ascending
descending
found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
SMITH, E. E. (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.)
Stranglers' Moon (Series: Family d'Alembert 2.)
Pyramid. (ISBN: 0-515-04002-9) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus. A clean, bright copy. Series: Family d'Alembert 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 392479
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0515040029
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, STEPHEN K.; GOLDIN, ABRAHAM; KURETANI, KAZUO; MATHE, GEORGES (EDS.)
Advances in Cancer Chemotherapy: Proceedings of the 8th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1977
Tokyo, Japan, Japan Scientific Societies Press. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 083911317X). hardcover. Ex-Library, Dust jacket, cover and contents in very good clean condition. Dust jacket has been library reinforced and plastic protected. Library plates and stamp on FEP. Library stamps on page block. Heavy!. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 144294
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 083911317x
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E.E. "DOC" WITH GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Getaway World
Pyramid V4004, May 1977, Pyramid V4004, May 1977. Fine paperback first printing. B29
Book number: ABE-50071918
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, E. E. "DOC" WITH GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Strangler's Moon: The Family D'alembert Series Volume 2
Great Britain, Panther. 1977. (ISBN: 0586043357) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with minimal creasing to covers & spine and lightly yellowed pages. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 116104
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0586043357
In shopping cart

More information

ELWOOD, ROGER (ED); GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Caravan - Laser #8
NY: Laser, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373720084. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. Inside cover edges age tanning. Very light age tanning to cover edges. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! When Peter Stone wrote his book World Collapse, he thought he was just describing possible trends his book might help avoid. But not only did the collapse come, everyone blamed Stone for it, because he had predicted it. He is rescued from a mob by a caravan of idealists. The caravan's leader, Honan, is rhe most idealistic, practical, hardened, lovable leader to come along in many a year.. Near Fine .
Book number: 10301
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0373720084 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.)
Alternities
Dell 3195. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Contributors include Greg Bear, David R. Bunch, Barry N. Malzberg. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 164812
USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 687]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.)
Alternities
Dell 3195. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Contributors include Greg Bear, David R. Bunch, Barry N. Malzberg. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 503353
USD 9.86 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 783]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.)
Alternities
Dell 3195. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Contributors include Greg Bear, David R. Bunch, Barry N. Malzberg. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160611
USD 13.19 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.)
Generation
Dell (Canadian) 2833. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160148
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GENE SZAFRAN.)
Protostars
Ballantine 02393. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Cover illustration by Gene Szafran. Contributors include Edward Bryant, David R. Bunch, Andrew Offutt, James Tiptree Jr. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160730
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DEAN ELLIS.)
Science Fiction Emphasis #1
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-23962-8) . 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Cover illustration by Dean Ellis. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 163777
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345239628
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DEAN ELLIS.)
Science Fiction Emphasis #1
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-23962-8) . 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Textblock intact, but the cover is in tatters. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Cover illustration by Dean Ellis. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 114750
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345239628
In shopping cart

More information

GERROLD, DAVID (ED) (PSEUDONYM JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN
Science Fiction Emphasis #1
NY: Ballantine, 1974. 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345239628. Illustrated by Ellis, Dean. 211 pages; Near Fine condition. 1st printing Ballantine 23962 (Currey) . No Creases. Tiny bump front cover. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Eight all new stories by tomorrow's stars. Featuring the brilliant novella by Michael Bishop On the Street of the Serpents, and seven other great stories.. Near Fine .
Book number: 10759
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345239628 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GERROLD, DAVID (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF JERROLD DAVID FRIEDMAN) (WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DEAN ELLIS.)
Science Fiction Emphasis #1
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-23962-8) . 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Cover illustration by Dean Ellis. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160316
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345239628
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN (EDITOR)
The Alien Condition
New York, NY, Ballantine Books. 1973, First Printing. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by editor Stephen Goldin on title page. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Near Fine. Signed.
Book number: 071782
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN (EDITOR)
The Alien Condition
Ballantine. 1973. (ISBN: 0345032128) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ Tall. Signed by editor Stephen Goldin on title page. Aside from minute amounts of wear on top and bottom spine, this is an attractive book with a solid spine and clean pages. Very Good. Signed by Editor.
Book number: 068073
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0345032128
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN (EDITOR)
The Alien Condition
Ballantine 03212. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Vonda N. McIntyre, James Tiptree Jr. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 207180
USD 9.68 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 769]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN (EDITOR)
The Alien Condition
New York, Ballantine 03212. 1973. (ISBN: 0345032128) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 206 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
Book number: 035591
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0345032128
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN,
As a Soldier for His Country.
.Manuscript, Very Good.Author's Original Manuscript.Editorial Markings.22 Pages.Very Good.Manuscript material rarely comes on the market.Ribbon Copy.
Book number: 202973
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN GOLDIN
Assault On The Gods
Doubleday 1977 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine, page edges slightly foxed and previous owner's bookplate on front free end paper else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a couple of small tears .
¶ "... a spaceship commander without a ship... a sly, conniving trader... leads them to the backwater planet Dascham; and now her sullen rebellious crew has lead her to a local bar, where two crewmen are drinking their way into danger. One of them drunkenly curses the Daschamese gods - and for his blasphemy is incinerated by a celestial lightning bolt, after which an angel delivers a proclamation... ""
Book number: 30420
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDIN, STEPHEN.
ASSAULT ON THE GODS.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1977. First printing. One of 550 copies numbered and signed by the author on the front endpaper. 181 pp. Dust jacket by Tim Lewis Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder spray bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-385-122691
Book number: 24109
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0385122691
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Assault on the Gods
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-12269-1) . 1977. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 080563
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385122691
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Assault on the Gods
Doubleday, 1977. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0385122691. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: E6568
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0385122691
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN STEPHEN
Assault on the Gods
Venture SF, 1987. 1st printing. paperback. 0099527707. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FS0314/217
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0099527707
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Assault on the Gods / Stephen Goldin
Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1977. 1st Edition. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Review copy with slip loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0385122691. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 64236
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0385122691
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search