| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Begriffsschrift und andere Aufsätze.: Mit E. Husserls und H. Scholz' Anmerkungen herausgegeben von Ignacio Angelelli. Darmstadt, WBG 1977 - 3. Aufl. Or. green cloth, XVI/124 pp. Book number: T4492 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639] Catalogue: Filosofie > Ethiek
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Écrits logiques et philosophiques traduction et introduction de Claude Imbert Éditions du Seuil. 1971 4e druk 234pp paperback sleets Franstalig Book number: 101442529 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ecrits logiques et philosophiques, POINTS 296, 1994. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782020229661/2020229668. -- A tout livreBook number: 36769 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: 9782020229661 2020229668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Fondements de l'arithmetique. Recherche logico-mathematique sur le concept de nombre Trad. et introd. de Claude IMBERT. Seuil ("L'Ordre Philosophique"), Paris, 1969, in-8, br. E.O. de cette trad. Book number: 5200 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 92.32 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7170]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Fondements de L'Arithmétique Paris, Seuil. Couv Souple, 5 "1/2 - 8 ". 233 p. Identification de l'ancien propriétaire sur page de garde.couverture tachée. Recherche logico-mathématique sur le concep de nombre. Très Bon État. Book number: 032594 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les fondements de l'arithmétique. Recherche logico-mathématique sur le concept de nombre. Seuil. 1969. Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 233 pages; Dans la collection "L'Ordre philosophique". Publié originalement en 1884, cet ouvrage capital aujourd'hui encore, donnait une première définition du nombre cardinal et développait und théorie extensionnielle du concept. Avec une excellente introduction de Claude Imbert.; Broché. Couverture frottée et jaunie. Coins légèrement écornés. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon. Book number: 015566 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: -500
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundations of Arithmetic: A Logico-Mathematical Enquiry Into the Concept of Number Oxford, England, Basil Blackwell, 1968. Hardcover. Hardcover in green cloth boards. No dust jacket. 8vo. Second revised edition (1968) of book first published in 1884. German-English edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slight spine slant. English translation by J.L. Austin. 119 pp. Very Good + . Book number: 72830 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: MATHEMATICS::Logic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundations of Arithmetic New York, Harper Torchbooks. 1960, First Harper Torchbook. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', Used - Good+ cond. 119 pp. Used - Good+. Book number: BBC-0K51327 USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1375] Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: Mathematics Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frege Reader Wiley-Blackwell, 1997. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0631194452. Trade Paperback, could find only four pages with highlighting and one page with markings, so this copy is pretty well clean & tightly bound. In very good++ condition. "This is the first single-volume edition and translation of Frege's philosophical writings to include all of his seminal papers as well as substantial selections from all three of his major works. "; Blackwell Readers; 1.4 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 5067 USD 51.45 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 3996] Catalogue: Philiosphy
Keywords: 0631194452 History & Surveys Mathematics Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frege and Godel: Two Fundamental Texts in Mathematical Logic Cambridge Harvard University Press 1970 . 116pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly worn jacket. Prelims foxed, otherwise internally fine. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 14749 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frege: Tradition and Influence Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Blackwell Pub. 1985. (ISBN: 0631138315) Trade Paperback . Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No shelf wear, No surprises. Fine. Book number: Tx102 USD 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3340]
Keywords: Frege Gottlob 1848 1925 Philosophy 0631138315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung. Fünf logische Studien. Hrsg. und eingel. von Günther Patzig. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1962. 8vo. 101 S. Lwd (mit Folie überzogen). (Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe, 144/145) (St.a.T. und Vorsatz). Book number: 17527DB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung. Fünf logische Studien. Hrsg. und eingel. von Günther Patzig. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1962. 8vo. 101 S. OKart. (Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe, 144/145). Book number: 14423DB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion und Gegenstand. Eine Untersuchung in der Logik. Dissertation. Mchn., Weiss 1961. 4 Bl. Titelei, 89(1) S., 3 Bl., OKart., ms. RüSch., verstaubt, abgegriff., vorne m. Bleistift bekritzelt, hinten einige braune Fleck., Exlibris-Prägestemp. auf Innentit., papierbed. gebr., etliche Anstreich. u. Verm. Book number: PHIL1603 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung Göttingen, Van den hoeck & Ruprecht, 2002. xlvi + 96pp. with dedicace from M.Textor, softcover, 20cm. VG -- De LezenaarBook number: F58159 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung. Fünf logische Studien. Herausgegeben und eingeleitet von Günther Patzig. 2., durchgesehene Auflage,. Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1966. Paperback, Very Good/. very light foxing to end papers / covers have plastic cover / book ow solid & bright. Book number: 536311 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Philosophy 0333082265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung. Fünf logische Studien. Göttingen. Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht. 1966. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 104, (iv), footnotes, bibliographical notes, bibliography author. Fine copy. Book number: 35053 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung : 5 log. Studien. Hrsg. u. eingeleitet von Günther Patzig, Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe ; 1144 Göttingen : Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1986. 6. Aufl. 106 S. ; 19 cm Kl.-8°, kart., Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 253088 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Allgemeine und Vergleichende Sprach- und Literaturwissenschaft, Mathematik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung : 5 logische Studien. Gottlob Frege. Hrsg. u. eingel. von Günther Patzig, Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe ; 144/145 Göttingen : Vandenhoeck u. Ruprecht, 1966. 2., durchges. Aufl. 103 S. 8° , engl. brosch. Unterschrift des Besitzers am Cover uund Vorsatz Book number: 253043 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: a Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grondslagen der aritmetica Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029397520 -- Budget BoekBook number: 40180 € 21.99 [Appr.: US$ 29 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
Keywords: 9789029397520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grondslagen der aritmetica - een logisch-mathematisch onderzoek van het getalbegrip Bussem, Het Wereldvenster. 1981. (ISBN: 9029397527) Paperback. 287 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 022781 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793] Catalogue: Filosofie - Philosophy
Keywords: 9029397527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Logical Investigations. A Volume in the Library of Philosophy and Logic. Oxford:, Basil Blackwell,, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0631171908. A Very Good++ Hardback First Edition First Printing with Mild Foxing Edges, Owner Address Label Front Paste-Down in a Very Good++Dust Jacket with Mild Foxing, Closed Tear, Edge Wear. 8vo. Ix, 82 Pp. Very Good++, Frege intended the following 3 papers to be published together under the title "Logical Investigations": DER GEDANKE: Eine Logische Untersuchung.--Thought A Logical Investigation 1918-19); DIE VERNEINUNG--Negation (1918-19); EDANKENGEFUGE--Compound Thought (1923). This is the English translation of these works and their publication in a single volume.. Book number: 25098 USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 91 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9320]
Keywords: Philosophy 0631171908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Logische Untersuchungen: Einleitung von Gunther Patzig. Vandenhoeck & Ruprech Gottingen, 1966. 144pp, Paperback, Very Good/. foxing to edges. Book number: 536336 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Philosophy 0198246714 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Posthumous Writings Chicago, IL, U.S.A. University of Chicago Press, 1979. Hard Cover. 0226261999. First published in Germany in 1969, this volume makes available for the first time in English an important canon of Frege's writings in logic and philosophy; containing all of Frege's extant unpublished writings on the philosophy of logic, other than his correspondence, this book comprises 27 pieces, wirtten at various stages of his career, with the earliest from about 1879, and the latest from 1924/25 (green cloth with gold lettering, slight dent on upper edge of rear cover; green dust jacket with minor edgewear, otherwise a bright, clean, tight copy). Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 000810 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: LOGIC PHILOSOPHY 0226261999 | In shopping cart More information div> |