ascending
descending
found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLINS, WILKIE; MARSH, NGAIO; GOSLING, PAULA; A. B. S. U. A.
Heyne Krimi Jahresband 1991, Kriminalstories ( Blaue Reihe) (Taschenbuch)
Heyne, Wilhelm, Verlag, München "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453046471. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337372
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA.
Alpträume.
Reinbek bei Hamburg. Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag. 1993. Taschenbuch. 284,(4) Seiten, [Deutsch von Edith Walter]. ISBN 3499433176.
Book number: 891871
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Alpträume, Thriller
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbek bei Hamburg guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499433176. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU339476
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Backlash
London, Macmillan. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333489365) Hardcover. First Printing. Text-block has tanned but otherwise a VG copy in VG unclipped dustjacket and SIGNED at the title page by the author. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 27050604
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Jack Stryker, Mystery, Detection, Signed First Edition Crime Fiction 0333489365
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Backlash
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26082-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 202901
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260822
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Backlash
Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-30749-5) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 672486
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0330307495
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAULA GOSLING
Backlash
Macmillan, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition precedes the Doubleday First American Edition, some light cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000150467 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000150467
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Backlash
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26082-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 876443
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260822
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING PAULA -
Bersaglio facile.
Milano, 1986, legatura tutta tela editoriale con sovraccopertina a colori, pp. 206
Book number: 4-78299
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Racconti
Keywords: (Racconti - Romanzi - Narrativa)
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA,
Blut auf den Steinen
Reinbek, Germany, Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 283 pgs., pages yellowed, text in german language only, lightly creased at corners, rubbed edges, spine uncreased
Book number: 38645
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1044]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 3499428261
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Blut auf den Steinen, Thriller
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499432846. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU349758
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
Blut auf den Steinen, Thriller
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499428261. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU339452
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
The Body in Blackwater Bay
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-459-6) . 1992, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author. (Mystery).
Book number: 275849
USD 28.13 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2235]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892964596
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA,
The Body in Backwater Bay: a Jack Stryker mystery.
NY, Mysterious Press, (1993). 1st ptg thus. VG PB.
Book number: BOOKS015722I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA GOSLING
The Body In Blackwater Bay
Little Bro` 1992 Hardcover, 282pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780356205991). Fair.
Book number: 746145
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780356205991 9780356205991
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA,
The Body In Blackwater Bay A Jack Stryker Mystery.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A Jack Stryker mystery. A tiny nick to bottom of flap fold end, else fine book and dj.; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 293 pages. NF/F.
Book number: 444
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Paula Gosling Fiction Murder Mysteries British Cozies Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING , PAULA:
The Body in Blackwater Bay
Little Brown & Co 1992 First VG/VG edgewear 282pp map by Venner Carter 8.5 x 5.5 485g
¶ Murde mystery set on Paradise Island
Book number: 17886
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: fiction novel detective mystery violence murder 0356205991
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA GOSLING
The Body in Blackwater Bay
London, Little, Brown & Company. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket, 282 pp. Paula Gosling runs true to her award-winning form, creating real people in a vivid setting and blending moments of humour into an increasingly taut a nd terrifying tale. The snake in Paradise tightens its coils - until nobody's laughing any more. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000187
USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: DETECTIVE STORY, JACK STRYKER, KILLER, MURDER, HUMOUR ADVENTURE & MYSTERY SUSPENSE
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
The Body in Blackwater Bay
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40319-9) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 513133
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446403199
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOSLING, PAULA
The Body in Backwater Bay. A Jack Stryker Mystery
Mysterious Press. New York 1992. 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0892964596. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 21242
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0892964596
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
THE BODY IN BLACKWATER BAY
New York, Mysterious Press 1992, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0892964596
¶ A Jack Stryker mystery. Author has won the Gold Dagger and John Creasy awards.
Book number: 2344
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
The Body in Blackwater Bay
Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-32437-3) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 343870
USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0330324373
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
The Body in Blackwater Bay
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A near fine copy with a remainder mark on the top edge. In a fine, priced dust jacket protected by a mylar cover. A Jack Stryker mystery..
Book number: 006834
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Gabriel Matt Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA
The Body in Blackwater Bay
NY: Mysterious Press, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892964596. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 187434
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0892964596 Fiction 0-89296-459-6 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GOSLING, PAULA,
THE BODY IN BLACKWATER BAY.
Gosling, Paula. THE BODY IN BLACKWATER BAY. NY: The Mysterious Press, c1992. 293pp. 8vo. b/c edition. Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 53382
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search