| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 216 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De dochters van Eve Luitingh-Sijthoff. Gebonden, stofomslag, 445 pp Book number: 101564783 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldlilien. Ein Frauenleben im kaiserlichen China. Kwei-Li. Nach der amerikan. Übers. von Elizabeth Cooper neu bearbeitet und mit einem Vorw. versehe von Eileen Goudge. Deut.sch von Armin Hadamer. Mit Illustrationen von Zhang Quing. Bergisch Gladbach: Lübbe, 1992. Bearb. Neuausg. von My lady of the Chinese courtyard von Elizabeth Cooper. 232 S. Ill.; 21 cm, 8° , Leinen Schutzumschlag, zahlreiche Illustrationen, guter Zustand Book number: 265155 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: China , Frau , Alltag , Geschichte 1885-1908 , Quelle, Sozialgeschichte. Golden lilies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldlilien. Ein Frauenleben im kaiserlichen China. Kwei-Li. Nach der amerikan. Übers. von Elizabeth Cooper neu bearbeitet und mit einem Vorw. versehe von Eileen Goudge. Deut.sch von Armin Hadamer. Mit Illustrationen von Zhang Quing. Bergisch Gladbach: Lübbe, 1992. Bearb. Neuausg. von My lady of the Chinese courtyard von Elizabeth Cooper. 232 S. Ill.; 21 cm, 8° , Leinen Schutzumschlag, zahlreiche Illustrationen, guter Zustand Book number: 243984 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: China , Frau , Alltag , Geschichte 1885-1908 , Quelle, Sozialgeschichte. Golden lilies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing In Disguise London, Michael Joseph Ltd. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718135768) Hard Cover. 561 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. A Story Of Redemption And Reconcilliation, One That Will Speak To Every Woman Who Has Loved And Lost And Finds The Courage To Love Again. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 075972 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0718135768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rivales. Deux Soeurs Face a Leur Destin Presses de La Cite. 1993. (ISBN: 2724277007). Couverture Rigide. 485p, nom de l'ancience propri. sure le premiere page mais le text est propre, non-marqué. Tres Bon État/Tres Bon Etat. Book number: R01643 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 2724277007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afraid to Love (Seniors Ser. , No. 4) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1984. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440900921. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36491 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440900921 Fiction Juvenile Romance Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belssing in Disguise. New York, Viking, 1994. 3rd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 561. Book number: MASTER081864I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing In Disguise. Viking Press, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Fair condition. One section of pages has cracked away from the spine. Library discard. A story of redemption and reconciliation, one that will speak to every woman who have love and lost...and is finding courage to love again. ¶ 561 pages. Book number: 21765X1 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature Novels Love Relationships Suspense Courage ). 0670849618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blessing in Disguise Viking Adult, 1994. Hardcover. Good. tight, first edition, light soiling of page edges, light creasing of dust jacket() While writing a biography of her senator father, Grace Truscott raises disturbing questions about the murder of Ned Emory, the husband of her father's black secretary, grapples with her family's troubled past, and copes with the difficulties of a new love. 150,000 first printing. Tour. ID: mon0000100402 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100402 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0670849618, General, Contemporary, Literary, Romance, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670849618 Some dampstain to bottom edge of dust jacket, with some edgenicks. Minor offsetting to boards.. Very Good . Book number: LD796 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0670849618 Fathers Daughters Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise Viking / Penguin: Viking / Penguin, 1994. . B017750; 561 pp, remainder mark hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B466);. Book number: 17750 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Goudge | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise London England, Michael Joseph, 1994. 1st British Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0718135768 Hardback Blessing in Disguise is a story of redemption and reconciliation, one that will speak to every woman who has loved and lost..and finds the courage to love agin. Grace Truscott is a prize-winning author who has written a biography of her late father, a legendary senator. But in raising questions about a disturbing death from the past, she finds she has opened a Pandora's box. Was her father guilty of killing Ned Emory? Only one person knows what really happened - and she won't talk. She has her own secrets to guard. Eileen Goudge, has created a refreshingly realistic and moving tale of a family torn by conflict and bound by a love that is put to the ultimate test.slight wearand tear to D/J . Book number: 006154 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Out of Print & collectable Hardbacks
Keywords: Fiction/Writer/Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18404-1) . [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 138598 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0451184041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing In Disguise. NY, Viking, 1994. First Edition (ISBN: 0670849618) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. The book is very clean & tight. DJ: very small bumping & wear on the corners & spine. Book number: 104775 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FATHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet. 1995, 1st Edition Paperback. (ISBN: 0451184041). Paperback. The book is in near perfect Codn.very light shelf wear. Grace j& Nola are daughters of the same man, but they come from j2 different worlds, one the pampered daughter of a Southern Senator, the other a struggling black woman, determined to become a famous arcgatech, but together they have a terrible secret that ties them together, They must trust one another and they find a blessing in disquise. Like New. Book number: 008957 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451184041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0-670-84961-8) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 089197 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0670849618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Blessing in Disguise (Signet) Dutton Books 1995 Paperback, 576pp. (ISBN: 9780451172174). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 337862 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780451172174 9780451172174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise. New York: Viking Press 1994. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) decorated endpapers. BINDING/CONDITION: a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-670-84961-8 -- The BookwormBook number: 004993 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0670849618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing Is Disguise. Signet, 1995. Paperback; First Printing. Light usage showing. Text is quite clean/tight. ; 492 pages. G+. Book number: 18255 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blessing in Disguise New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult, 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 0670849618 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD3894 USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: 0670849618 Fathers Daughters Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Your Heart, Hope to Die (Who Killed Peggy Sue, Book No. 2) New York, N.Y, U.S.A: Puffin, 1991. Paperback. 0140348883 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7255498 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0140348883 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep-Sea Summer (Eileen Goudge's Super Seniors) Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. 1988. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Small tear to cover; clean inside, sound book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 042593. Book number: 042593 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0440201233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diary - Large Print Edition. New York, Vanguard Press/Doubleday, 2009. Large Print. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 310. Book number: MASTER194522I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Large Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diary - Large Print Edition. New York, Vanguard Press/Doubleday, 2009. Large Print. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 310. Book number: MASTER198503I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Large Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochters van Eve. , Luiingh-Sijthoff, 1992. 1ste druk, 445blz., formaat 15-23-4cm., ingebonden kunstleder. - goed Book number: 71728 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: De dochters van Eve. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page