| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Fortune's Fool David Ling Pub. 1994 Paperback, 190pp. (ISBN: 9780908990207). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 732261 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780908990207 9780908990207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above Suspician Random House 1990 Paperback. (ISBN: 9781869540104). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 290126 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.45 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781869540104 9781869540104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above Suspician Random House 1990 Paperback. Ex Library, (ISBN: 1869540107). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 238477 NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.35 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1736] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"1869540107 1869540107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadlines David Ling 1996 Paperback, 166pp. (ISBN: 0908990324). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 137983 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0908990324 0908990324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuss and Friend United Kingdom, Harpercollins New Zealand. 1996. A very good ex school library hardcover in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, one small library stamp to the front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Bluegum Moonstone; 64 pages. Very Good. Book number: 27365 GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.86 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Juv - Animal Stories
Keywords: Juv Animal Stories Childrens Animal Stories Picture Book Early Reader | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuss the Farm Dog by Gordon, Gaelyn HarperCollins Publishers (New Zealand). 24/8/95. (ISBN: 1869501128). Paperback. A few light scuffs / creases on cover. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Box12FTFD GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.61 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 1869501128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Summer David Ling, 1993. Reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. Author's dedication on ffep (To Annie....etc) Packed weight 350g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 0032694. Book number: 0032694 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Annie Anne Anna Ann Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindfire Auckland, Collins, 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1869500318) Paperback, 149 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 30789 NZD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: Childrens - New Zealand
Keywords: 1869500318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindfire Auckland, Collins, 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1869500318) Paperback, 149 pages. Signed by author. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37447 NZD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: Childrens - New Zealand
Keywords: 1869500318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Worlds of Andrew Griffin Tui 1995 Paperback. ex lib. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 220463 NZD 25.88 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.4 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1662] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, NZ" | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Worlds of Andrew Griffin Tui 1995 Paperback. ex lib. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 216303 NZD 25.88 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.4 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1662] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, NZ" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stonelight Reed Methuen 1988 Board book, 152pp. (ISBN: 9780474003233). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 724630 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, NZ"9780474003233 9780474003233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strained Relations New Zealand, Vintage. 1991. (ISBN: 1869411056) Soft Cover. 169 pp. Very Good. Book number: 45690 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1869411056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Take Me to Your Leaders Harper Collins Publishers New Zealand. 1993. (ISBN: 1869501020) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Very clean copy, minimal wear, tight pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 6330 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.33 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 414] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile_alfred Brown U500 1869501020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |