| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 367 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De aflossing. Proloog van de wetten van de magie Luitingh - Sijthoff, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 126. Tovenaar Zedd moet tijdens een oorlog een verschikkelijke keuze maken tussen het leven van zijn dochtertje en het algemeen belang. ISBN: 9789024545810. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1891961 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024545810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloedbroederschap / De derde wet van de magie Luitingh Fantasy. Ed./Druk: 13. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 636. De Zoeker, een jonge magiër die zich pas bewust is geworden van zijn krachten, heeft zonder het te weten de poort van de Oude Wereld geopend voor een groot gevaar. ISBN: 9789024557424. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1169828 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024557424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloedbroederschap / De derde wet van de magie Luitingh Fantasy. Ed./Druk: 13. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 636. De Zoeker, een jonge magiër die zich pas bewust is geworden van zijn krachten, heeft zonder het te weten de poort van de Oude Wereld geopend voor een groot gevaar. ISBN: 9789024557424. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1846862 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024557424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold; Book Three of the Sword of Truth NY, Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 1996, First Edition/1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312890524). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover, Signed in ink by author on title page; textblock slightly rippled along the bottom margin from the front matter to about page 17, otherwise clean and tight; binding slightly edge-worn; rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, with moderate edge wear. 464pp. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Signed by Author. Book number: SJ3098 USD 68.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5402] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Wizards, Fantasy, Fiction, Series, Terry Goodkind, Sword of Truth Series Book 3 0312890524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996. Hard Cover. 0312890524 1st printing, Book three of The Sword of Truth, Dust jacket has lightest wear/NOT price clipped, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep as well, remainder mark lower fore-edge, date on rlep. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 009206 USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312890524 Fiction Fantasy Epic Amnell Kahlan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold NY: Tor, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312890524. First Printing; (SIGNED BY AUTHOR) dj and cloth edgeworn, paste-down front endpaper show area where dj flap was taped down.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 92591 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: 0312890524 Fantasy 0-312-89052-4 Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the fold 1996. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9781857984910. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U946847 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857984910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Of The Fold Orion Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 680pp. "The envious and evil denizens of the Old World once more launch an attack on the sovreignty of the New World, threatening the security of humanity and all that Richard Cypher, Wielder of the Sword of Truth, holds dear. ", (ISBN: 9780752806662). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 867116 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780752806662 9780752806662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Of The Fold Orion Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 680pp. "The envious and evil denizens of the Old World once more launch an attack on the sovreignty of the New World, threatening the security of humanity and all that Richard Cypher, Wielder of the Sword of Truth, holds dear. ", (ISBN: 9780752806662). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 853752 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780752806662 9780752806662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold Orion Books, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 698. Richard Cypher, wielder of the Sword of Truth, has defeated the megalomaniac wizard Darken Rahl, but the forces of evil are not content to rest in defeat and the sealed realm of the Old World is sending out emissaries to win to their cause the anti-magic zealots, the Blood of the Fold. ISBN: 9780752806662. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1058143 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780752806662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold New York: Tor Books, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312890524. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/bright; (The Sword of Truth Ser, Book 3) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 464 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218264 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0312890524 Science Fiction Fantasy Goodkind, Terry the Sword of Truth Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold Paperback. Pp: 548. The envious and evil denizens of the Old World once more launch an attack on the sovreignty of the New World, threatening the security of humanity and all that Richard Cypher. ISBN: 9780752889788. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1587751 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780752889788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold (the Sword of Truth Series Book 3) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Murphy, Kevin (jacket art). Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Light foxing on top page ridge. 1996 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 464 pp. "In a world as rich an real as our own, Richard Rahl and Kahlan Amnell stand against the ancient forces which besiege the New World--forces so terrible that when they last threatened, they could only be withstood by sealing of the Old world from whence they came. Now the barrier has been breached, and the New World is again beset by their evil power. War and treachery plague the world, and only Richard and Kahlan can save it from an Armageddon of unimaginable savagery and destruction.". Book number: 1508050 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Modern First Editions Murphy, Kevin (jacket art) Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Modern First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold Orion 1996 Collectable, large, thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 85763 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold Orion Books, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 698. Richard Cypher, wielder of the Sword of Truth, has defeated the megalomaniac wizard Darken Rahl, but the forces of evil are not content to rest in defeat and the sealed realm of the Old World is sending out emissaries to win to their cause the anti-magic zealots, the Blood of the Fold. ISBN: 9780752806662. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1786702 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780752806662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold 1997. Pp: 576. In a fantasy world as rich and real as our own, Richard Rahl and Kahlan Amnell stand against the ancient forces which besiege the New World - forces so terrible that when last they threatened, they could only be withstood by sealing off the Old World from whence they came. Now the barrier has been breached, and the New World is again beset by their evil power. War, monsters, and treachery plague the world, and only Richard and Kahlan can save it from an armageddon of unimaginable savagery and destruction.Terry Goodkind, author of the brilliant fantasy bestsellers of the Sword of Truth series, has created his most masterful epic yet, a sumptuous feast of magic and excitement replete with the wonders of his unique fantasy vision. ISBN: 9780752808673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1932993 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780752808673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLOOD OF THE FOLD - The sword of truth Millennium, 1996. 1st printing. Richard Cypher, wielder of the Sword of Truth, has defeated the megalomaniac wizard Darken Rahl, but the forces of evil are not content to rest in defeat. Paperback. 1857984919. very good trade paperback. Book number: FT11.321 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 1857984919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold (the Sword of Truth Series Book 3) Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Brand new from publisher. An excellent copy. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 623 pp. "In a world as rich an real as our own, Richard Rahl and Kahlan Amnell stand against the ancient forces which besiege the New World--forces so terrible that when they last threatened, they could only be withstood by sealing of the Old world from whence they came. Now the barrier has been breached, and the New World is again beset by their evil power. War and treachery plague the world, and only Richard and Kahlan can save it from an Armageddon of unimaginable savagery and destruction.". Book number: 1512990 USD 8.09 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812551478. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners/front cover near spine,nick at upper spine/along lower front side edge,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,card pocket residue/chipping on inside cover,1st pg excised,Reading Copy; (The Sword of Truth Ser, Book 3) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57644 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0812551478 Science Fiction Fantasy Goodkind, Terry the Sword of Truth Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3) Tor Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312890524. American first edition, seventh printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Updated Cover art with black cover and gold lettering Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8502284 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0312890524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Of The Fold Gollancz 1997 Paperback, 720pp. "The envious and evil denizens of the Old World once more launch an attack on the sovreignty of the New World, threatening the security of humanity and all that Richard Cypher, Wielder of the Sword of Truth, holds dear. ", (ISBN: 9780752806662). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 556576 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780752806662 9780752806662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the fold Orion, 1996, pocket. 9780752806662 . Book number: 116199705 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3) Tor Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312890524. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8052857 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
Keywords: 0312890524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the fold Tor, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 623. An Epic of Two WorldsIn a world as rich and real as our own, Richard Rahl and Kahlan Amnell stand against the ancient forces which besiege the New World- forces so terrible that when last they threatened, they could only be withstood by sealing off the Old World from whence they came. Now the barrier has been breached, and the New World is again beset by their evil power.War and treachery plague the world, and only Richard and Kahlan can save it from an armageddon of unimaginable savagery and destruction.Terry Goodkind, author of the brilliant bestsellers Wizard's First Rule and Stone of Tears, has created his most masterful epic yet, a sumptuous feast of magic and excitement replete with the wonders of his unique fantasy vision. An Epic of Two WorldsIn a world as rich and real as our own, Richard Rahl and Kahlan Amnell stand against the ancient forces which besiege the New World- forces so terrible that when last they threatened, they could only be withstood by sealing off the Old World from whence they came. Now the barrier has been breached, and the New World is again beset by their evil power.War and treachery plague the world, and only Richard and Kahlan can save it from an armageddon of unimaginable savagery and destruction.Terry Goodkind, author of the brilliant bestsellers Wizard's First Rule and Stone of Tears, has created his most masterful epic yet, a sumptuous feast of magic and excitement replete with the wonders of his unique fantasy vision. ISBN: 9780812551471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1931145 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812551471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3) US: Tor Fantasy, 1997. Mass Market Pa. 0812551478 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB18R3536 USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444]
Keywords: 0812551478 Science Fiction & F Fantasy - Epic Science Fiction Fiction / Fantasy / Fiction Wizards Richard (Fictitious Rahl Fantasy Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page