| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Heyne Krimi Jahresband 1991, Kriminalstories ( Blaue Reihe) (Taschenbuch) Heyne, Wilhelm, Verlag, München "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453046471. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337372 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpträume. Reinbek bei Hamburg. Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag. 1993. Taschenbuch. 284,(4) Seiten, [Deutsch von Edith Walter]. ISBN 3499433176. Book number: 891871 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpträume, Thriller Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbek bei Hamburg guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499433176. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339476 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Backlash London, Macmillan. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333489365) Hardcover. First Printing. Text-block has tanned but otherwise a VG copy in VG unclipped dustjacket and SIGNED at the title page by the author. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 27050604 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Jack Stryker, Mystery, Detection, Signed First Edition Crime Fiction 0333489365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Backlash Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26082-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 202901 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260822 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Backlash Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-30749-5) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 672486 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0330307495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Backlash Macmillan, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition precedes the Doubleday First American Edition, some light cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000150467 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000150467 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Backlash Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26082-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 876443 USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260822 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bersaglio facile. Milano, 1986, legatura tutta tela editoriale con sovraccopertina a colori, pp. 206 Book number: 4-78299 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Racconti
Keywords: (Racconti - Romanzi - Narrativa) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut auf den Steinen Reinbek, Germany, Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 283 pgs., pages yellowed, text in german language only, lightly creased at corners, rubbed edges, spine uncreased -- Book CrazyBook number: 38645 USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1044] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 3499428261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut auf den Steinen, Thriller Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499432846. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349758 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut auf den Steinen, Thriller Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499428261. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339452 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-459-6) . 1992, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author. (Mystery). Book number: 275849 USD 28.13 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2235] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892964596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Backwater Bay: a Jack Stryker mystery. NY, Mysterious Press, (1993). 1st ptg thus. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS015722I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body In Blackwater Bay Little Bro` 1992 Hardcover, 282pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780356205991). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 746145 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780356205991 9780356205991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body In Blackwater Bay A Jack Stryker Mystery. New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A Jack Stryker mystery. A tiny nick to bottom of flap fold end, else fine book and dj.; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 293 pages. NF/F. Book number: 444 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Paula Gosling Fiction Murder Mysteries British Cozies Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay Little Brown & Co 1992 First VG/VG edgewear 282pp map by Venner Carter 8.5 x 5.5 485g ¶ Murde mystery set on Paradise Island -- Stort BooksBook number: 17886 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: fiction novel detective mystery violence murder 0356205991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay London, Little, Brown & Company. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket, 282 pp. Paula Gosling runs true to her award-winning form, creating real people in a vivid setting and blending moments of humour into an increasingly taut a nd terrifying tale. The snake in Paradise tightens its coils - until nobody's laughing any more. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000187 USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Adventure & Mystery
Keywords: DETECTIVE STORY, JACK STRYKER, KILLER, MURDER, HUMOUR ADVENTURE & MYSTERY SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40319-9) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 513133 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446403199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Backwater Bay. A Jack Stryker Mystery Mysterious Press. New York 1992. 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0892964596. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 21242 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0892964596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN BLACKWATER BAY New York, Mysterious Press 1992, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0892964596 ¶ A Jack Stryker mystery. Author has won the Gold Dagger and John Creasy awards. Book number: 2344 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-32437-3) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 343870 USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0330324373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A near fine copy with a remainder mark on the top edge. In a fine, priced dust jacket protected by a mylar cover. A Jack Stryker mystery.. Book number: 006834 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Gabriel Matt Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in Blackwater Bay NY: Mysterious Press, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892964596. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 187434 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0892964596 Fiction 0-89296-459-6 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN BLACKWATER BAY. Gosling, Paula. THE BODY IN BLACKWATER BAY. NY: The Mysterious Press, c1992. 293pp. 8vo. b/c edition. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 53382 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page