| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angel Walk Toronto, Little Brown & Co. 1996, Advance Reading Copy. (ISBN: 0316319066). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 416, signed by the author on title page.previous owners name on frotn end page.Advance reading copy. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A00572 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Novelists, Canadian Novel Signed Canada 0316319066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Little Brown, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0316310484. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 315001 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0316310484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Little Brown & Company, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, spine has creasing, edge wear. Canadian Author. ID: mon0000051420 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000051420 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Advance Readers Copy Canada, Little Brown Canada. 1996. (ISBN: 0316319066). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Advance Proof, Uncorrected advance proof. No markings. book is slightly bent and does not lay completely flat, otherwise clean VG. White wraps, 416pp. (1.9 JM FO 16/0B. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 48056 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canada Fiction Women Writers 0316319066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Little, Brown. 1996. (ISBN: 9780316310482) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0070149 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780316310482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Toronto, Little Brown. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316319066). Hb, 8vo. pp. 416, vg except that the text block is darkening due to acidic paper. Very Good/Corner Clipped. Book number: 062772 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Novelists, Canadian Novel 0316319066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Little Brown, 1997. First American Edition. Hardcover. A crisp white and bright 1st printing, remainder. Dustjacket is quite glossy with shelfwear to extreme corner tips. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Fine dustjacket. Book number: 004102 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Canada, Little, Brown. 1997. (ISBN: 0316310484). Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 003662 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.83 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383]
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL 0316310484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Little Brown & Company, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some spine creases, no cover creases, miner edge ware, previous owners stamp on inside of front cover ID: mon0000000851 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000851 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL WALK. Toronto: Little, Brown Canada, (1996). 1996, 1st Edition. Soft cover, Advance Readers Copy. First edition. 8vo, pp. 416, glossy white wrappers. A fine copy. Book number: 12150 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369] Catalogue: Electronic List TBCL
Keywords: Electronic List, Winter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk. Toronto, Little Brown Canada, 1996. Advance Reading Copy, 8VO, 416 pp. Near Fine in Wraps Book number: 5320 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Walk Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1996. 0-316-31906-6. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. remainder mark, top & bottom. First Printing Stated.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 000114 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL WALK. [Toronto]: Little Brown Canada, (1996.) First printing. Novel about a pioneering woman photographer, who at the age of 85 looks back on her life, from the wilderness of Northern Canada to the years in London during World War II. 413 pp. Near fine in a fine dust jacket (toning to the pages, otherwise tight and clean.) ISBN: 0-316-319066 Book number: 45252 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Canadian writers and history
Keywords: 0316319066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before and After Penguin Books. 1990. Soft cover. Book, The cover is fine; the book has never been read. The book is about women in the '80's, taking up new power, changing and refining their lives. 269 pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Book number: W-07001 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437] Catalogue: Fiction: : Women's Fiction
Keywords: Women, power, supremacy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before and After. New York: Viking Press 1989. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 269 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Rene Milot. A collection of eleven short stories. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Very Good book, with a Fair dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-670-82429-1 -- The BookwormBook number: 034021 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Literature, Classics, Poetry and Drama
Keywords: 0670824291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before and After New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670824291). Hb, 8vo. pp. 269, signed, dedicated and dated by the author on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. Book number: 054994 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: Canadian Novels 0670824291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before and After Markham, ON, Canada, Viking Penguin. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670824291). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, maroon bds, 269pp. A collection of short storiesl. Fine in unclipped Fine (-) Dj with light rubbing to rear panel. (1.7 FO 23/1. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 13928 USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 731] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Short Stories 0670824291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Markham, Viking. [1987], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 312pp. Book number: 006816 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Viking (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-670-81499-7) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fiction, Canada, Canadian Author, Canadian Prairies). Book number: 112792 USD 22.46 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1784] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Canada, Canadian Author, Canadian Prairies 0670814997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1952. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback . These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 010135 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Viking. (ISBN: 9780670814992) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0051982 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780670814992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Toronto, Canada, Viking. 1987, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof, - proof copy in a old photocopy dj as issued by the publisher - dj a bit tanned at the spine but near fine - laid in is an invitation to the 1994 author's festival at which Govier was reading, nice card, fine condition. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 9701 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Canadian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Markham, Ont. Viking. 1987, 1st edition. (Cloth) Near fine in fine dust jacket. 312pp. Former owner's rubber stamp. Book number: 104932 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men London, Viking. 1987, 1st British edition. (Cloth) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 312pp. SIGNED on title-page. Unclipped dust jacket priced in Sterling. Book number: 112161 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Men Canada, Viking, 1987. First Edition, Binding: Cloth & Boards, Very Good/Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0670814997 Hardback This book is the powerful story of a woman's dilemma in the present and her obsession with the past. At 32 Suzanne Vail is caught between two men: her nearly ex-husband Ace - a wealthy charmer who never grew up - and Simon, an older politician who seduces her with his talk of the "grand love affair". Suzanne teaches a course on "Re-inventing the West" at a Calgary university, but her real interest is in one particular story - that of Rosalie New Grass, a Cree woman brutally murdered in 1889, whose silence in the hour of her death echoed down the century to becomae a desperate cry. Her own emotions increasingly at risk, Suzanne becomes obsessed with Rosalie's story, and in exploring the secret of Rosalie's life she must recognize and reconcile the realities of her own. Very slight wear to top of spine of cloth. Slight shelf wear to top edge and top corners of D/J. Tiny tear to top edge of back of D/J. . Book number: 026267 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction/Woman s Dilemma/Present/Obsession With The Past/Murder/1889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page