| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 219 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ghosts of Albion: Initiation (Signed, Lettered Edition). Burton, Michigan, Subterranean Press, 2005. Limited edition. Hardcover. Full leather. Ill.: Thomas Canty. A fine copy in a fine traycase. From a limited edition of 750 numbered copies and 52 lettered copies, of which this is letter 'P' from the 52-copy lettered edition. A fine copy in the original handcrafted traycase, which is also fine. SIGNED by both authors on a special limitation page. Illustrated by Thomas Canty. Both the numbered and lettered editions have since been sold-out. ~This Subterranean Press exclusive limited edition collects the full scripts of the two hour-long BBC animated adventures of Ghosts of Albion, which tell the story of the early adventures of William and Tamara Swift. The first, "Legacy," introduces Tamara and William to magic for the first time, while the second, "Embers," involves a terrible mystery involving William's lady love. "Embers" also features pages of material that were cut from the final animation, and are seen here for the first time. This edition also contains the short story "Illusions," which reveals a pivotal moment in the friendship of the vampire, Nigel Townsend, and previous Protector Ludlow Swift, in his days as a young stage magician. ~Ghosts of Albion was created and written by actress/writer/director Amber Benson -- best known for her role as Tara on Buffy the Vampire Slayer -- and novelist Christopher Golden -- author of Wildwood Road, Of Saints and Shadows and The Boys Are Back in Town. ~A superb copy. Book number: 3192 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Thomas Canty Science Fiction Signed Limited Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Stories: The Many Worlds of Neil Gaiman St. Martin's Press, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312387652. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5010038 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0312387652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Stories: The Many Worlds of Neil Gaiman St. Martin's Press, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312387652. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on half title page by Mr. Gaiman. Published by St Martin's Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8504147 USD 55.99 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4448]
Keywords: 0312387652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
200x170mm, Simon and Schuster, JACKSON, Kathryn. JACKSON, Byron. GERGELY, Tibor. , . 1951, New York, editor's binding. First edition. unpaginated, colour illustrations, Book in very good condition. Book number: 53142 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: Enfantica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cock-a-Hoop: A Sequel to Chanticleer, Pertelote, and Cockalorum. Being a Bibliography of the Golden Cockerel Press September 1949 - December 1961. With a List of Prospectuses 1920 - 62 and Illustrations from the Books. Middlesex, U.K.: Published by the Private Libraries Association for the Golden Cockerel Press, (1962). - Octavo, blue cloth in pictorial gray dw. 176 pp. with full-page & textual illustrations throughout. Near fine. First trade edition. Book number: 6987 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Books-on-Books
Keywords: Books-on-Books; Bibliography; Bibliographic Reference; Guide; Art of the Book; Fine Press; Illustrations; Book Design; Designer; Golden Cockerel Press; Prospectuses; Cock-a-Hoop; David Chambers; Christopher Sandford; First Trade Edition; 1st Trade Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baltimore Or, the Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire New York, Bantam. 2007, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780553804713) Hard Cover. Ill.: Mike Mignola. A very near new copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 022705 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror Vampires9780553804713 Mike Mignola | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Watcher's Guide New York, Pocket Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671024337) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Fine. Book number: 005980 AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 803] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Supernatural Story, Fiction, General Horror, Suspense, Psychological Thriller, Tv, Television Series 0671024337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Stephen King Universe: A Guide to the Worlds of Stephen King St Martin's, 2006. Revised Edition, Softcover. Fine Condition. Fine 1st impression 2006 St Martin's trade paperback, Revised/Updated to include the entire Dark Tower. Fine unused condition, light natural aging to pages only. Much more by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0312324901. ISBN/EAN: 9780312324902. Book number: 029754 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Horseman #1 (The Hollow) Razorbill, 2005. Paperback. Like New. ID: g3808_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3808_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Spine-Chilling Horror, Horror, All 4-for-3 Deals, BISAC Test, General, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wildwood Road Bantam Doubleday Dell, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739452011. 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5812 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780739452011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel the Longest Night London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743450612 Paperback . Book number: 054298 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Angel Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel: Earthly Possession London, England, Titan Books, 2001. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1840232803 Graphic Novel Full colour comic strip Condition nearly as good as new. . Book number: 044501 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: ANGEL SLAYER FILM RELATED FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel: Hunting Ground London, England, Titan Books, 2001. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1840233389 Graphic Novel Full colour comic strip crease on cover(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). . Book number: 044511 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: ANGEL SLAYER FILM RELATED FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Souls and Devil Hearts E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Ace Books, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 401 pgs., creasing to spine and corners, pages yellowed, light lean to spine -- Book CrazyBook number: 68579 USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1044] Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Horror 0441005780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel: Surrogates London, England, Titan Books, 2001. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 184023234x Graphic Novel Full colour comic strip Condition nearly as good as new. . Book number: 044513 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: ANGEL SLAYER FILM RELATED FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Souls and Devil Hearts (the Shadow Saga, Book 2) Berkley, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0425148319 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB615181A USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0425148319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL the Hollower Publisher, No date. Later Edition, Softcover. As New. Paperback GRAPHIC NOVEL in good or better condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No publication date given. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0007321. Book number: 0007321 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL SOULS AND DEVIL HEARTS Ace, 1998. 1st printing. Dreaming of recapturing their mortal lives, the vampiric race of the Shadows is threatened with extinction when their existence is exposed, leaving them vulnerable to a human race. Paperback. 0441005780. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.505 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0441005780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Souls and Devil Hearts Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Book Two of The Shadow Saga - the gripping thriller series of vampires, demons and war from a master of darkest fantasy. ISBN: 9781847399250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1870669 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781847399250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Souls and Devil Hearts (Shadow Saga) U. S. A. Ace Books. 1998. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Near Fine. Book number: 8630 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blooded (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) Pocket Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages unmarked, great copy. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. 276 pp. Chirayoju, a legendary Chinese vampire, is freed by accident from an ancient curse that imprisoned him in an antique sword. He emerges in Sunnydale, and embarks upon his search for a host body that will allow him to continue wreaking havoc among the living and the dead. But Buffy is on his trail. Book number: 1537940 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Bags: A Body of Evidence Thriller Starring Jenna Blake New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Pulse. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671034928). Mass Market Paperback. Book, First pb printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new with slight aging to paper. 247 pp. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 5017 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Speculative Fiction
Keywords: Boston Mass Fiction Massachusetts Mystery Signed & Inscribed 0671034928 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boys Are Back in Town Bantam, 2004. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0553382071. First Printing; 0.78 x 8.28 x 5.22 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 224137 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553382071 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Invasion. Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781587671753. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Original horror anthology by all British writers: introduction by Stephen Volk and afterword by Kim Newman. 442 pages. Limited to 1000 copies signed by all three editors. Book number: 27844 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 9781587671753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ghost Roads London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671027492 Paperback yellowing to edges (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 044547 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page