| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Caretaker New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 067151914x) Paper Back. 279 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 013385 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 067151914x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Legend Is Born Star Trek Voyager Pocket 1995 280pp, with some photo-plates, paperback book. Book number: 28619 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: fiction science-fiction paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Deep Space Nine Invasion Time's Enemy Pocket N Y 1996 340pp, fine Book number: 28643 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: science-fiction fantasy paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
StarTrek: Time's Enemy U.S.A, Pocket Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0671541501) Paper Back. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 013316 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Sisko Benjamin Fictitious 0671541501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Of Honor Omnibus Pocket, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 1104. ISBN: 9780671028138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1669470 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671028138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation 7: Extreme Prejudice USA, Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671795708) Mass Market Paperback. 279 pp. shop stamp on fep. Very Good. Book number: 56556 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671795708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation No.7 - Extreme Prejudice Pocket Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780671795702. (several reading creases) (minor edge wear) (TV series) [US pb. ]. Good+ . Book number: 016094 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780671795702 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon Sky (Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Day of Honor, Book 2) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0671006754 As New. New . Book number: HD1329 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671006754 Fiction Science Space Opera Movie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon Sky (Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Day of Honor, Book 2) Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 279pp. The second instalment of the "Day of Honor" crossover series which carries the Klingon story through from the Original Series to "Voyager". Book number: 1678296 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Captain's Table Omnibus - Books One Through Six Pocket Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0671040529). Paperback. Has a little light reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 024911 GBP 12.35 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.36 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_space Opera Kirk, James 0671040529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretaker: Star Trek: Voyager 1 Pocket Books 1995 Paperback, 279pp. "Captain Kathryn Janeway and the crew of the Starship VoyagerTM are transported by alien technology to the other side of the galaxy, years away from the Federation and everything they call home. There an enigmatic being known as the Caretaker kidnaps two crew members and transports them to a people known as the Ocampa. Captain Janeway must rescue her crew members, battle a hostile race called the Kazon-Ogla, and solve the mystery which surrounds the Caretaker, only to begin the fantastic voyage back to Earth. ", (ISBN: 9780671519148). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 606196 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Film_and_Television"9780671519148 9780671519148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretaker Pocket Star. 1995. (ISBN: 9780671519148) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0081487 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671519148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretaker (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 1.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-51914-X) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo insert. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 1. (Star Trek). Book number: 148104 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067151914x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretaker (Star Trek Voyager, No 1) Pocket, 1995. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. Eight photo pages. 1995 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 279pp. This is the story of the crew of the "Starship Voyager", who are hurled far across the galaxy and must team up with their most dangerous adversaries to return home. Theirs is the voyage of a lifetime which will take them far into uncharted space. Book number: 1678014 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretaker (Star Trek Voyager, No 1) NY: Pocket Books, 1995. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 067151914x. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 6.75 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; 279 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 27803 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 067151914x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Count (Star Trek, Book 62) Pocket, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 276pp. The disappearance of Andorian scientific genius Muav Haslev fuels tensions between the Orions and Andorians -- tensions that come dangerously close to full scale war. Captain Kirk and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterpriseâ„¢ are called to Starbase Sigma 1, located on the edge of Andorian-Orion space, to patrol the sector as a deterrent to hostilities. Book number: 1677971 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Count (Star Trek #62) Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780671793227) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068673 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671793227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Count (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79322-5) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62. (Star Trek, Mystery). Book number: 601879 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 0671793225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Count Star Trek, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 288. The disappearance of Andorian scientific genius Muav Haslev fuels tensions between the Orions and Andorians - tensions that come dangerously close to full scale war. Captain Kirk and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterpriseâ„¢ are called to Starbase Sigma 1, located on the edge of Andorian-Orion space, to patrol the sector as a deterrent to hostilities. On arrival, the crew encounters an inexplicable series of events, beginning with missing equipment and shipboard malfunctions. After a deadly transporter accident, Kirk suspects sabotage - suspicions that are confirmed by the mysterious murders of three Federation officials. Now, Kirk and crew must put together the fragmented pieces of the puzzle, before the Starship Enterprise faces destruction and the galaxy faces interplanetary war. ISBN: 9780671793227. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434347 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671793227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Count ( Star Trek, Book 62) NY: Pocket Books, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671793225. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 276 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 34687 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671793225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Count (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79322-5) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62. (Star Trek, Mystery). Book number: 672484 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 0671793225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm Star Trek, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 288. Join Captain Kirk and the crew of the USS Enterprise for another exciting adventure. Sent to mediate a dispute on the planet Rakata, the Enterprise away team is at risk when the Rakata Mons volcano-the largest in the known universe-begins to emit deadly explosions. ISBN: 9780671865887. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434346 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671865887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86588-9) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68. (Star Trek). Book number: 601836 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671865889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86588-9) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68. (Star Trek). Book number: 682987 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671865889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Trap ( Star Trek, Book 60) NY: Pocket Books, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671780689. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked. ; 1 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 277 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 36314 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671780689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page