ascending
descending
found: 177 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GORES, JOE.
32 CADILLACS.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1992.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) A DKA File novel - like Ed McBain, Gores uses an entire team of sleuths - the investigators of the Daniel Kearny Associates - in his gritty realistic novels. One review described the 'private-eye procedural is Gores speciality, maybe his invention.' 337 pp. Very good in glossy illustrated wrappers (some light creasing, crinkling to lower corner.).
Book number: 34213
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: private eye, san francisco setting, proof,
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
32 Cadillacs
NY: Mysterious Press, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 101684
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0892962984
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
32 Cadillacs.
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453169662. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU366573
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE.
32 Cadillacs.
New York, The Mysterious Press, 1992. Paperback. 8vo. Stiff yellow and grey pictorial wrappers. xiii, 337pp. Very good. Advance reading copy. A "DKA File" novel by Edgar Award-winning author. .
Book number: 2316
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: SAN FRANCISCO Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE.
32 Cadillacs.
New York. Mysterious Press. 1992 Advance Reading Copy - Uncorrected Page Proofs. 8vo. 337 pps. As new in like wrappers.
¶ A DKA file novel. Winner of Edgar Award.
Book number: 7658
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
32 Cadillacs
Mysterious Press 1992, Mysterious Press 1992. 1st edition. wraps Advance Reading Copy, in Fine cond.
Book number: 005943
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE.,
32 Cadillacs.
New York:, Mysterious Press, 1992. First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0892962984. Signed By Author! As New in Dj.
Book number: 4800
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0892962984 0892962984
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
32 Cadillacs.
"Gores, Joe; 32 Cadillacs; Verlag: Heyne; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 2000; Seitenanzahl: 411; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3453169662. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU073510
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Cases
Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 650 g; X, 358 pages, last four pages blank intentionally, in original illustrated dust jacket. The main damage to the book is exposure to sunlight, having ground the edges of the pages, and slight rubbing to the top edge of the dust jacket. "In Cases I have tried to mix fact and fiction so thoroughly that nobody -- not even myself -- can now untangle them. I have also tried to honestly recreate the language, raw prejudices, hopes, dreams, despairs, sentimentality, violence, and social and marital attitudes of America's early 50s as seen through the eyes of a somewhat naive 21-year-old man." -- page X Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0221210
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.47 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE SAN FRANCISCO Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Cases
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965932. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 3399
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Mystery 0892965932 Fiction Mystery Detective San Francisco
In shopping cart

More information

JOE GORES
Cases
Mysterious Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965932. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1999. Signed on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Back top of jacket has crease running across it where the jacket was pushed down. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505161
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0892965932
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GORES, JOE
Cases
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-593-2) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder stripe on tail, bookseller stamp on inside front board. (Mystery).
Book number: 185845
USD 27.40 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2177]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892965932
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Cases a Novel
NY, Mysterious Press. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 0892965932). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Remainder, (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclippd Fine Dj. Rust coloured bds, 354pp. A novel from the three-time Edgar Award Winner. (1.9 JM FO 15/4. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 48967
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective San Francisco 0892965932
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Cases
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965932. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine. A bright, attractive copy. ; Octavo.
Book number: 5873
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery 0892965932 Fiction Mystery Detective San Francisco
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GORES, JOE
Cases
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-593-2) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Faint remainder mark on tail. (Mystery).
Book number: 383602
USD 33.98 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2699]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892965932
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Cases
New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. 0892965932. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965932. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket.. 368 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3627
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0892965932
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GORES JOE.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1615 VOUS SAISISSEZ ?
GALLIMARD .. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 247 pages. Ecriture au stylo noir sur la page de garde.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par S. SINET.
Book number: R150108948
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GORES JOE.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1733 INCONNUE AU BATAILLON
GALLIMARD .. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 244 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 1ère de couverture. Ecritures au crayon vert sur la page de garde.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par S. HILLING.
Book number: R150109066
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Come Morning
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-243-7) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Review slip inlaid. (Mystery).
Book number: 080799
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892962437
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GORES, JOE (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY DENNIS LUZAK.)
Come Morning
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-243-7) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Dennis Luzak. (Mystery).
Book number: 923333
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892962437
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE.
COME MORNING.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1986. First printing. SIGNED by author. 218 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-2437
Book number: 2508
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0892962437
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
Come Morning
Mysterious Press, 1986. ISBN: 0892962437. Fine first edition with previous owner embossment on ffep in a near fine + unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: E2761
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Crime 0892962437
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE
COME MORNING
New York, Mysterious Press 1986, Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0892962437
¶ Red line remainder mark top page edges.
Book number: 2574
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
In shopping cart

More information

GORES, JOE.
COME MORNING.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1986. First printing. Suspense novel, involving a diamond heist. 218 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-2437
Book number: 34193
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0892962437
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GORES, JOE
Come Morning
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40564-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 926275
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446405647
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search