| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
No Man Friday Heinemann, London, 1956. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Bruce Roberts -- Jacket. Good/Good. 6, 202 pages, in original paper boards, with colour illustrated dustjacket. The book and dust jacket are foxed. The book on the top and front edges of the text block, the dustjacket, on all 4 surfaces. There is no other damage to report. Priced accordingly, and a picture of the dustjacket can be provided to help assess condition. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Bruce Roberts -- Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0230028 AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.5 US$ 117.34 | £UK 75 | JP¥ 9321] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: exploration, space, Woomera, Mars, Isolation Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmo N. 8: La Rivolta Degli Umani; Utopia 239 Ponzoni, Milano, 1962 GIUGNO. Condizioni: quasi ottimo. brossura editoriale. p. 144. Book number: J2646-5456 € 2.90 [Appr.: US$ 3.64 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 289] Catalogue: Fantascienza
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusoë op mars Luithingh-Laren N.H., 186 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 247373&124 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRUSOE OP MARS Luitingh, z.j. (jaren '70). SF gelamineerde softcover, roestvlekjes. Goed. Ongelezen. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A13651 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CRUSOE OP MARS Luitingh, z.j. (jaren '70), 1e druk. SF gelamineerde softcover. Goede staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A13650 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusoë op Mars 1973. Paperback. Pp: 185. ISBN: 9789024501496. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U995751 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024501496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusoë op Mars 1973. Paperback. Pp: 185. ISBN: 9789024501496. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2066848 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024501496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars (Also released as: The Worlds of Eclos.) Ace D-405. [1959]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Textblock discolored and fragile. Pseudonym of S. B. Hough. Also released as: The Worlds of Eclos. (Science Fiction). Book number: 160159 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time (Also released as: The Time Factor.) Ace F-174. [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of S. B. Hough. Also released as: The Time Factor. (Science Fiction). Book number: 160815 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First on Mars - D-233 Ace Books. 1957. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction - (SF10B). Good. Book number: sf1301 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, msytery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon planets, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-174. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7279 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
First on Mars Ace Books, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. D-233.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 051054 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time U.S. Ace F-174. 1962, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 10563 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time NY: Ace Books. 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 160 pages with great cover art. True 1st: Ace #F-174, $.40: this preceded the UK edition (published as THE TIME FACTOR) by two years. Nice copy: spine a tiny bit cocked, covers lightly rubbed/lower corner of rear has one short crease, upper/lower corner of page block has faint staining (minimal effect on surface of pages), address stamp inside front/rear covers/another on title page. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition (probably unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good. Very Good. Book number: 005573 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel British Writer Science Fiction Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1959. First Edition. Paperback. Ace D-405. Tiny tear to upper edge of front cover, tear to tail of spine. A very good- copy. ; Small octavo; 190 pages. Very Good- . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8324 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
First To The Stars Ace D-405, 1959, Ace D-405, 1959. Good paperback first edition. B03 Book number: ABE-62764916 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time NY: Ace Books, 1962. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Publisher's glossy wraps. 16mo. 160 pp. Former owner's initials on fep, old damp-stain on some pages, else fine. VERY GOOD. [Ace F-174].; Mass Market Paperback; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 6754 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time (Also released as: The Time Factor.) Ace F-174. [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of S. B. Hough. Also released as: The Time Factor. (Science Fiction). Book number: 940434 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time Ace Books, 1962. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. F-174. Light wear, reading crease; pages yellowed; tight book. "The top secret synchrotron took accurate photos of the future=and what they showed was disaster both for the girl who ran the machine and the world she worked for. Major Judgen, astronaut, had trained for a first flight through space. Now he was called on to put his ability into an untested flight across time. Was his girl friend's death a certainty-and did that same certainty also doom the rest of humanity? Ow was there a way to snatch a double victory from the discoveries to be made on the day after the world came to an end?" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 070094 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars Ace. 1959, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Light wear. #D405. Very Good +. Book number: 021190 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars (Also released as: The Worlds of Eclos.) Ace D-405. [1959]. (Mass market paperback) About good. Beat up and fragile. Pseudonym of S. B. Hough. Also released as: The Worlds of Eclos. (Science Fiction). Book number: 295448 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars - D-405 Ace Books. 1959. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. - (SF30B). Good. Book number: sf1464 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Through Time - F-174 Ace Book. 1962. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF13B). Good. Book number: sf2543 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon star planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars Ace Books, 1959. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. D-405. Some creasing and yellowing; good solid book. "A man, a woman, and a one way rocket." . Book number: 080444 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to the Stars NY: Ace Books. 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 190 pages with classic cover art by Ed Emshwiller (Emsh). True 1st: Ace #D-405, $.35: this preceded the UK edition (published as THE WORLDS OF ECLOS) by two years. Nice copy: spine slightly cocked/no creases/one tiny chip and one tiny tear at/near head, covers slightly rubbed/couple VERY minor creases. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good+. Very Good+. Book number: 003922 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel British Writer Science Fiction Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page