| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De schaduw van mijn moeder The house of books, 2003, 396 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236009&THR € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 898] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia Falls Ballantine Books, 2010. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 355. ISBN: 9780345497536. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1483131 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 948] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345497536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Dreams Zebra 1996 Paperback, 462pp. "Historical love stories in which unexpected bundles of joy bring romance to six very different couples includes Jo Goodman's 'The Baby Dream,' Carol Finch's 'Lullaby of Love,' 'A Daughter for John' by Phoebe Conn, and other tales by Hannah Howell, Barbara Benedict, and Jane Kidder. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780821753330). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565511 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780821753330 9780821753330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drowning Tree. New York, Ballantine Books, 2005. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 350. Book number: MASTER162014I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree Arrow. 2004. (ISBN: 9780099468127) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0076422 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780099468127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree a Novel Ballantine Books, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0345462122. 1 x 7.8 x 4.8 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 90611 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 0345462122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drowning Tree, The London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2005. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099468123 Paperback PAPERBACK 467pp . Book number: 049306 GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP„ 479]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree Ballantine Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780345462121) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0071445 USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1096] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345462121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree William Heineman Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 0434012335) Paperback. The secrets of the past can't die, but they can kill... Very Good. Book number: 005306 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0434012335 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree a Novel Ballantine Books, 2004. trade paperback. ISBN: 0345462122. 1 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 215931 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0345462122 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree Vintage, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780099468127. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1284982 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780099468127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drowning Tree. New York, Ballantine Books, 2005. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 356. Book number: MASTER221506I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drowning Tree Arrow Books, Great Britain, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. An ink name is written on the second inner page. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0099468123. ISBN/EAN: 9780099468127. Inventory No: 000272. -- Berry BooksBook number: 000272 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP„ 621] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost Orchid: A Novel Ballantine Books 2006 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , The Ghost Orchid: A Novel, Goodman, Carol gut - gebraucht Book number: BU397313 € 66.99 [Appr.: US$ 84.12 | £UK 53.75 | JP„ 6682] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages New York, Ballantine Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345450884). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 011856 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Adirondack Mountains N 0345450884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages. New York:, Ballantine Books,, 2002.. Hardcover. First edition. A first novel compared to Donna Tartt's The Secret History. Fine in Fine DJ.. Book number: 2997 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The lake of dead languages 2002. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 390. In the evocative tradition of Donna Tartt`s first novel, The Secret History , comes this accomplished debut of youthful innocence drowned by dark sins. Twenty years ago, Jane Hudson left the Heart Lake School for Girls in the Adirondacks after a terrible tragedy. Now she has returned to the placid, isolated shores of the lakeside school as a Latin teacher, recently separated and hoping to make a fresh start with her young daughter. But ominous messages from the past dredge up forgotten memories that will become a living nightmare. Since freshmen year, Jane and her two roommates, Lucy Toller and Deirdre Hall, were inseparable"studying the classics, performing school girl rituals on the lake, and sneaking out after curfew to meet Lucy`s charismatic brother Matt. However, the last winter before graduation, everything changed. For in that sheltered, ice-encrusted wonderland, three lives were taken, all victims of senseless suicide. Only Jane was left to carry the burden of a mystery that has stayed hidden for more than two decades in the dark depths of Heart Lake. Now pages from Jane`s missing journal, written during that tragic time, have reappeared, revealing shocking, long-buried secrets. And suddenly, young, troubled girls are beginning to die again. as piece by piece the shattering truth slowly floats to the surface. At once compelling, sensuous, and intelligent, The Lake of Dead Languages is an eloquent thriller, an intricate balance of suspense and fine storytelling that proves Carol Goodman is a rare new talent with a brilliant future. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U559710 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 793] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The lake of dead languages 2003. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780099457763. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2081208 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099457763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages BCA 2002 Large thick paperback. Fine. Book number: 101359 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2003. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099435594 Paperback Paperback. From the depths of the past, deadly secrets are surfacing. 436 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 055120 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498]
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages William Heinemann, 2002. 1st edition. Hardback. 0434010219. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine, slightly bumped, dustwrapper. Book number: FJ0512/172 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1239]
Keywords: 0434010219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. 0345450884. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345450884. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 28766 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP„ 5163]
Keywords: 0345450884 Fiction Suspense Adirondack Mountains First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake Of Dead Languages (Uncorrected Proof Copy) London, William Heinemann. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434833190) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy with one small crease line to the upper cover,8vo 390pp First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 21015 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 872] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0434833190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Dead Languages London: Book Club Associates, 2002. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 390pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg191 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP„ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LAKE OF DEAD LANGUAGES New York, Ballantine Books 2002, Third Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345450884 ¶ Hardcover; 400 pages Book number: 26741 USD 11.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 941] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page