ascending
descending
found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREW, CAROLINE ; KATHERINE A.H. GRAHAM ; SUSAN PHILLIPS (EDS.)
Urban Affairs : Back on the Policy Agenda
Montreal, McGill-Queen's University Press. 2002. (ISBN: 0-7735-2353-7) paperback. 23cm, 400p, "A variety of leading experts explore Canada's national policy towards urban affairs.". New.
Book number: 5481
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Urban Policy City Planning Canada 0773523537
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM CAROLINE
Death in Disguise, a Chief Inspector Barnaby Mystery
London, Headline. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747206082) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 2nd printing, number line 2 - 10, near fine book in near fine DW , unclipped with some sun fading to the red titling to the spine, excellent copy, 374pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003883
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Chief Inspector Barnaby Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Novel Literature First Edition Collectable 0747206082
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLINE GRAHAM
SANG BLEU
PYGMALION. SEPTEMBRE 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 381 pages.
¶ Collection Suspense.
Book number: RO30102116
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM CAROLINE
ANGE DE LA MORT
ISBN : 2857047169. PYGMALION. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Véronique David-Marescot.
Book number: RO30032249
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
EIn böses Ende
2001. gut
Book number: BU301416
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
EIn böses Ende
2001. ISBN: 3442450063. gut
Book number: BU083807
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, CAROLINE
Camilla and Charles: The Love Story
Near fine condition. John Blake, 2005. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks, creases and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with b/w photos. Nice and clean pages as new with two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book, small nick and ink mark on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book. 375pp. Price un-clipped. First edition-first printing. This is another paragraph Product Description: The first - and most revealing - book to be published covering the wedding of Prince Charles and Camilla Parker Bowles. The intense love between Prince Charles and Camilla Parker Bowles has spanned decades. It is a tale that has reached almost Shakespearian heights of passion, misery and betrayal. Now, they have made history by announcing their plans to marry, thrusting them back into the spotlight once more. This sensational biography reveals everything about their relationship, their decision to marry and the impact that the event will have on the establishment and the public. It examines how they were kept apart by the Royal family and how Charles's love for Camilla throughout his marriage to Diana led to the press casting her as the villain of the piece when the marriage ended. Caroline Graham has spoken to sources very close to the couple to uncover one of the most controversial relationships of our time. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781844541676
Book number: 408
GBP 28.20 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3512]
Keywords: & / 9781844541676
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, CAROLINE
Camilla : The King's Mistress: A Love Story
London, Blake Publishing, 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857821068) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of the couple who were swept along by a love so all-consuming that neither of them were able to control it. Explains why Camilla's husband allowed the affair to continue and tells of the bitter rows between Diana and Camilla. Some faint sunning to page edges. Clean, square hardback in an unclipped d/w - 241 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 034522
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Royalty
Keywords: Charles, Prince of Wales, 1948- Biography: : Royalty1857821068
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM CAROLINE
CAMILLA, THE KING'S MISTRESS, A ROYAL SCANDAL
ISBN : 099455005999. Harper Paperbacks. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Papier jauni. 284 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc hors texte.
¶ Late breaking news.
Book number: RO60006251
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
Camilla : The King's Mistress: A Love Story
London England, Blake, 1994. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1857821068 Harback Hardback.First edition Slight foxing to top edge. The fresh, innocent passion between Prince Charles and Camilla Parker Bowles has matures over into a 25 year long affair, which has overshadowed and dominated both their lives. The relationship destroyed Prince Charles' marraige to Princess Diana and brought public humiliation on Camilla and her family. Yet, argues the author, Charles and Camilla are both honourable people who have been swept along by a love so all-consuming that neither of them is able to control it. Dozens of the couples closest friends have revealed extraordinary new details of the love affair which shocked the world. No-one is spared. We learn why Camilla's husband is prepared to allow the affair to continue, of the bitter rows between Diana and Camilla and of the frenzied sexual passion between Charles and his mistress. It is a story of cynical betrayal, sexual subterfuge and grand passion. We also learn what the future holds for these two star-crossed lovers. This is the book which will change the face of the British royal family for all eternity. Illustrated. 241 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 071942
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Biography/Camilla Parker Bowles/Prince Charles Mistress/Love Affair/Royalty
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, CAROLINE.
Camilla. La Maîtresse du Roi.
Monaco, Editions du Rocher, 1994. In-8°. 304p. + Planches. br. ISBN : 2-268-01902-0..
Book number: 134-315
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Histoire. Grande-Bretagne. Royauté. Femme. Camilla.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM CAROLINE
Camilla - la maîtresse du Roi
ISBN : 2268019020. ROCHER. 1994. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 302 pages illustrées de photographies en noir et blanc hors texte; coins légèrement frottés.
¶ Une histoire d'amour.
Book number: R160055117
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Héraldique
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
Camilla: The King's Mistress : A Love Story
Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1994. Hardcover. 0809234076 Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2nd printing.. Fine .
Book number: BING7437223
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0809234076 Charles, Prince of Wales, 1948- --Relations with Women, Camilla, Duchess of Cornwall, 1947-, Princes --Great Britain --Biography
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, BILL & BOER, CAROLINE VAN OOSTEN DE
The Complete Guide to Their Music: U2
Omnibus Pr & Schirmer Trade Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9780711998865. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U744879
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780711998865
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM CAROLINE
UN CORBEAU AU PRESBYTERE
ISBN : 2857048009. PYGMALION. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 333 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Véronique David-Marescot.
Book number: RO30032250
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, CAROLINE
Death in Disguise (Series: Midsomer Murders.)
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-71296-2) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Midsomer Murders. (Mystery).
Book number: 696077
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380712962
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, CAROLINE
Death of a Hollow Man
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9780755342167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2098156
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780755342167
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
Death of a Hollow Man
US: Avon Books (Mm), 1991-01-01. Paperback. 0380709511 Literature & Fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1316957
USD 5.53 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 439]
Keywords: 0380709511 Mystery & Detective Mystery & Detective Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, CAROLINE
Death in Disguise
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9780755342174. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2098460
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780755342174
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
Death in Disguise
1993 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61010
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE GRAHAM
Death in Disguise
1993 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60323
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLINE GRAHAM
Death of a Hollow Man (Midsomer Murders - Featuring Chief Inspector Barnaby)
Headline Book Publishing, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. some light cover edge handling,() A visit to a Causton Amateur Dramatic Society production is not Detective Chief Inspector Tom Barnaby's idea of good entertainment, but loyalty to his wife prevails. And when the leading man takes his role too much to heart in a gruesome final act, Tom finds his professional skills are called upon. ID: mon0000116601 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000116601
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, CAROLINE
The Envy of the Stranger
London, Century Publishing. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712604618) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing to the edges of the price-clipped dustwrapper, very slight creasing to the spine ends of the red boards, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover crime novel. The story deals with a woman being stalked by a deranged killer. The author later became best-known as the creator of ''DCI Tom Barnaby'' of ''Midsomer Murders''. 231pp. Very Good/Good.
Book number: kw1485
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Crime-Fiction, Midsomer-Murders 0712604618
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM,CAROLINE
The Envy of the Stranger
London, Century Publishing Co. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712604618) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's red coloured cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a ine Dust-Jacket,with no chips or tears to the d/j,with just a little light spotting to the pastedown and the front free endpaper.Price clipped and with no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is a murder of chilling and authenticity.Author's uncommon second title,8vo 231pp First Edition. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 12114
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0712604618
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, CAROLINE
The Envy of the Stranger
London: Century, 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg; book - fep has coner of fep cut off ; slight bleeding into inside of d/w from red cloth; still a nice copy 1st edition; author's second book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 8307
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search