| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 102 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
THE BLOODIED IVY. Goldsborough, Robert. THE BLOODIED IVY. NY: Bantam Books, c1989. first mass market paperback printing. 189pp. minor creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 80312 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy. New York. Bantam. 1988. First Edition. 8vo. 191 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ Introduction by Rebecca Stout Bradbury (Rex Stout's daughter). The third Nero Wolfe & Archie Goodwin novel by Goldsborough. Set in upstate New York campus & at the NYC brownstone. Book number: 13150 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy (Rex Stout's Nero Wolfe). NY, Bantam, (1988). BCE. VG in VG DJ. Critics are almost fooled into thinking Stout himself is writing. A celebrated professor of an upstate NY univ. dies. Book number: BOOKS004237I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy. Toronto, Bantam Books, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0553278169) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 004804 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy Bantam Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780553278163) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009705 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553278163 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLOODIED IVY. Goldsborough, Robert. THE BLOODIED IVY. Toronto ; New York: Bantam Books, c1988. first printing. 191pp. 8vo. As new in d/w Book number: 4563 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy New York, Bantam. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-05281-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 191 pp. The book is very slightly cocked. The jacket is rubbed along the upper edge. The author's third Nero Wolfe mystery. Near Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006186 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodied Ivy: New Wolfe Mystery - Book Club Edition. New York, Bantam Books, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 175. Book number: MASTER207843I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodied Ivy: A Nero Wolfe Mystery Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-05281-0) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Mr. Goldsborough has all of the late writer's stylistic mannerisms down pat..And Wolfe is as insufferably omniscient as ever." - The New York Times. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 063070 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Wolfe Nero Fictitious Character Fiction 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy : A Nero Wolfe Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-05281-0) Half- Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Narrow. On a tranquil campus in up-state New York, Prescott University's most celebrated and controversial professor falls to an apparently accidental death.. Fine/Fine. Book number: 047194 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction State Wolfe Nero Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General Private Investigators 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy New York, Bantam. 1988, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0553052810) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tover-all clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The laminate on the front panel of the jacket is wrinkled. A Nero Wolfe mystery. Very Good +/N-Fine. Book number: 001102 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Wolfe Nero Fictitious Character Fiction 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy: A Nero Wolfe Mystery Bantam, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553052810. American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5000355 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy. New York, Bantam Books, 1988. Hardcover. 8vo. Red cloth spine and grey paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 196pp. Very good/near fine. Outer page edges (only) lightly splotched. Tight and handsome first edition of this Nero Wolfe mystery, boldly signed by Goldsborough on the front flyleaf. . Book number: 17126 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy New York, Bantam Books, 1988. First printing. hardcover. Gray bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. A Nero Wolfe mystery. Introduction by Rebecca Stout Bradbury. Fine/fine. Book number: 456 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3090] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy : A Nero Wolfe Mystery New York: Bantam Books, 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553052810. HBDJ, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket/libstamp on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216150 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0553052810 Fiction Mystery Nero Wolfe Rex Stout | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLOODIED IVY a Nero Wolf Mystery N.Y. Bantam Books. 1988, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 065477 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: Nero Wolfe | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy: A Nero Wolfe Mystery New York: Bantam Books, 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553052810. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Bookplate on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 191 pp; On a tranquil campus in upstate New York, Prescott University's most celebrated and controversial professor falls to an apparently accidental death..... Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 17897 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0553052810 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Robert Goldsborough Nero Rex Stout Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy : A Nero Wolfe Mystery Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322536) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, A scarce title. No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Very slight lean to spine & pushing to one corner. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to wrapper with tiny mark to foot of back panel. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Near fine/Fine. Book number: 14220 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy: A Nero Wolfe Mystery Bantam, 1988. Hardcover. 0553052810 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING90414040 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloodied Ivy New York, Bantam. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553052810). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 191 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in red cloth titled in silver over gray boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Introduction by Rex Stout's daughter, Rebecca Stout Bradbury. Book number: 001004 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Nero Wolfe Archie Goodwin Private Investigators Orchids 0553052810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crain Adventure - The Making & Building of a Family Publishing Company USA, NTC Business Books & Crain Communications. 1992. (ISBN: 0844234850) , 24 Cms x 19.5 Cms. Hardback, 132 pp, illustrated with photographs throughout, tracing the development of Crain Communications to become one of the world's premier business publishing companies. Near fine in VG- wrapper with 2 closed tears. Book number: 009673 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: America
Keywords: Company Histories History Crain Communications Business America Publishing Publishers Newspapers Media Press Journalism Business Media Studies 0844234850 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crain Adventure: The Making & Building of a Family Publishing Company (Business S. ) Ntc Business Books. Hardcover. 0844234850 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING352PLO008 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0844234850 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crain Adventure the Making & Building of a Family Publishing Company Lincolnwood, IL, NTC Business Books, 1992. First printing. Hardcover. Ex-library withdrawn from a university library. Usual library markings including library stickers on front cover, and library stamps inside front cover and on title page. Minor shelfwear. Binding is tight, and interior is clean with no marks in the text. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE068649I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Language Arts & Discipliines
Keywords: Publishing LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES::Publishing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on Deadline (Main character: Nero Wolfe.) Book Club. [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Based on the work of Rex Stout. Jacket illustration by Tom Hallman. Main character: Nero Wolfe. (Mystery). Book number: 439298 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on Deadline New York, Bantam Books, 1987. First printing. hardcover. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Nero Wolfe pastiche. Bibliomystery. Newspaper setting. Fine/fine. Book number: 2014 USD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 4417] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Bibliomystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page