| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Asserting Yourself: A Practical Guide for Positive Change Reading, Mass. Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1976. First Edn. PB. lD8. Spine sunned. Good+ . Book number: 19611 GBP 6.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.62 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Psychology Self-Help Personal Development Assertiveness | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to Mathematical Learning Theory John Wiley & Sons 1965** 429p dustwrapper Book number: 35900 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to Mathematical Learning Theory John Wiley & Sons 1965** 429p dustwrapper Book number: 35900 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology Today : An Introduction Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1986. 6th Edition. Boards. 4to. reprint. Name and spotting to half title page. Bump to lower spine. Light soiling. Good+ . Book number: 5007803 GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 21.45 | JP¥ 1666] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asserting Yourself : A Practical Guide for Positive Change. Reading, MA, U.S.A., Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1985. Nineteenth Printing (ISBN: 0201008386) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is bumped & slightly scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. Book number: 232820 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: ASSERTIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHIATRY PERSONALITY Used | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asserting Yourself a Practical Guide for Positive Change Da Capo Press Inc, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9780738209715. Small bump to top edge of fornt cover, otherwise clean, fresh, tight and bright. ; 0.68 x 9.24 x 6.12 Inches. Near Fine . Book number: 10371 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: 9780738209715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Memory: Basic Processes [Selected Reprints With New Commentaries, from the Psychology of Learning and Motivation] New York, Academic Press, A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. ix+[1]+549+[1]pp. Gray wrappers with maroon lettering to front and spine. Prior owner's name stamp to the ffep. Very Good . Book number: 884 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Memory
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Memory: Basic Processes. Selected Reprints With New Commentaries, from The Psychology of Learning and Motivation. NY: Academic Press, A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1977. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+549+[1]pp. Trade paperback. Owner's ink signature to the half-title, else VG. Weight: 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. Size: 9.1 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches = 22.7 x 15 x 2.7cm. ISBN: 0121210502. Binding: PB. Book number: 069252 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1860] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology of Learning and Motiviation: Advances in Research and Theory Volume 7. NY: Academic Press, Inc. A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1973. 1st Edition. [xiv]+370pp. Pannelled red cloth with painted black spine label. Front hinge repaired, else VG. Contais George R. Kiss's "Grammatical Word Classes: A Learning Process and Its Simulation"; John Theios's "Reaction Time Measurements in the Study of Memory Processes: Theory and Data"; Earl Hunt et al.'s "Individual Differennces in Cognition: A New Approach to Intelligence"; Henry C. Ellis's "Stimulus Encoding Processes in Human Learning and Memory"; Thomas Tighe's "Subproblem Analysis of Discrimination Learning"; M. R. D'Amato's "Delayed Matching and Short-Term Memory in Monkeys"; John R. Platt's "Percentile Reinforcement: Paradigms for Experimental Analysis of Response Shaping"; J. A. Deutsch's "Prolonged Rewarding Brain Stimulation"; Stewart H. Hulse's "Patterned Reinforcement." ISBN: 0125433077. Binding: HB. Book number: 049775 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Learning and Motivation. Advances in Research and Theory. Volume 11. Academic Press New York 1977 Cloth 323 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, In englischer Sprache/ English., Ex-Library., With figures and tables., Slightly bumped corners. As library copy in very good condition. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 219759 € 13.80 [Appr.: US$ 18.2 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1414] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 0125433115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Learning and Motivation. Advances in Research and Theory. Volume 10. Academic Press New York 1976 Cloth 247 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, In englischer Sprache/ English., Ex-Library., With figures and tables., Cover mildly soiled. Slightly bumped corners. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 219758 € 13.80 [Appr.: US$ 18.2 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1414] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 0125433107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cognition and Emotion. Oxford-New York-Melbourne. Oxford University Press. 2000. Original publisher's blue paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: xij, 260pp. 6 contributions, graphs, notes, bibliographical notes, list contributions, index authors, index subjects. Very fine copy - as new. Volume Counterpoints. Cognition, Memory & Language. ISBN: 0-19-511334-9. Book number: 35516 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Keywords: 0195113349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING AND MOTIVATION: ADVANCES IN RESEARCH AND THEORY, Volume 16 Academic Press, 1982 286p, hardback, a very good copy (no dust-jacket) Book number: 107207 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 59.93 | JP¥ 4654] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theorien des Lernens; Band I und II. Klett Stuttgart 1970 Hardcover 776 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit zahlr. Abb. und Tabellen., Vereinzelt Bleistiftunterstreichungen., Einband eines Bandes geklebt. Buchrücken verblasst. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 368205 € 10.70 [Appr.: US$ 14.11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Lerntheorie Lernpsychologie Thorndike Guthrie Skinner 312923800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories Of Learning (century Psychology Ser.) NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1966. Third Edition. Hardcover. Lightly used, mild signs of handling. Does not appear to be marked. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 661 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 15530 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: Learning, Psychology Of Nonfiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories Of Learning appleton-Century-Crofts 1966 Hardcover. Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 501186 NZD 32.78 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 27.11 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2105] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Education, Psychology" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Learning. New York. Appleton-Century-Crofts [Mededith Corporation. 1966. Original publisher's black cloth spine, brown paper-covered boards, title spine and frontcover, 3rd edition [1948], tall 8vo; viij, 662pp. graphs, acknowledgements, references, index authors, index subjects. Fine copy. Century of Learning Series. Book number: 29620 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Learning-Third Edition USA, Appleton-Century-Croft. 1966. Hardback. Very clean tight book BUT covers a little shelf worn. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £5. Packed weight 1300g. VG+/No DW. Book number: d095.014 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 851]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Learning Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1966. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 659pp; Part of the "Century Psychology Series"; Cover is in great shape with no significant shelfwear; Pages are very tight and cleant; Owner's label on front inside cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 101233 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Learning New York, N. Y. Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1966, 3rd Edition 14th Printing. Hardbound, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Century Psychocology Series. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 011143 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cognition and Emotion (Oxford World's Classics) Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0195113349 Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING730087 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0195113349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Learning. The Century Psychology Series, Richard M. Elliott editor. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 4th Revised & enlarged Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1948.] vi+698pp. Printed black & ochre cloth. VG. Owner's ink signature to the front flyleaf. ISBN: 0139144579. Binding: HB. Book number: 048452 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2136] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Learning. Century Psychology Series. NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, [1966]. 3rd Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1948.] viii+661+[3]pp. Printed black & ochre cloth. VG. Name stamp to edges and front flyleaf. Weight: 2 pounds 5.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 011367 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |