ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOODWIN, ARCHIE & WALTER SIMONSON.
Heavy Metal Presents Alien: The Illustrated Story.
Simon & Shuster, Heavy Metal, 1979. (ISBN: 0930368428) . First printing. About 50 pp. color strips, magazine format. VG copy. Laid in: lengthy newspaper clipping on aliens/ufos.
Book number: 782362
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0930368428
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE & CHAYKIN, HOWARD
Wolverine Nick Fury The Scorpio Connection
Marvel Comics Group, 1989. First Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 035282
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

MARIGNY, E.L. DE & JAIME MARTIJN [SAMENSTELLING] TANITH LEE, ARCHIE GOODWIN, DAVID SMEDS, ORSON SCOTT CARD, ROGER ZELAZNY, E.A.
Shangri-La : 16 verhalen uit het verloren Paradijs
Amsterdam : Meulenhoff - M Fantasy. 1982. Paperback. 1e druk, 395 blz, 20 cm, isbn 9029059753, goed ongelezen exemplaar. Annotatie: Een halve eeuw vermaarde fantasy van meesterklasse. In deze bundel zijn zestien korte fantasy-verhalen uit het rijk van de fantastische literatuur opgenomen.
Book number: 007521
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN,ARCHIE
Batman: Night Cries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dc. 1992, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 1563890593) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Comic, An as new copy,still shrink-wrapped as issued. A comic in hardback format. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007753
USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4329]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc Humor Comic Dc1563890593
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN ARCHIE, HAMPTON-MUNSEY TRACY
Batman, Night Cries
New York, DC Comics Inc. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563890593) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Ill.: Hampton Scott. unpaginated, colour illustrations. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 23700
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Fantasy 1563890593 Hampton Scott
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN,ARCHIE
Batman: Night Cries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dc. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1563890593) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Comic, Some moisture damage along botton edge. An un-read copy. A comic in hardback format. Very Good +/Fine.
Book number: 018521
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc Humor Comic Dc1563890593
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN ARCHIE AND HAMPTON SCOTT.
Batman. Night Cries.
USA, DC Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1563890666) Paper Back. A very nice tight and clean copy. Very light shelf rubbing to edges and corners, small crease bottom corner. Very Good +.
Book number: 007020
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Comics/Pulp Fiction 1563890666
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE, WILLIAMSON, AL & GARZON, CARLOS
Blade Runner Comic Books
Marvel Comics. NY. 1982. First Printings. Paper, Comic book adaptions of one of the great sci-fi films of the 80's. The first comic ends with a to be continued note, but don't know if a 2nd part was ever published in this editon. However Marvel later that year published a comic with the complete story us ing the same artwork but more brightly colored & printed & on better paper with a different cover, and this scarce comic is also included This copy has minute chipping to the bottom margin corners of a few pgs. and the center pg. is loose. This issue includes color photo section with cast photos and credits. Scarce and sold as a collection only.
Book number: 3260
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Comic Books Movie Adaptions Movie Tie Ins Sci-Fi Fantasy Novels Into Films Dick, Philip Scott, Ridley Comic Books, Comic Art & Graphic Novels Photoplays, Novelizations and Movie Tie-Ins
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE & WILLIAMSON, AL
Classic Star Wars : The Rebel Storm. [ Classic Star Wars volume 2 ]
Dark Horse Comics, 1995. Paperback. The continuing adventures of the crew of the Millennium Falcon finds them on an underwater hunt that leads to a demonsquid, a treasonous and plotting Kraaken, lost power gems, stranded Calamarians, and giant sea worms. ISBN: 9781569711064. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1931770
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781569711064
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHIE GOODWIN
Classic Star Wars - Volume One [1]
Dark Horse Comics, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 1569710171. (large size GRAPHIC NOVEL in colour) (contains issue 1-7 of Dark Horse Comic-Book series "Classic Star Wars" in book form); 0.38 x 10.14 x 6.64 Inches; 192 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 20567
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: 1569710171 Star Wars ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE,
Classic Star Wars Volume One
Dark Horse, 1995. 2nd Edition. As New. The cover is minimally rubbed and creased. There is some water damage to the bottom inch of the book.
Book number: q8
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE
Classic Star Wars: Book 2
London, Boxtree Ltd. 1995, 1st. (ISBN: 0752207474) , 25.5 Cms x 16 Cms. Ill.: Al Williamson. Paperback graphic novel, unpaginated, VG save for diagonal crease to rear cover.
Book number: 004849
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction Graphic Novel Graphic Novels & Comic Books 0752207474 Al Williamson
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE (SCRIPT)
Classic Star Wars: Return of the Jedi #1 and #2
Dark Horse Comics, 2006. Large Softcover. Ill.: Williamson, Al; Garzon, Carlos; Sienkiewicz, Bill. Very Good. Wrappers a bit rubbed, internal tear to spine. 2006 Large Softcover. 104 pp. "Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi is a 1983 space opera film directed by Richard Marquand and written by George Lucas and Lawrence Kasdan. It is the third film released in the Star Wars saga, and the sixth in terms of internal chronology. It is also the first film to use THX technology. The film is set some time after Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back. Luke Skywalker and members of the Rebel Alliance travel to Tatooine to rescue their friend Han Solo from Jabba the Hutt. Meanwhile, the Galactic Empire is planning to crush the Rebel Alliance with a second Death Star while the Rebel fleet simultaneously prepares to launch a full-scale attack on this new space station. Luke confronts his father, Darth Vader, in a climactic duel before the evil Emperor Palpatine. The film was released in theaters on May 25, 1983, receiving mostly positive reviews, though not to the extent of its predecessors. Several home video and theatrical releases and revisions to the film followed over the next 20 years. It was the last Star Wars film released theatrically until Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace began the prequel trilogy in 1999." -- Wikipedia.
Book number: 1507371
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Graphic Novels Williamson, Al; Garzon, Carlos; Sienkiewicz, Bill Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Graphic Novels
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE & WILLIAMSON, AL
Classic Star Wars. [ classic Star Wars volume 1 ]
Dark Horse Comics, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 9781569710173. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1931788
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781569710173
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE & WILLIAMSON, AL, ADAPTED BY
The Empire Strikes Back
New York, Marvel Press. 1980, 1st Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0960414606) Paperback, Nice colorful comic book adaption in paperback format for the 2nd Star Wars film. Lettering by Rick Vietch. Near fine.
Book number: 005063
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Paperbacks Sci-Fi Star Wars Lucas, George Comic Books Comic Art Comic Books, Comic Art & Graphic Novels
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE, ED.
Epic Illustrated 1980-1981 Full Eight Issue Run
New York: Marvel Comics Group. Pictorial wrappers. The set includes the following: 1) Spring 1980; a fine copy; stories by Stan Lee, John Buscema, Rudy Nebres, Jim Starlin and others; cover art by Frank Frazetta. 2) Summer 1980; tiny corner crease else a fine copy; stories by Roy Thomas, P. Craig Russell, Howard Chaykin and others; cover art by Richard Corben. 3) Fall 1980; faint crease on back cover else a fine copy; stories by Jim Starlin, Doug Moench, Paul Gulacy and others; cover art by Paul Gulacy. 4) Winter 1980; a fine copy; stories by Roy Thomas, Tim Conrad, Rick Veitch and others; cover art by Michael W. Kaluta. 5) April 1981; a fine copy; stories by Jim Starlin, Pepe Moreno, Charles Vess and others; cover art by The Brothers Hildebrandt. 6) June 1981; tiny crease along the spine of front cover else a fine copy; stories by Bob Aull, Ron Goulart, Phoebe Berry and others; cover art by Neal Adams. 7) August 1981; faint stress lines along the spine, slightly faded corner else a near fine copy; stories by Pepe Moreno, John Bolton, Tim Conrad, Dean Motter and others; cover art by Barry Windsor-Smith. 8) October 1981; a near fine copy; stories by Arthur Suydam, Trina Robbins, Charles Vess and others; cover art by Howard Chaykin. In all, a really nice set of the first two years of Epic Illustrated. ; 21 x 27.5 cm.
Book number: 15502
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Comics Fantasy Adults Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE, ED.
Epic Illustrated Winter 1980 Vol. 1 No. 4
New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1980. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. About fine. Stories by Roy Thomas, P. Craig Russell, Robert E. Howard, Rick Veitch and others. Cover art by Michael W. Kaluta. ; 21 x 27.7 cm; 98 pages.
Book number: 16892
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Comics Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE, ED.
Epic Illustrated February 1982 Vol. 1 No. 10
New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1982. Pictorial wrappers. Tiny tear to upper edge of back cover. A near fine copy. Includes stories by Rick Veitch, Ken Macklin, John Bolton and others. Cover art by John Bolton. ; 21 x 27.5 cm.
Book number: 15503
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Comics Fantasy Adults Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE, ED.
Epic Illustrated April 1983 Vol. 1 No. 17
New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1983. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Tiny corner crease to front cover. About near fine. Includes stories by Mike Kaluta, Pepé Moreno, Rick Veitch and others. Cover art by Tim Conrad. ; 21 x 27.5 cm.
Book number: 17232
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Comics Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE, ED.
Epic Illustrated October 1982 Vol. 1 No. 14
New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1982. Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. Includes stories by P. Craig Russell, Lee Marrs, Arthur Suydam and others. Cover art by P. Craig Russell. ; 21 x 27.5 cm.
Book number: 15504
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Comics Fantasy Adults Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHIE GOODWIN
The Essential Wolverine - Wolverine #1 Through #23
Marvel. (1980's?) Continas over 20 issues of wolverine marvel comics bounded in one book. Printed card covers. Fine
Book number: 68399
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: comics graphic novels
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE; BUSCEMA, JOHN
Fantastic Four #118
New York: Magazine Management Co, Inc, 1971. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Pages are mildly toned, fairly heavy wear to covers. A fair copy. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Book number: 20965
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Marvel Comics Fantastic Four
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE; BUSCEMA, JOHN
Fantastic Four #117
New York: Magazine Management Co, Inc, 1971. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Pages are mildly toned, wear to covers, several pages have folded corners. A good copy. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Book number: 20964
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Marvel Comics Fantastic Four
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN ARCHIE & WILLIAMSON AL
Le FBI joue et gagne.
ISBN : 2010021320. BD Hachette / Bande Chamois.. 1975. In-4 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 41 pages de BD en NOIR 1 BLANC.
¶ Corrigan, Agent Secret X9.
Book number: RO70026316
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

GOODWIN, ARCHIE | SIMONSON, WALTER
Heavy Metal Presents Alien: The Illustrated Story
New York, Heavy Metal Communications. 1979. (ISBN: 0930368428) Paperback. unpaginated graphic novel based on the movie Alien. some light wear at the cover edges. else, clean and unmarked. Very Good.
Book number: 066970
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Graphica
Keywords: Graphic Novel, Comic, Movie Tie-in. Alien 0930368428
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search