| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 165 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ferdydurke Amsterdam, Moussault, 1962. Linnen band met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 265 pp, 22 cm. Stofomslag flink sleets. Goed / good. Book number: 39004 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1021] Catalogue: Literatuur vertaald - Translated Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Witold Gombrowicz. Vingt ans après. S.l. ( Paris ?), Christian Bourgeois, 1989, in-8°, 340 pp, qq. ills. noir/blanc, broché, couverture originale.. . Book number: 34353 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.19 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Argentinísche Streifzüge und andere Schriften. A. d. Poln. von Klaus Staemmler und a. d. Argent. von Gisbert Haefs. München/Wien, Carl Hanser Verlag, o.J. 214 S. OLn. m. farb. ill. OU. (Gesammelte Werke Band 11). OU. lt. gebräunt. Book number: DEU-224 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817] Catalogue: Deutsche Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Art Testament. Gespräche und Aufsätze Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 2006. 321 Kl.-8°, Taschenbuch guter Zustand Book number: 238264 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: TB/Belletristik/Gegenwartsliteratur (ab 1945), Belletristik, Belletristik / Romane / Erzählungen, Erzählungen, Romane, ERFAHRUNGEN, Polnische Belletristik, Roman, Erzählung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus dem Tagebuch des Witold Gombrowicz. Übersetzt von Walter Tiel. München DTV 1966, ing. pocket 140 S. gut. Book number: 27308 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bacacay. Milano, 1968, Feltrinelli Ed. Coll.I Narratori,139. cm.12x20, pp.281, leg.ed. Book number: 96511 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.26 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakakaï. "Denoël, Paris _1967, 11,5x21,5cm, broché." "Edition originale de la traduction française, un des ex du service de presse. Dos très légèrememnt passé. - Denoël, Paris _1967, 11,5x21,5cm, broché. " Book number: 29159 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.82 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3063]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BAKAKAI. DENOËL .. 1967.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 280 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Contes gratuits du polonais par Georges Sédir, Allan Kosko, Brone. Les lettres nouvelles. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150026606 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1521]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues | In shopping cart More information div> |
De beheksten. Athenaeum - Polak & Van Gennep. 1990, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 253 5116 6) Soft cover. Book, 318 blz. Als Nieuw. Book number: 014037 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.57 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1583]
Keywords: 9025351166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De beheksten. Volkskrant, 1981-1982. 158 losse afleveringen uit de Volkskrant. ¶ Complete reeks (alles wat verscheen; Gombrowicz kon zijn feuilleton in 1939 niet helemaal afmaken vanwege zijn vertrek naar Argentinië en de Tweede Wereldoorlog). Bijgevoegd: 10 knipsels over de auteur door o.a. Paul Beers (de vertaler), Maarten 't Hart, Hans Warren, Wam de Moor, Arnold Heumakers, Kees Fens uit NRC, De Tijd, De Groene Amsterdammer, De Volkskrant, PZC. Book number: 26942 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.46 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3574] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Hart, Maarten 't Knipsels Literatuur Poolse literatuur Warren, Hans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berliner Notizen. (Pfullingen,) Neske (1965), Or.-Ln.m.Schutzumschl.131 S.1.Ausg., aus d.Manuskript übers.v.Walter Tiel.Schnitt minimal stockig. Book number: 35664 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.91 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1532] Catalogue: Biographien u.Memoiren
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Corso di filosofia in sei ore e un quarto. Traduz.di Liliana Piersanti. Con uno scritto di F.M.Cataluccio. Milano, 2004, SE Edit. Coll.Testi e Documenti,93. cm.13x22, pp.115, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col Book number: 108829 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.26 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmo Milano, Feltrinelli, 1966. Prima Edizione. Cm 13 x 20,5 carton edit ill.to pp 223. Collana I Narratori n° 94. Perfetto esemplare allo stato di nuovo. Book number: 1581 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.17 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2859] Catalogue: Letteratura
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmos. New York: Grove Press, (1967). 166 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First printing. A fresh near fine copy with slight bumping to heel of spine in a very good dust jacket with wear at head and heel of spine. ¶ Cosmos, Gombrowicz's third novel, won the International Prize for Literature in 1965 when it was first published in Polish. Book number: 18415 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3077] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Polish Fiction, Polish Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmos. NY:: Grove Press, 1968. Hardcover. Translated from the Polish by Eric Mosbacher. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 59836 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2692] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: Polish Literature Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmos. NY: Grove Press, (1968?). Hardcover. Translated from the Polish by Eric Mosbacher. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (tiny closed tear at the base of the front panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8705 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2692] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: Polish Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmos London, MacGibbon & Kee. 1967, First English Language Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, (UK) Remainder mark to top edge of pages which is foxed, two faint smudges to lower edge of pages, no other markigns, solid Good copy in price-clipped Very Good Dj with a bit of rubbing to the edges. Brown bds, 166pp. This is a novel by the author of FERDYDURKE. (1.6 JM FO 14/5. Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 03544 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3077] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Polish Literature Poland Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmos. "Denoël, Paris _1966, 11,5x20cm, broché." "Edition originale de la traduction française dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers, le nôtre un des ex du tirage réservé aux amis et collaborateurs des 'Lettres nouvelles'. Couverture légèrement tachée. - Denoël, Paris _1966, 11,5x20cm, broché. " Book number: 10071 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.1 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4084]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmos and Pornografia Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. 1978. (ISBN: 0802151590). Soft Cover. PB/pub. 1978/Gd. condition/190 pages - Cosmos, A metaphysical thrill and Pornografia explores the sinister effect of the young can have on the old .. (AE56143z). Good. Book number: 6143z USD 13.69 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: literature, suspense, mystery, romance, thriller, adventure, 0802151590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek Parijs Berlijn. Vertaling Paul Beers, omslag en typografie Frits Stoepman. Amsterdam 1eNl Moussault 1972, ing. paperback 143 p. goed. ISBN/EAN: 9022610586. Book number: 19047 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 9022610586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek Parijs-Berlijn (Dziennik III,-; vert. Paul Beers); A'dam/Antw., Moussault/Standaard, 1972, 1e, 144p., garenloos, omslag en typogr. Frits Stoepman, leesvouw, Book number: 20460 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Overige talen
Keywords: overige talen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek Parijs-Berlijn. Vertaling Paul Beers. Amsterdam, Moussault/Standaard, 1972. 1e druk. Paperback. 144 p. Book number: K0416 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek Parijs - Berlijn Amsterdam, Moussault`s Uitgeverij NV 1972 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 143 pag., porto 2,00 euro NL, isbn 9022610586 tekst op schutblad verder in goede antiquarische staat.. Book number: MD36/65144 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Dagboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek Parijs-Berlijn Amsterdam, Moussault. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 9021477262) Paperback. Good. Book number: 011963 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.96 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 766] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek 1953-1969. Vertaald door Paul Beers. 2e druk. Amst. & Antwerpen, Atlas, 2007. 511 blz. Slappe kaft. Fraai. #9789045013084. [116799] Book number: 116799 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.92 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1378]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page