjacket, good contents, pastedowns. Book number: 11415 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Graham | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Bantam 460. A very good to fine paperback. Published in 1948. Book number: 2V1325 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven. Sun Dial Press, 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. G+/NONE. Blue cloth boards and pink lettering on front and spine. Lettering on spine is a bit faded. Minor spine end bump and wear. Other than light natural page browning book is quite tight and clean .4 old pieces of scotch tape on fep. Inked ownership on ffep. ; ; Good plus condition. Blue covers/pink lettering. Lettering on spine is a bit faded. Minor spine end bump/wear. Text is quite clean/tight with normal light page browning. 4 pieces of old tape on front endpaper. Inked ownership. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo; 288 pages. G+/NONE. Book number: 765 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Garden City, New York: The Sun Dial Express, 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding, a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light bottom spine end bumps and some wear to top spine end with light cover fraying. Deckle front page ends. Very light page edge tanning. Light corner wear to cover. ; 288 pages. Very Good with no Dust Jacket . Book number: 3657 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and high heaven. Philadelphia, J.B. Lippincott Company, c1944, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 288pp. 21 cm. Book number: 32121 USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 532] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth & High Heaven Lippincott, 1944. Hard Cover. NDJ, blue/gold, bookstore stamp flep, previous owner's name inside cover, small marks/soils on cover, light shelf-wear, tanned otherwise VG. Good/No Jacket . Book number: 000650 USD 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth & High Heaven Lippincott, 1944. Hard Cover. NDJ, blue/gold, bookstore stamp, small mark on cover, light edge-wear, tanned. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 000651 USD 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Company, 1944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is slightly worn around the edges and has some tears. Corners and spine are rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 202994 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth & High Heaven Jonathan Cape, 1945. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ld75 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven New York, Sun Dial Press, 1945, First of this edition. Hardcover . Previously published by Lippincott in 1944. Octavo, blue cloth lettered & ruled in pink. Nice bookplate inside front cover, pencil owner name, yellowing to page edges, text paper lightly toned, else a VG clean, tight and unworn jacketless copy. The novel won Canada's Governor-General's Award. Book number: 38253 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Canada: McClelland Stewart, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. NCL13.. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 313059 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH AND HIGH HEAVEN Philadelphia, J.B.LIPPINCOTT.CO. 1944. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Sunfading on spine. Ex-Library. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 047610 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH AND HIGH HEAVEN PHILADELPHIA, J.B.LIPPINCOTT.CO. 1944. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 047725 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH AND HIGH HEAVEN PHILADELPHIA, J.B.LIPPINCOTT.CO. 1944. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Good/No Jacket. Book number: 065623 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth And High Heaven. J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia: c1944. Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy. ¶ 288 pages. Book number: 53786X1 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Bantam, 1948. First Printing. Bantam 460. Very Good condition. Book number: 011086 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth and High Heaven Bantam 460. 1948, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. (Fiction). Book number: 135835 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |